Sold2023Michael Bedard (b. 1949), "Spider," Oil on canvas, 51.25" H x 51.75" WMichael Bedard(b. 1949)"Spider"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Michael Bedard; titled by repute51.25" H x 51.75" W Provenance: Private Collection, gift from the artistPrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Bedard (b. 1949), "Circus," Oil on canvas, 12" H x 9" WMichael Bedard(b. 1949)"Circus"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Bedard12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Munro (b. 1949) American), "Around The Cake," 1980, Oil on canvas, 20" H x 24" WJanet Munro ((b. 1949) American)"Around The Cake," 1980Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Mrs. Munro; signed again, dated, and titled on a label affixed to the canvas, verso20" H x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Michael Wright, "Landscape"Attributed to Michael Wright (b. 1931), landscape. Oil on canvas, unsigned. [Art: 20 1/4" H x 25" W; Frame: 21 1/4" H x 26" W]. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Troy DentonTroy Denton (American, b. 1949), Bison Hunt, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 27"w. Provenance: Private Collection (Northern California).See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Paraskevas "Beach Read" Oil on CanvasMichael Paraskevas (American, b. 1961) "Beach Read," oil on canvas, depicting man in yellow lounge chair under umbrella, signed lower left, unframed. 12" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Aronson, paintingJan Aronson, painting, Jan Aronson (American, b. 1949), "Sinai Landscape 22", oil on canvas, signed lower left "J. Aronson" signed and dated verso "1988", 9.5"h x 13.5"w (sight), 16"h x 20"w (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Richards, paintingPaul Richards, painting, Paul Richards (British, b. 1949), "Duck", 1987, oil on canvas, signed "Paul Richards" verso, gallery label verso, 18"h x 21.5"w (canvas), unframed Provenance: Estate of PenttiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Perez (Day of the Dead) Signed Original OilArtist: Felix Perez Title: Day of the Dead Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 21 W inches ARTIST BIO: Felix PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Waldman "A Sioux Camp" Signed Original OilArtist: Charles Waldman Title: A Sioux Camp Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 12 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 19 H x 25 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sue Lebron, oil on canvas, NYCSue Lebron, oil on canvas, NYC, Sue Lebron (American, b. 1949), "Snowy Day at The Plaza", signed "S. Lebron" lower left, signed and titled on stretcher, 9"h x 12"w (canvas), 18"w (frame) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Rosemond "Fruit Market" Oil on CanvasLouis Rosemond (Haitian, b. 1957) "Fruit market," signed and dated lower center, "Louis Rosemond / Haiti 1994," oil on canvas. Image 16" H x 20" W; frame: 18" H x 22" W x 1" D. Light abrasions and bleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Salabet "View of Notre Dame" Oil on CanvasJean Salabet (French, b. 1900) "View of Notre Dame with Vendor on the Seine" signed lower right, "J. Salabet / Paris," oil on canvas. Image: 18" H x 20.75" W; frame: 25" H x 28.75" W x 1.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC FORLEE (U.S. / CHINA, B. 1949)Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated '93 to lower right. Titled "Lion" on brass plate. From a Pound Ridge, NY collection . - Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jonothan GreenJonothan Green (American, b. 1955), "5th of Kwanza," 1993, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, board: 24"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Bradley GilesBradley Giles (American, b. 1967), "Cathedral City Cove Sunset," 2018, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, canvas: 15"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Michael SituMichael Situ (American, b. 1956), "Golden Cliff," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chas Vermoske Signed 1964 Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: Charles "Chas Vermoske" Vermoskie Title: (Our Homeland) Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 14 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toon Kuijpers (B. 1954)Oil on canvas, SLR. Tabletop still life of silver footed bowl. 13.75"h x 15"w and 18.25"h x 20"w framed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Michael SituMichael Situ (American, b. 1956), "By the Sea," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William Glen CrooksWilliam Glen Crooks (American, b. 1952), Reading at Grass' Edge, 1995, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsScott Burdick Oil Portrait of a White Haired Gentleman$175(1 bid)
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (1941 Indian Motorcycle) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryClair Weidenaar "Midnite on the Cliffs" Signed Original Oil - Realist$100