Sold2023Antique Hawkes School Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl c1900An antique brilliant cut glass bowl in the manner of Hawkes c1900. Measures - 4.25"h x 2"diam. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, we offer IN-HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 14 Antique Brilliant Cut Glass BowlsSet 14 Antique Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls w Floral Motif. Measures 8 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLSIncludes two antique Brilliant Cut glass bowls, 8" and 11" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlPanel pattern, Hawkes mark, 3-1/2 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlRussian and Swirl pattern, attributed to Hawkes, apparently unsigned, 3-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare Hawkes Valencian Brilliant Cut Glass BowlValencian by Hawkes is truly one of the rarest of the Brilliant Period. I have probably seen less than 5 pieces ever. Great old pattern with incredible wood wheel polishing where Hawkes left the centeSee Sold Price
Sold20185pc Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl SETCrafted of fine quality Antique American Brilliant Period Cut Glass. Set contains a large 12" platter and four matching 6" low bowls or plates. Very nice cut pattern with star center and caned and wheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Hawkes Chrysanthemum Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis is an extra large, extra heavy bowl cut in Hawkes early Chrysanthemum - incredible clear, thick blank on this one and particularly deep. Bowl rolls over on all sides.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Brilliant Cut Glass Chrysanthemum BowlOne of the most identifiable and collectible designs from the period - Hawkes Chrysanthemum. Beautiful, old pattern with wood-wheel polishing.2667See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 8 in. DiameterHawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 8 in. Diameter. Size: 4 in. height; 8 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 9 in. DiameterHawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 9 in. Diameter. Size: 4.25 in. height; 9 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brilliant American Cut Glass Bowl8-1/4 x 3-1/2 inches. Flea bites throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkes ABCG bowlHawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass bowl with miter bead and hobstar cuttings, signed with an acid stamp, 7" wide. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT BOWLSTwo Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls. Both of good quality. Larger 10'x10"x4 1/2". Smaller 8"x8"x4". Weight 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlOriental pattern, one piece, Hawkes mark, 7-3/8 x 14-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlBeautiful American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set. Base and bowl separate.Bowl measures 14" in dia. x 7" highBase measures 9.5" in dia. x 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sharp Hawkes Aberdeen American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlGorgeous bowl cut in Hawkes Aberdeen - super sharp design with deep hobstars and looping, split-vesicas of strawberry diamond.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Holland Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlBeautiful punch bowl cut in Hawkes Holland (Centauri) design. Signed Hawkes in the center and great, clear blank.1937See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlABP Period cut glass punch bowl with married stand. Features a robust cutting pattern of hobstars and caned fields. Measures 12 3/4" x 12 1/2" Good condition with flakes and chips. Will not ship. WillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Awesome Hawkes Football Shaped Brilliant Cut Glass BowlHave seen this piece before but never ID'd - super high quality and signed Hawkes on a stunning blank. The center hobstar cluster is particularly eye-catching. Signed in the center with the Hawkes traSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro Pattern$25(3 bids)