Sold2023WISTERIA GILT THREE-PANEL MIRRORDimensions: H 46" x W 20.5" Condition: Intentionally antiqued finish. A few rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Grand Federal Gilt Three Panel Mirrorc. late 1800's Traditional Mantel Mirror. Very Good to Excellent condition, no chips, breaks or cracks. Original mirror shows aging as expected and should be. From a Bedford, NY Estate. Measures 60.5See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PANEL GILT FRAME MIRRORNeoclassical design with swag details. H. 46" W. 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt 3-Panel Overmantel MirrorThree-panel gilt overmantel mirror. [22 1/2" H x 45" W x 3" D]. Wood losses to top (pieces present).See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Baroque Style 3 Panel Gilt MirrorItalian Baroque Style 3 Panel Gilt Mirror. Large gilt mirror with three panels. 48 inches x 66 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neo-Classical style gilt wall mirror having threeNeo-Classical style gilt wall mirror having three panels flanked by Corinthian columns, 77"h x 55"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parcel Gilt Paneled Composition MirrorA parcel gilt composition mirror having three panels with floral surround and crest with torches. [35" H x 42" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Empire Mantle Mirror19th century American Empire gilt mantle mirror with three panels, 52 3/4" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018American Neoclassical Style Gilt Mantle MirrorAmerican, Late 19th century A Neoclassical revival style gilded mantel three panel mirror incorporating swags, grapevines, and columns Unmarked Approx. h. 26.75", w. 65", d. 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Triptych Gilt Gesso Frame MirrorThree Panel Mirror, approximately 15.5 x 47 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GILT WOOD THREE PART CONSOLE MIRROR W/EGLOMISE PANELS 50 X 59.5VINTAGE GILT WOOD THREE PART CONSOLE MIRROR W/EGLOMISE PANELS 50 X 59.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Belle Époque Gilt Wood 3-Fold Screen1890's Belle Époque gilt wood three-fold screen with each panel inset with beveled mirror plate over pleated beige silk. [Panels (each): 22 1/4" W x 72" H]. Losses to gilding, otherwise in overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Italian Florentine Style Gilt Paneled MirrorLarge Italian Florentine Style Gilt Paneled Mirror. With three mirrored panels, featuring shell, urn, and floral motifs. 48 inches x 55 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Gilt Wood Wall MirrorOld collectible wall hanging gilt wood mirror, carved with three panels of flowers in vases or figural scenes, the upper left corner inscribed with six characters. 63.8inch H, 11.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Gilt Chinese Chippendale Overmantle Mirror19th Century, architectural and foliate scroll frame, figural birds at top corners, three mirror panels, overall 35" h. x 61". Uneven finish to gilt, spotting to mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GILT WOOD THREE PART CONSOLE MIRROR WITH EGLOMISE PANELS, 50 X 59.5VINTAGE GILT WOOD THREE PART CONSOLE MIRROR WITH EGLOMISE PANELS, 50 X 59.5See Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Screen 19th Century Original Fabric MirrorBeautiful three panel folding gilt screen from 19th century France has the original center mirror with unusual carvings in front. Either side flanked by the original hand colored lithographs under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024French-Style Tri-Panel Dressing MirrorDressing mirror in gilt carved frame in three panels with hinges. [27" H x 34" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Revival Gilt Girandole Sconces, PairPair of Neoclassical Revival Girandole Sconces in gilt metal, each with three candle holding arms and original mirror panel, circa late 19th century. Overall good vintage condition with some signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classical gilt over mantel mirror with frieze decorated with scene of Helios, circa 1825.Classical gilt over mantel mirror with frieze decorated with scene of Helios, circa 1825. Overhanging cornice with split columns and three beveled glass mirror panels. Losses to lower blocks on each sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folding 3-Panel Beveled Vanity MirrorFolding 3-Panel Beveled Vanity Mirror. Folding mirror with three beveled panels, exterior with embossed gilt design. Each panel measures 13 inches x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Classical Fruitwood and Parcel Gilt MirrorContinental, 19th century, fruitwood, part ebonized and paint decorated frame set with three gilt and painted relief panels, 63 x 20-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Adam's Style Tri-Panel Over Mantle MirrorA Large Adam's Style Tri-Panel Over Mantle Mirrorcirca 1920, carved and gilt wood and gesso, palladian shaped crest with bronze toned panel over three rectangular mirrors with swag overlay ornamentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Painted and Parcel Gilt Trumeau MirrorA French Painted and Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirror 20th Century the painted panel depicting three figures and a sheep, above a rectangular mirror plate. Height 69 3/4 x width 47 3/8 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500
6 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Art Deco Fashioned Three-Panel Mirrored Room Dividers or Folding Screens$22,000