SoldDieter Roth (1930-1998); Book AC;Dieter Roth (1930-1998) Book AC (Dobke p.149), 1958-1964 The complete set comprising 24 die-cut sheets on black and white wove paper, loose (as issued), from the edition of 250, lacking signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieter Roth, Gesammelte Werke, Band 7Dieter Roth Gesammelte Werke, Band 7 1961 / 1974printed paper 9.25 h × 6.75 w × 1.25 d in (23 × 17 × 3 cm) Roth created a series of books from found materials which werSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (4) artists books, 1 signedBOOKS: (4) artists books, 1 signed, Includes: 1) Charles Henri Ford. Om Krishna 1 Special Effects. Cherry Valley Editions, 1979, hardcover in jacket, number 50/100 specially bound copies with a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander of Macedon 356-323 B.C.Alexander of Macedon 356-323 B.C. A Historical Biography Green P. (1974). Middlesex, Pinguin Books. ISBN: 0-14-02-1690-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rats of Rutland Grange 1 of 100 signed by Edward GoreyHeading: (Gorey, Edward) Author: Wilson, Edmund Title: The Rats of Rutland Grange Place Published: [New York] Publisher:Gotham Book Mart Date Published: [1974] Description: IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Meyers (1919-1971), Gouache, Set,"Western Romance", 12" x 12" sight, Pencil signed lower right ("rough sketch"), Includes a Saturday Evening Post Nov 1, 1958, includes a book titled Robert W. Meyers, Artist of the South Fork, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Komar & Melamid Lenin CandlesticksSet of (4) Komar & Melamid Lenin candlesticks. Artist Magnus Editions. 1992. 22/100. 9 1/2" Ht.. Comes with book.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUEMIN, FRANCOIS De L'Eau a La Bouche. A unique artist made book with manuscript title andJACQUEMIN, FRANCOIS De L'Eau a La Bouche. A unique artist made book with manuscript title and colophon with "Fait a la main en 1 seul examplaire, justification 1/1, 1974." Housed in a cloth chemise anSee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Gilbert Company Erector SetAC Gilbert Company Erector Set 100 Toys in 1. Model built with Rocket Launcher Set. Comes with original book. Appears to be complete but unsure. Very Good Condition - Possibly Used once or twice. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rice, Harold77. Rice, Harold. Encyclopedia of Silk Magic. Illustrated. Volumes 1-4. 8vo, cloth, dust jackets; moderate wear. Cincinnati, (1974-93) [75/100]See Sold Price
Sold2015Slotnick Abstract #4014Ink on paper signed 1974. Also signed & dated on 1974 on verso. Approx. 11 x 7-1/2 in. plus margins. Very good condition. Unframed. Merv Slotnick (b.1941) American artist living in Maine.†His woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Book, Rubelli A Story of Silk in VeniceA captivating coffee table book on the history and bond between silk and Venice, with over 100 beautiful images. Artist: Isabella Campagnol Issued: 2011 Dimensions: 1.25"L x 9.75"W x 1"H Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2017OLAF WIEGHORST (1899-1988) with (2) signed books"Horse" pen and ink 11 x 8 1/2 inches. signed and annotated Xmas 1958. framed 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Together with "Olaf Weighorst" by William Reed signed and annotated by the artist as well as a copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books on Chinese Export and Asian Porcelain - NineG. St. G. M. Gompertz, Chinese Celadon Wares, 1958, Faber & Faber Irene Stitt, Japanese Ceramics of the last 100 years, 1974, Crown Eleanor Gordon, Collecting Chinese Export Porcelain, 1977, MainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Kruger, Artist's books and ephemeraBarbara Kruger Artist's books and ephemera 1978stainless steel, leather, screenprints in colors, bound printed paper, enameled aluminum, matches my pretty pony: 20.25 h x 14 w x 1.75 d in (51 x 36 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Motorcycle Artist BooksIncludes Ed big daddy aroth, von Dutch, Steve McQueen, and more. Largest measures 9 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isabel Bishop, 'Study for Subway Reading'(American, 1902-1988) oil on board, unsigned, with second painting on verso, together with two books on the artist's life and work Overall: 33"h x 20-1/2"w Sight: 27"h x 14-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest D. Roth, Etching, NYCTitle: Untitled. Artist: Ernest D. Roth (1879-1974)Etching, 1937.Unsigned. Only signed in the plate. Edition 50-80.Image size 6 1/4 x 4 5/8" (15.8 x 14.8 cm). 1st State without Christmas greeting inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998) 2 times 5 Dogs (the complete portfolio of 14 works), 1979Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998) 2 times 5 Dogs (the complete portfolio of 14 works), 1979 13 lithographs and one drawing signed, dated, and numbered 84/100 in pencil Portfolio: 20 3/8 x 14 1/4 iSee Sold Price