Sold2023The Jungle Book - one sheet1967, 27x41, U.S., Disney, B+ condition With Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders ???????AnimationSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Jungle Book Spanish language one-sheet style posterStandard one-sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:JUNGLE BOOK - R84, LAST UNICORN - 1982, BRONX WARRIORS - 1983 FIRST RELEASE, GRADUATE - R72, BEAT STREET - 1984, RYAN'S DAUGHTER - 70 STYLE B PRE-AWARDS, CHAINED HEAT - 1983, SLAPSHOT - 1977, MARRIAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) WALT DISNEY ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:SIGN OF ZORRO - 1960, PINOCCHIO - 1940 / R62, TREASURE ISLAND - 1950 / R75, (2) ONE OF OUR DINOSAURS IS MISSING - 1975, JUNGLE BOOK & ISLAND AT THE TOP OF THE WORLD - 1974 - GOOD / FINESee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:REVENGE OF THE DEAD - 1984 FIRST RELEASE, HARD TIMES - 1975 STYLE B, JUNGLE BOOK - R84, MY SEX RATED WIFE - 1977, HINDENBURG - 1975, JEREMY - 1973 STYLE B, FRENCH CONNECTION II - 1975 STYLE A, ONE DAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy Greenpeace Jungle Book Poster, StickersSave or Delete poster by Banksy and 8 matching stickers! . Poster Size: 16.5 x 23.25 inches. Sheet of stickers: 12 x 8 inches. This lot includes 8 of the matching stickers! There is another one of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUVENILE JUNGLE ONE-SHEET MOVIE POSTERThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE: Many items are PICK UP ONLY by APPOINTMENT OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bell, Book & Candle One Sheet, Signed Kim Novak COAJimmy Stewart and Kim Novak starred in the romantic comedy Bell, Book and Candle from 1958. This movie poster is in very nice condition with no rips or tears, but small holes appear to be from tacks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disneys The Jungle Book Model Sheets | PrintsWalt Disneys The Jungle Book Model Sheets | PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lost City - Chapter 9 (1935) US 1SH Movie Poster LBOverall displays in Very Fine Condition. Linen-Backed Original and very rare CHAPTER 9: JUNGLE VENGEANCE One Sheet for the 1935 Science Fiction, African Jungle action-adventure serial, THE LOST CITY,See Sold Price
Sold2021James M. Cole Circus / [Tiger]. Circa 1940s. A snarlingJames M. Cole Circus / [Tiger]. Circa 1940s. A snarling tiger leaps out of the jungle growth. One sheet. 28 x 42”. Closed tears. Old folds. Unmounted. B+.See Sold Price
Sold20241941: A World At War Stamp Book Set40 page illustrated book, one full sheet of unopened 20 stamps, one mint set of individual and sheet stamps, sixty 29 cent stamps. Comes in a slipcover that is approx 12" x 3/8" x 9 1/2" aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Disney Film Movie Posters in SpanishA grouping of three vintage original Disney film movie posters in Spanish. This lot features posters for films "The Jungle Book" and "One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing", as well as a festival for a WaltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mutt & Jeff 'A Musical Comedy Song Book' (1912) US 1SHMutt & Jeff 'A Musical Comedy Song Book' (USA, 1912) US One Sheet Movie Poster Mutt and Jeff was the first successful daily comic strip; before it, the funnies were Sunday features. It debuted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Large Various Years and Country Stamps CollectionA large collection of stamps, lot includes 41 Grenada Kings and Queens of England stamps, 88 American Revolution Bicentennial First Day Cover stamps book, 50 stamps or one sheet of Amateur Radio 5c U.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blackboard Jungle - Margaret Hayes (1955) US One Sheet Movie PosterBlackboard Jungle - Margaret Hayes (1955) US One Sheet Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready foSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLAIR WITCH TWO, BOOK OF SHADOWS - 2000 - Two One SheetBLAIR WITCH TWO, BOOK OF SHADOWS - 2000 - Two One Sheet Movie Posters: Advance and Regular - 27"x 40" - Advance: Mint, rolled. Regular: Mint, rolled, double-sided.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty - Sensational...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty - Sensational Performances by Ferocious Jungle Animals. Erie Litho, (1932). One-sheet horizontal lithograph poster (28 x 42”) showing the “worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Student FA Reynolds Single French HornVintage Student FA Reynolds Single French Horn. Comes with a case and "Standard Of Excellence" Book One French Horns Guide And Sheet Music Book. The case is approx 24 1/2" x 13 1/4" x 16" and it weighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of Vintage Sheet MusicLarge collection of sheet music from the 40's and up. There is one book of Organ sheet music pencil signed 1904.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1968 Tarzan and The Jungle Boy Window Card & Tarzans 1970 One Sheet PosterTarzan and the Jungle Boy Paramount, 1968- Window Card 14 X 22 Adventure Starring Mike Henry, Rafer Johnson, Alizia Gur, Steve Bond, Edward Johnson, and Ronald Gans. Directed by Robert Gordon. An unreSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Lost Jungle - Chapter 9 (1934) US 1SH Movie PosterPoster is Overall in Very Good Condition. THE LOST JUNGLE CHAPTER 9 - ORIGINAL 1934 LB ONE SHEET POSTER - CLYDE BEATTY! THE LOST JUNGLE CHAPTER 9 - ORIGINAL 1934 LB ONE SHEET POSTER - CLYDE BEATTY! OSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Sets of 3 Books Uncut $1 One Dollar Bills 2009There are four bills per sheet and one sheet in each presentation book. $120 face valueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Artists (six)Enrico Baj FIGURE, color intaglio, signed and numbered XXXIII/XXXV (33/35) Roman numeral in pencil, sheet 11 x 8 ½”; Jean Sariano UNTITLED, two gouache figures on one folded sheet of book sSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLouise Nevelson (1899 Kiew - 1988 New York City), 'Clowns' Houses' from the portfolio 'Faç€460
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1906 The JUNGLE 1st ed Upton Sinclair Chicago Meatpacking Socialism Immigrants$27(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHARRY CALLAHAN (1912-1999) Signed DYE COUPLER PRINT Limited Edition NUMBERED$55(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryFine quality Pyu era (pre-10th century) Burmese Buddha Tablet- Very Best of its type$380
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) In Shadows I Boogie (Blue) The complete set, 2019, comprisin...£1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) 'Inward Eye' Serigraph Portfolio$2,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
4 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), Bound volume "The First Book of Moses,$1,500
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Two Handwritten Notes and Five Music Related Books, Two Signed$150