Sold2019CHINESE DRAGON ON ZITAN WOOD CHEST CABINETHeight: 15.7 inches. Width: 12 inches. Height: 40cm Width: 30.6cm Weight: 2450g Qing dynastySee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Wood Merchant Lock Box ChestEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 19th century CE. A beautiful strong box or chest made from thick hardwood with iron fittings. The piece rests on a pair of sturdy beams that elevates the box slightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Teak Storage Trunk 15''x35.5''x16.5''. BrassChinese Camphor Wood Storage Trunk 15''x35.5''x16.5''. Brass hinged blanket chest. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese, Ying gongshi (scholar's rock) on standChinese Ying gongshi (scholar's rock) on stand Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)stone, lacquered wood 21.25 h x 9.25 w x 7 d in (54 x 23 x 18 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export table top chestAntique Chinese Export table top chest, Qing Dynasty, elaborately decorated gilt and silvered decorated black lacquered wood chest, 17"h x 16"w x 9.75"d Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and MarianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jewelry or Travel Chest, Carved Wood with GiltChinese Jewelry or Travel Chest, Carved Wood with Gilt and Red Polychrome, Qing Dynasty Approximately 13.375 x 8.5 x 8.25 in. wooden box goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty PaintingChinese Qing Dynasty Painting, signed Qiu Ying, watercolor on silk of mountain and figures in field below, sight approx. 53" x 20", wood frame 57 1/2" x24". CONDITION: Losses, tears and roughness alonSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE WOOD BRACELET, QING DYNASTYA Chinese Wood Bracelet, Qing Dynasty Dimension: Bead Dia 0.2cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSEWOOD MULTI-TREASURE CHEST, QING DYNASTYCHINESE ROSEWOOD MULTI-TREASURE CHEST, QING DYNASTY; H. 18 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD, QING DYNASTY; H. 112 cm. W. 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A NANMU RUYI SCEPTER TOGETHER WITH A HONGMU HIDDEN-FRONT MINIATURE 'MEDICINE' CHEST Qing dynasty...A NANMU RUYI SCEPTER TOGETHER WITH A HONGMU HIDDEN-FRONT MINIATURE 'MEDICINE' CHEST Qing dynasty, 18th/19th century The nanmu (cedar) ruyi scepter of richly patinated yellowish brown color with a stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brushpot in hard wood, Qing dynasty (h14 dia13cm)Brushpot in hard wood, Qing dynasty (h14 dia13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSEWOOD MULTI-TREASURE CHEST, QING DYNASTYCHINESE ROSEWOOD MULTI-TREASURE CHEST, QING DYNASTY; H. 36 cm. W. 34.5 cm. Weight 6100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese carved red lacquer chestAntique Chinese carved red lacquer chest, Qing Dynasty, decorated on all sides with scenes of village life, the interior fitted with twelve drawers, the drawer fronts carved and lacquered with auspiciSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Huanghuali Seal ChestA Chinese Huanghuali Seal Chest Qing Dynasty Of typical form with metal hardware, handles and hasp; raised on a bracket base and with five interior drawers. Height 11 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE TIANHUANG SEAL, INSCRIBED 'RUI QING WANGA Chinese Tianhuang Seal, Inscribed 'Rui Qing Wang Ying' , Qing Dynasty Dimension: 4.5x3.8x4cm; 4.8x4.6x4cm; 总Weight 321g Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Carved Bamboo Mother-of-Pearl Inlay Work Tea ChestA Carved Bamboo Mother-of-Pearl Inlay Work Tea Chest, Qing Dynasty, H: 20cm, W: 13.5cm 竹雕百宝镶嵌螺钿玉兰花纹饰茶&See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Canton Carved Wood Jewelry BoxChinese Cantonese Hand Carved Wooden Vanity Jewelry Box Rose Wood Qing Dynasty Vanity Trinket Box With Lid Hand Carved Panels of Figures Below Tree Near Pagoda 4"H x 7 1/4"L x 5 3/4"W In Overall GoodSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE WOOD CARVING SEAL, QING DYNASTYCHINESE WOOD CARVING SEAL, QING DYNASTY H. 10.5 cm. Weight 520 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ALOES WOOD SEAL, QING DYNASTYCHINESE ALOES WOOD SEAL, QING DYNASTY; H. 9.7 cm. W. 4.7 cm. Weight 55 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE UNUSUAL WOOD RUYI, QING DYNASTYL43.5cm, W13cm, H8.5cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Chinese Wood Block Book Qing Dynasty Duan Xi Yan ShiOne Chinese Wood Block Book Qing Dynasty Duan Xi Yan Shi, one volume full, include many wood block pictures, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ALOES WOOD BRACELET, QING DYNASTYCHINESE ALOES WOOD BRACELET, QING DYNASTY; Dram. 1.8 cm. Weight 43 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ALOES WOOD BRACELET, QING DYNASTYCHINESE ALOES WOOD BRACELET, QING DYNASTY; Dram. 1.5 cm. Weight 28 gram.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Mirro-Black Gilt-Decorated Rouleau Vase with a Wood Stand, Qing Dynasty$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. All of raised circular form to include£70(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include twelve circular stands on£60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF SMALLER CHINESE WOOD AND CERAMIC DISPLAY STANDS. To include sixteen miniature brown£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS AND COVERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include four cup and£70(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms to include a large£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS. To include fifty eight folding plate stands, together£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, MAINLY 20TH CENTURY. All or circular form. Inner£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms. Largest rectangular£50