Sold2023Chinese Sterling Gilt Silver Enamelled Rooster SculptureDIMENSIONS APPROX 11x12x5CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Gilt Silver Enamelled Frog SculptureDIMENSIONS APPROX 9x6x6CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Gilt Silver Enamelled Yunnan Parrot SculptureDIMENSIONS APPROX 10x15x6CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Gilt Silver Enamelled Tong Bai Eagle SculptureDIMENSIONS APPROX 30x12x24CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Gilt Silver Stag Sculpture on Jade BaseDIMENSIONS APPROX 17x8x10CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Enameled Sterling Silver Rooster On JadeDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver sculpture depicting a rooster standing on a floral form jade base. Rooster is decorated with polychrome enamel on head, back, tail, and wing tips, and is embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Silver Champleve Enamel Horse StatueVintage Chinese horse sculpture. Crafted out of sterling silver with a gold wash. Further decorated with champleve enamel in cobalt blue, green and red tones. Very nice patina surface. Mounted to a woSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE JIAQING GILT SILVER ROOSTER TRINKET BOXChinese Qing Dynasty gilt silver repoussed round trinket box. Of a compressed globular form, with slightly domed lid and flori-form grooved rim. The top panel decorated with gilt rooster and floral foSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER DRAGON SCULPTURE Vintage Chinese gilt Silver Dragon sculpture with handVintage Chinese gilt Silver Dragon sculpture with hand laid Enamel decoration and intricately placed wire work. STAND ON JADE ROCK weight with jade some 346 gram .high 16 cm width 17 cm .For conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suhai Chinese LE Sterling Silver Rooster FigurineLimited Edition Suhai Chinese sterling silver and enamel rooster figurine. Tediously embellished with colorful enamel and trimming, mounted to a ornately carved base. Bottom marked "Taibai" and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 950 Sterling Silver SculptureAntique Sterling Silver 950 Figural Chinese or Japanese Figurine Gold Painted weight 56 grams 4" inches tall in Good Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER DRAGON SCULPTUREVintage Chinese gilt Silver Dragon sculpture with hand laid Enamel decoration and intricately placed wire work. Includes wood stand. Measures approx. 8" H x 10-1/2" L. Referred shippers available uponSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Chinese Sterling Silver & Enameled Horse Sculpture with Turquoise & Coral Inlay20th Century Chinese Sterling Silver & Enameled Horse Sculpture with Turquoise & Coral Inlay. A Standing Stallion with Green & Blue Enameled Armor, Floral Enameled Saddle, 3 Cabochon Jewels, Wood BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLPH SCOTT - Early 20th c., BirminghamADOLPH SCOTT - Early 20th c., Birmingham Twelve cocktail picks in sterling silver with polychrome enamelled rooster on the top in their original case. Silver hallmark: Lion passant Maker's hallmark: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Sterling silver gilt Vajra StatueQing DynastySterling silver gilt Vajra StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Sterling Silver Gilt King StatueQing Dynasty Sterling Silver Gilt King StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Rhino VesselA Tibetan Chinese artisan produced sterling silver rhinoceros incense censer. An allegorical style work with relief designs and gilded embellishments throughout. Features a hinged oblong stopper to toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Cloisonne PhoenixAn antique Chinese sterling silver cloisonne phoenix on wood base, statue features beautiful emamel in blues, greens with jewels , some toning to the silver but otherwise fantastic condition, cloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Chinese SculptureMiniature sterling silver sculpture of a man with basket. 1.9 ozt. Dimensions: 2" W x 1.4" D x 3"H; See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Sterling Silver Gilt BangleChinese export sterling silver gilt bangle. 2.18 inch inner diameter. The estate of Linda Will,Pasadena,CA.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT STERLING SILVER CARVED LAPIS BROOCHChinese vermeille sterling silver brooch, scrolling foliate and floral motif, centered carved blue lapis lazuli plaque, stamped sterling, some gilt loss, approx 7/8"h, 2"l, 7.0 grams (inclusive of allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Filigree Finger GuardDESCRIPTION: Antique delicately crafted gilt silver filigree finger guard featuring enameled floral and foliage accenting framing turquoise and coral insets. Fitted with a pin on underside. Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver BirdsVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver bird sculptures with jeweled accents. Length 2 3/4 in. to 6 1/4 in., height 2 5/8 in. and 2 7/8 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Jadeite Fish Pendant Whimsical fish$70
1 day LeftJasper52Estate Chinese Export Bracelet Sterling Silver Filigree, Gold Gilt, & Enamel *Requires a repair*$220
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Peter Muller (b.1952) Amethyst Falcon Bird of Prey Sculpture on Crystal Base$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Chinese Multi colored Jadeite with Sterling Silver mount bangle bracelet$160
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Glass Vermeil Sterling Silver Gold Bug by David Dowler 1974 BOX$1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Amerian sterling silver and enamel cigarette case, Attleboro, Massachusetts£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsVexillology interest – A Victorian sterling silver and enamel novelty cigarette case, Chester£600