Sold2018(2) LARGE VINTAGE BRASS & GLASS HURRICANE LAMPSPair of vintage 1973 Chapman large brass base with glass globe hurricane candle holders. 26.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage MCM Brass Hour GlassLarge Vintage MCM Brass Hour Glass. Measures approx. - 24" high x 9 1/4" diameter. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photos closely. TSee Sold Price
Sold20242 LARGE MCM VINTAGE PINK GLASS SHELL BOWLS2 LARGE MCM VINTAGE PINK GLASS SHELL BOWLS2 Large Vintage Pink Glass Footed Shell Bowls. Measures 11 1/2"x11"x4". Weight 8 lbs 6 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Vintage Large Glass & Mixed Metal UrnsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of vintage large mixed metal and glass decorative urns with a cut glass body and metal accents, embellished with a bronze colored patina finish. The urns rest atop a squareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chanel Large Vintage Glass Display Perfume BottleChanel No.19. Height: 8.5 inches. Width: 5.5 inches. Depth: 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE BRASS HOUR GLASSLarge vintage hourglass. Some patina to metal. Measures 25" x 8."See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 2 Vintage Hour Lavigne L'Epee French Miniature Carriage ClocksA pair of 2 Hour Lavigne L'Epee French miniature carriage clocks having gilt brass and glass cases. Clocks have white enameled dials with Roman numerals and sub-seconds complication. Each measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blenko Glass Hour Glass MCMLarge Hour Glass. Wooden and green blenko glass. Mid 20th century. Dimensions: 23” x 11 /2”See Sold Price
SoldLARGE VINTAGE MURANO GLASS MIRRORLARGE VINTAGE MURANO GLASS MIRROR • 20th century • Mounted on a wooden frame • With applied metal decoration at the four corners • 60 3/8' height • 38 1/2' width •See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUPING VINTAGE GLASS MARBLES IN GLASS BOWLLarge grouping of Vintage Collectible Glass Marbles in Glass Bowl. Bowl 5"x5"x5". Weight on all including bowl 2 pds 7 oz.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE GLASS APOTHECARY PHARMACY JARS, 21"H(lot of 2) Vintage colorless glass apothecary/ pharmacy jars, lids with pointed finials, over square body, (one) intact with fracture underfoot, approx 21.25"h, 6"w, 6"w; 15lbs total Start Price: $50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Murano Glass Rainbow VaseMulticolored oil spots design. Shades of orange, yellow and red with touches of blue and green. Dimensions: 6.5" L x 2.5" W x 10.5" H Country of Origin: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUPING VINTAGE GLASS MARBLES IN GLASS JARLarge grouping of Vintage Collectible Glass Marbles in Glass Jar. Jar 4 1/4"x4 1/4"x4 3/4". Weight on all including jar 3 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Perfume Bottle Collection Group Lot French Dom Art Glass etcLarge Vintage Art Glass Perfume Bottle Collection Grouping Lot French Dom Cologne Chanel No 5 Nina Ricci Lair Du temps 3.4oz (X2) (X1) Open Bottle 3/4 Full (x1) Must De Cartier 2 Pack His and Hers NorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Murano Aquarium Glass VaseGlass fish motif. Heavy. 17 1/2 inches high by 6 inches widestSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE Vintage Murano Gold Flake 18" Centerpiece BowlLarge vintage Murano art glass centerpiece bowl. Hollywood regency shell design with scrolled handles. Opalescent glass with gold flake details. Stunning piece. Unmarked. Measures 7" x 18" x 9 1/2". VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Christmas OrnamentsLarge lot of vintage glass Christmas ornaments, including feather tree ornaments. With a set of German and other nativity figures. Santa head ornament 3 1/2"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MURANO ART GLASS BIRDS ON BRANCH SCULPTUREA large vintage Murano art glass sculpture depicting 6 birds of cobalt and aqua blue colors perched on a clear glass figural branch. Measures approx. 11 1/2" tall x 23" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Schneider Art Glass BowlLarge Vintage Schneider Art Glass Bowl. Blue with applied yellow ribbon. Signed. Measures 10-1/2" H x 14-1/4" Diameter. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $95.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Lucite 2-Tiered Stand / Coffee TableLarge vintage 2-tiered Lucite TV stand or coffee table with protective glass top. Excellent condition. Measures 41" x 19" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Richard & Denise Wilson Hour Glass 4 StringThis Vintage Richard & Denise Wilson Hour Glass 4 String Dulcimer is in excellent condition. It is very unusual in that it has 2 Canadian Geese inlaid on the back as well as a cattail inlaid on the frSee Sold Price
207 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLC17+ Beer and Bar Items incl 2 Steins with Lids, Bud Pitcher, Large Lidded German Tankard$6(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Vintage Blue Hue Glass Serving / Mixing Bowl$10
21 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Queen Anne Style Mahogany Glass Panel 2 Door Bookcase/Display Cabinet$1,100