Sold2023Louis Conrad ROSENBERG: "La Badia, Florence".Louis Conrad ROSENBERG (American, 1890-1983): "La Badia, Florence". Drypoint on laid paper with a large unidentified crest watermark, 1926. Catalogue: Reid 39. Signed in pencil. Plate size: 6 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Conrad Rosenberg 4 drypointLouis Conrad Rosenberg (American 1890-1983)- ''Street of Southwest Wing Tower''; ''Ontario Street #2''; ''Cut South of Central Avenue''; and ''New Track Level South of Huron Road''- 4 drypoint, 1929,See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Conrad Rosenberg 4 drypointLouis Conrad Rosenberg (American 1890-1983)- ''Demolition of Power Plant''; ''Kinsman Street Temporary Bridge''; ''Station and Prospect Avenue''; and ''Terminal Tower Site''- 4 drypoint, 1929, all sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Conrad Rosenberg Drypoint, Temple of MinervaLouis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983) Temple of Minerva Medica, 1927, drypoint on paper, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9 x 13 in. plate size 18 x 24 in. as frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (3)Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (3) etchings on paper, inc "Aya Sophia, Constantinople", "The Fountain of Aya Sophia", and "Aya Sophia", all pencil signed, largest 11-13/16" x 8-5/16" plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (3)Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (3) etchings on paper, inc "Piazza de Spagna, Rome", "Ponte Fabricio" and "Via del Pianto, Rome", all pencil signed, largest 7-5/16" x 9-7/8" pl, 8-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Conrad Rosenberg, Etching, A Moorish Archway, ToldeoLouis Conrad Rosenberg (American 1890-1983) A Moorish Archway, Toledo, etching, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed in plexiglass and lightweight metal frame. Dimensions: 5.75 x 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (2)Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (2) etchings on paper, inc "House of Phaman" and "Acropolis, Athens", both pencil signed, largest 6-7/8" x 10" pl, 10-3/4" x 13-7/8" sheet, excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (2)Louis Conrad Rosenberg (American, 1890-1983), (2) etchings on paper, inc "Nuremberg Market Place" and "West Doorway- St. Marks", both pencil signed, largest 9-7/8" x 6-7/8" pl, 11-3/4" x 8" sheet, excSee Sold Price
Sold20244 20th c. American etchingsLouis Conrad Rosenberg (1890-1983)- French Scene & Building of the Terminal Tower Ralph Seymour Fletcher (1876-1966)- The Shack, Carmel & OldSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS C ROSENBERG (1890-1983) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGLouis Conrad Rosenberg (1890-1983) Grande Port St. Malo The drypoint etching from an edition of only 21 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image measures 6.75 x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PATRIOTIC ETCHINGSFOUR PATRIOTIC ETCHINGSIncluding Harold Kerr Eby (Canadian, 1889-1946) Stemming the Retreat at Monmouth; Louis Conrad Rosenberg (1890-1983) Farming at Mount Vernon; Sears Gallagher (American, 1869-195See Sold Price
Sold2017[English Domestic Architecture] Five titles1) Louis Conrad Rosenberg; COTTAGES FARMHOUSES AND OTHER MINOR BUILDINGS IN ENGLAND OF THE 16TH 17TH AND 18TH CENTURIES (1923) cloth, d.j., the jacket soiled; 2) William Helburn; ARCHITECTURAL DETAILSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Conrad Rosenburg, PrincetonLouis Conrad Rosenburg, Princeton. An American architectural etcher and engraver of the 1920's and 1930's era, Louis Conrad Rosenberg first studied at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology. He theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Etchings by Various Artists, 19th/20thA Group of Three Etchings by Various Artists, 19th/20th Century, Including pieces by Maurice Victor Achener (titled 'Isola di Piscalos', signed and numbered 4/30) and Louis Conrad Rosenberg (titled 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Rosenberg etching New Track Huron Road ClevelandRosenberg, Louis Conrad (American 1890-1983), New Track Level South of Huron Road, Cleveland Ohio, 1929, etching, 7.5 x 11.3 inches, pencil signed lower right margin, framed measuring 17 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Watercolor Portrait of GentlemanAntique Watercolor Portrait of Gentleman bottom reads 'Pein par Louis Amistani Veronis de la Royal Academie de Florence' (Painting by Louis Amistani Veronis of the Royal Academy of Florence) in antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) EIGHT ST. LOUIS GLASS EXCELLENCE GOBLETS(8) EIGHT ST. LOUIS GLASS EXCELLENCE GOBLETS.(8) EIGHT GOBLETS.ST. LOUIS GLASS EXCELLENCE PATTERN GOBLETS Saint-Louis-lès-Bitche, France, circa 1967. Gilt Border to Both rims. Scalloped border, fluSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. BARBEDIENNE A PARIS, OROLOGIO A TRITTICO, CON CARROE AMORINI, FRANCIA 1870 CIRCA Trittico in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, composto da orologio e due candelabri di gusto 'Tous les Louis'. La pendola si cela all'interno di un intrico di rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis C. Rosenberg- Terminal Tower SuiteLouis C. Rosenberg (American 1890-1983)- ''Terminal Tower Suite''- set of 22 drypoint etchings from the Cleveland Series, 1928-32, all signed in pencil, 6 have mat burn, otherwise all in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Louis Picault Bronze, "La Pensee"Emile Louis Piccault (French 1833-1915) "La Pensee," bronze with light brown patination, inscribed "La Pensee, Je Pense Donc je Suis, Descartes," signed and bearing foundry mark for Emile Colin, ParisSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLouis C. Rosenberg (1890-1983) Laggia Della Podesta, San Gimigano$50
59 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du vers 1830-1840 : Portrait de Garde du Corps du Roi en grande tenue vers 1825,€300
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)$2,200
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS A LA REINE BY LOUIS DELANOIS, CIRCA 1780$9,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No Frame$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE Departments$42(2 bids)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal on$35,000
59 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPENDULE en forme de vase ovoïde en bronze cisele et dore, les anses a enroulement termines par deux€1,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble Mantel$100
59 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELouis XVIII (1815-1824) Medal "ACCESSION TO THE HOLY ALLIANCE", November 1815€30(2 bids)