Sold2023Claude Tabet, City Square 2, LithographArtist: Claude Tabet, French (1924 - 1979). Title: City Square II. Year: circa 1975. Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 250. 30 high, x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Kepets "Madison Square II" Large PaintingHugh Kepets (American, b. 1946). Large acrylic on canvas painting titled "Madison Square II" depicting a modernist view of architectural elements at Madison Square in New York City, 1979. Signed, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude Swatches THE GATES, N.Y.C, 2005Original Christo & Jeanne-Claude fabric square swatches from The Gates installation in Central Park, New York City 2005. 22 authentic orange square saffron swatches. Dimensions: 2 3/4 in. x 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Ten (8+2) George II Style Carved Mahogany DiningSet of Ten (8+2) George II Style Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs, late 19th c., with serpentine pierced carved horizontal splats, over a trapezoidal seat on reeded square legs joined by flat stretchers,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Henri II Style Carved Oak Fauteuils, late 19thPair of Henri II Style Carved Oak Fauteuils, late 19th c., the high square upholstered back over upholstered arms with dragon terminals, to a trapezoidal cushioned seat, on turned block legs, joined bSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Carved Oak Henri II Dining Table, c. 1880, the stepped oval top on a large square supportFrench Carved Oak Henri II Dining Table, c. 1880, the stepped oval top on a large square support flanked by three gryphon carved splayed legs, opening to accept leaves, no leaves present, H.- 28 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Henri II Style Carved Walnut Piano Bench, late 19th c., the leaf carved arms over spindledFrench Henri II Style Carved Walnut Piano Bench, late 19th c., the leaf carved arms over spindled sides, on turned tapered legs joined by square stretchers, in floral velvet upholstery, H.- 23 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six French Henri II Style Carved Beech DiningSet of Six French Henri II Style Carved Beech Dining Chairs, c. 1900, the crest rails over rectangular embossed leather backs, above a spindled gallery over square seats on turned tapered fluted legsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri II Style Carved Oak Dining Table, the square topHenri II Style Carved Oak Dining Table, the square top over a reeded skirt, on a trestle base with turned tapered fluted supports, joined by a spindled stretcher, on ball feet, H.- 29 in., W.- 44 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six French Henri II Style Carved Oak DiningSet of Six French Henri II Style Carved Oak Dining Chairs, 19th c., the arched shell carved crest over a rectangular embossed leather back above a spindled gallery over square embossed leather seats oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting City square Serdyuk Boris Petrovich№SERB 708 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "City square" * ARTISTS: Serdyuk Boris Petrovich * SIZE: 55x75 cm/'21,65x29,52 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Squares II: Homage to theArtist: Josef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). Title: "White Line Squares II: Homage to the Square [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Medium: Original color lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshikazu Tanaka (1933 - 2019): Tree And Moon Of Ancient City (II) BlueArtist/Title: Yoshikazu Tanaka (1933 - 2019): Tree And Moon Of Ancient City (II) Blue Medium: Woodblock Print Edition: Printed in an edition of 30 prints Size/Format: The print image measures 9.1 X 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Tabet "Tree Lined Path" Signed SerigraphArtist: Claude Tabet Title: Tree Lined Path Medium: Serigraph Limited Edition: 68/250 Art Dimensions: 21 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 34 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of City Square, Sgd. Veeco.This painting on board is signed lower right. It depicts a large group outside a Gothic cathedral. The work is housed in a copper-tone frame. There is One small crack to the sky, upper right. The boarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bela Bauer - Hungarian City Square,Lot 62 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Hungarian City Square, oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 12 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR BY HENRY SUGIMOTO: City SquareInk and watercolor painting on paper by Henry Sugimoto (Japanese-American, 1900-1990); of a city square; signed in Japanese, with seal mark; 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" (approx.); framedPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bridge City Squares SetLot of 4 Bridge City squares, including a double square, a bevel square and two dovetail squares.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ITALIAN CITY SQUARE OIL PAINTING 54.5"LARGE ITALIAN CITY SQUARE OIL PAINTING -43.5" X 54.5" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME -DP61224 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have theirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Tabet, Rue de Castiglione, LithographArtist: Claude Tabet, French (1924 - 1979), Title: Rue de Castiglione, Year:, Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: 250, EA, Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm), Description: EitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Loeb (French,1928) Oil on Board City SquareMichel Loeb (French, 1928) Oil painting on board depicting a city square with "Hotel de la Paix". Signed, lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 18" x 15". Frame measures 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021after Paolo Corvino - Untitled (City Square)Lot 11 Paolo Corvino American (1930-2015) Untitled (City Square) print 26 1/2 x 40 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection Additional Information: print on textured foam-core withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE TABET, FRENCH (B. 1924) LITHOGRAPHView of a Parisian street. Pencil signed and numbered from edition of 150. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.25" x W 28.75", (Sight) H 19.5" x W 22.5" Condition: Paper with age toning. Frame with rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Perrin, City SquareC. Perrin, city square, oil on canvas, framed frame: 12"h x 14"w Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Horwood London E1 Old Street Hoxton City Road Finsbury Bunhill Fields 1799 map$480
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsClaude Monet Poppyfield II After Monet. Limited Edition on canvas landscape Hand embellished on$100
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLEE FRIEDLANDER (1934- ) New York City (Father Duffy, Times Square). 1974; printed before 1978.$3,000
4 days LeftJasper52Horwood City of London F2 Whitechapel Bishopsgate E. Smithfield Aldgate 1799 map$500