Sold2022Apache Figural Basketry OllaApache Figural Basketry Olla ca 1900 with seven dogs on shoulder height 20 inches x diameter 18-1/2 inches After an olla was filled to the brim with wild grass seeds such as chia or amaranth, or domesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Figural Basketry OllaApache Figural Basketry Olla fourth quarter 19th century designed with 11 humans, three horses, one cross, lightning and rain height 18 inches x diameter 18.25 inches This olla... is decorated with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Western Apache Figural Olla height 26 x diameter 20Western Apache Figural Olla FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY tall form with high shoulder and flared neck and rim; depicting rows of rattlesnakes and dogs  height 26 x diameter 20 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Apache basketry ollaA large Apache basketry ollaheight 26 1/2in (67cm); diameter 21in (53cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Basketry OllaApache Basketry Olla ca 1900 vertically oriented meandering bands interspersed with angular points and domed elements height 20-1/2 inches x diameter 19 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Basketry OllaApache Basketry Olla early 20th century height 13 inches x diameter 10 inches. The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Apache Basketry OllaLarge impressive Apache basketry olla c 1900-1920. A perfectly globular olla with an early pattern in excellent condition. Wonderful nut brown color, perfect rim. There are what appears to be two compSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Basketry OllaApache Basketry Olla early 20th century having an exaggerated rim and designed with bands of geometric elements height 10-1/4 inches x diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20224pcs DAVID SALK Southwest American Indian Pottery. Most signed. Made to resemble Apache Basketry O4pcs DAVID SALK Southwest American Indian Pottery. Most signed. Made to resemble Apache Basketry Olla Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Apache woven basketry olla ca 1880-1900Title: Early Apache woven basketry olla ca 1880-1900 Provenance/Additional Info: A very good medium sized olla with diagonal lines and diamond patterning. Mint rim. Minor loss to the stitching in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache woven basketry olla ca 1920'sTitle: Apache woven basketry olla ca 1920's DESCRIPTION: A very good 10 inch olla in excellent condition. Very minor stitching loss. Near mint rim. DIMENSIONS: 10" high x 8" diameter Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Pictorial Basketry OllaH: 15", Dia: 9.5", Cir: 44.75". Coiled construction with geometric motifs accompanied by depictions of human figures. Turn of 20th century. **Minor rim and scattered stitch loss, scattered soiling**See Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Polychrome Pictorial Basketry OllaH: 13", Dia: 9.25", Cir: 40". Coil construction, decorated with red and black polychrome geometric and pictorial motifs of animals and human figures. Turn of the 20th century. **Rim and scattered stitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Apache Basketry Figural PlaqueOffered here for your consideration is a vintage Apache basketry figural plaque. This flat, eye catching plaque is nicely woven into what looks like eagle and coyote pattern. It was most likely wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE BASKETRY OLLA ATTRIBUTED AS CONTEMPORARY APACHEThe basketry olla is constructed with vertical rods rather than horizontally coiled rod and pictures an animal within bands of zig-zags. Measures 18 x 17 x 17 inches. Be aware that internet sales taxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Apache basketsThe first: late 19th/early 20th century, a figural basketry bowl with three horses, zig-zag motif and crosses; the second: 20th century, a basketry bowl with black and white ticked rim, central invertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Western Apache Woven Olla ca 1890-1910Title: Large Western Apache Woven Olla ca 1890-1910 Dimensions: 17 3/4" tall x 16" diameter. Provenance/Additional Info: This is a wonderful example of Western Apache woven basketry. It is of three roSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Antique Apache Indian Baskets2pc Antique Apache Indian Baskets. Includes an olla jar 11''x10'' (it has a 4'' repair on verso shoulder) and a basketry bowl 9.5''x3'' (it has a 2.5'' rim repair). Late 19th or early 20th century, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Apache Water BasketApache woven basket olla, well shaped and covered with pitch to make the closely woven basketry watertight. These baskets, and their efficacy, were extremely important to peoples traveling long stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural Friendship BasketApache Figural Friendship Basket early 20th century designed with 29 human figures holding hands height 5 inches x diameter 19-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10