Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a carnival/trade sign example of scissors, a Victorian shoe, a painted butter paddle, a milk bottle, and a carnival ride sign.20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN HOUSE MODELAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN HOUSE MODEL, two-story form with two chimneys and applied hexagonal shingles. Original polychrome-painted surfaces. Discovered in Michigan. Circa 1920. 17" HOA, 17" W,See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN HESSIAN WHIRLIGIGAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN HESSIAN WHIRLIGIG, full-figure, situated on a custom base for display. Retains original polychrome painted surface. First quarter 20th century. 34 3/4" HOA. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art Painted Wooden BoatAmerican Folk Art Painted Wooden Boat. The dimension is 5 inches high x 12 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19c American Folk Art Painted Long BenchAntique 19th century American folk art bench. Crafted of pine and other woods. Features a hand painted grain finish with tulip and rose floral detailing. Lift top seat reveals a linen trunk style inteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Mechanical Circus WagonAmerican folk art hand painted wooden circus wagon, mounted on mechanical base (not motorized). With 2 wooden horses with leather tack and 3 figures - 1 composite head, 2 with celluloid heads. 32"L xSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c Quebec or American folk art carved & painted20th c Quebec or American folk art carved & painted wooden penguin, ht 10”See Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Folk Art Painted Bucket BenchAn American Country Folk Art Painted Bucket Bench / Shelf, 20th Century/Modern. Brown with yellow sponge decoration overall. Dimensions: Height 42 1/4in; width 30 1/2in; depth 12in; depth of shelf 11iSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART AIRPLANE FLYER WOODEN TOYAmerican Folk art hand carved & painted wooden Airplane with pilot. Motorized propellers. 9" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN CATAmerican Folk Art Carved and Painted Wooden Cat. 6" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY FOLK ART CARVED HORSE TOY GLIDER 19th19th Century American Folk Art Carved and painted Wooden horse glider toy. Real horse hair tail, glass eye. H 29" x L 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART HEN WOODEN CARVINGAmerican Folk Art Carved and Painted Wooden Hen. 5.50" x 5.50"See Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Figural WhirligigAmerican folk art carved and painted figural wooden whirligig in the form of an early soldier holding a sword in each hand. On a rectangular painted wood base. Red, white and blue painted features. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BIG AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN HORSEBig American Folk Art Hand Carved and Painted Wooden Horse. 22 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Wikle Folk Art Winter Scene Painted BenchBarbara Wikle (American, 1938-) Folk Art hand painted wood bench depicting a schoolhouse winter scene with children in the snow on the top of the bench resting atop a green painted body. Signed in paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART HAND CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF PIRATEA vintage American Folk Art hand carved and hand painted wooden figure of a pirate in a costume. Mounted on a rectangular shaped stand. Unsigned. Circa: early to the Mid 20th century. Antique and VintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage American Folk Art Painted Pigeon HouseVintage American Folk Art Painted Pigeon House. Hand painted wooden pigeon or dove house in an American folk art style. Measures 22 inches x 22 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED WOODEN BLACK AMERICAN FOLK ART WHIRLIGIG, - H; 21 in. W: 22 in.CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED WOODEN BLACK AMERICAN FOLK ART WHIRLIGIG. Black man with white man at carpentry work. Loss to one blade - H; 21 in. W: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art WhirligigFolk Art Native American painted wooden carved whirligig. 38" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Native American FolkartCollection of Native American folkart, includes twenty-one carved and painted wooden totems, with forty ceramic pieces, includes bowls, and figures, with several examples signed underfoot, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Primitive Hand-Carved Wooden Horned CowVintage folk art primitive hand-carved wooden horned cow (horn is removable). Dimensions: Height: 14 in., Length: 24 in., Depth: 3 in. Condition: good original pre-owned estate condition, no repairs nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Painted Wooden Train w/ Cows, Folk ArtEach part separates 56 x 5 1/2 x 6 in total lengthSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)