Sold2023Tiffany Zodiac Dore Bronze Pen Brush # 1085Octagonal base in the Zodiac pattern. Underside marked: TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1085. Wear to gilt. Approx. 3" x 3" x 2 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac Inkwell Fountain Pen BrushTiffany Studios New York Zodiac bronze inkwell 342 & stationary fountain brush 1085. Circa: Early 20th Century. Each signed to base. Inkwell Measures: 4-1/8" L x 4-1/8" W x 2" H. Brush Measures: 3" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Zodiac assembled four-piece desk setTiffany Studios, Zodiac assembled four-piece desk set, New York, NY, bronze, dore bronze, impressed marks, numbered, inkwell, #842; pen tray, #1000; pen wipe holder, #1085; and letter opener, #1095, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Zodiac gold dore bronze pen tray, 1000, 3 X 10Tiffany Zodiac gold dore bronze pen tray, 3 inches by 10 inches long. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York, 1000. Minor stains. Wonderful patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco Zodiac Pen Brush HolderA fantastic antique bronze pen brush holder featuring Zodiac designs By Tiffany Studios (signed to the underside) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 3"W x 3"D x 2.13"H. Good original vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) 'Zodiac' Dore Bronze Desk Tray, W 9" L 13.25"Tiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) 'Zodiac' Dore Bronze Desk Tray, W 9" L 13.25" | Offers three sectional compartments with a two-prong pen stand. Tiffany number # 1680. Signed "Tiffany Studios NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS NY DORE BRONZE ZODIAC DESK SET.Consisting of two sets of blotter ends, letter stand, paperweight, stamp container, blotter, two pen trays. 10 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle Seven-Piece Desk SetTiffany Studios Pine Needle seven-piece desk set New York, New York dore bronze, Favrile slag glass stamped marks, numbered box, #808; inkwell, #847; match stand, #958; pen brush, #981; (2) blotter enSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Zodiac Nine-Piece Desk SetTiffany Studios Zodiac assembled nine-piece desk set New York, New York dore bronze stamped marks, numbered box, #810; (2) blotter ends, #988; pen tray, #1000; paper clip, #1080; notepad holder, #1090See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Zodiac Partial Desk SetDore bronze desk articles in the Zodiac pattern, to include: #1009 Letter holder, #1072 large hexagonal inkwell with glass insert, #990 rocker blotter, #994 pair of blotter ends, and #1000 pen tray. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany Studios bronze desk items, an inkwell and pen tray, Zodiac pattern. Dore patination.Two Tiffany Studios bronze desk items, an inkwell and pen tray, Zodiac pattern. Dore patination. Marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York, 1077 and 1000. Inkwell Base 3 x 3 in, height 2.75 in., pen tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac bronze pen tray, 10” L, markedTiffany Studios Zodiac bronze pen tray measuring 10 inches in length and 3 1/8 inches wide. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York, 1000. Good design and patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Pen Tray, c.1910.Tiffany Studios bronze pen tray in Zodiac Pattern, measuring 10 in.length x 3 1/8 in.width, Impressed mark "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1000". Strong design and good original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Zodiac gold dore match holder on tray, 3 1/2 XTiffany Zodiac gold dore bronze match book holder and tray combination. Measures 3 1/2 inches by 4 1/2 inches across. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York, 1041. Wonderful patina. Seldom seen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios 'Graduate' dore bronze pen rest holder;Tiffany Studios 'Graduate' dore bronze pen rest holder; desk item. 8 3/4"H x 2 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016LCT Tiffany Zodiac Bronze Dore Ink WellLCT Tiffany Zodiac Bronze Dore Ink Well with Glass Insert. 4 3/8" x 4 3/8" x 2 1/8", weight 1.6 b, . Marked: Tiffany Studios New York 842. Circa 1906 - 1929See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Dore Letter RackA genuine Tiffany Studios, New York, Early 20th Century. Featuring an iconic Tiffany Studios Art Deco period gilt bronze desk letter rack in the Zodiac design. Felt attached to base for protection, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Abalone Pattern Bronze Pen Brush #1160A Tiffany Studios Abalone pattern gilt bronze pen brush no. 1160 having inset abalone accents and natural hair fiber top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Pen TrayA gorgeous antique bronze pen tray featuring Zodiac designs By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 10"W x 3"D x 0.38"H Good original vintage condition, with patina from age. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Pen TrayA gorgeous antique bronze pen tray featuring Zodiac designs By Tiffany Studios (signed on the side) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 10"W x 3"D x 0.38"H Good original vintage condition, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pen Tray c1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pen Tray c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 10"w x 3". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pen TrayA beautiful antique aged bronze 10-inch long tray featuring intricate zodiac designs, Pisces and Scorpio, stamped by Tiffany artisans. Underside impressed marked: Tiffany Studios, New York, 1000. IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pen TrayTiffany Studios bronze Zodiac pen tray. Original green patina. Signed. 10" x 3 1/8". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze "Zodiac" Pen TrayTiffany Studios #1000 "Zodiac" pen tray. 10" x 3 1/8"].See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRARE 19th C. Horse & Jockey "Horse Racing" Ornate Mantle Clock Dore Bronze & Cast Metal and Onyx$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar Stand$250(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Candlesticks in Zodiac #1206$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Bronze Book Ends in Zodiac #1091 circa 1900$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Bronze Paper Clip Holder in Zodiac #1080 circa 1900$200