Sold2021Fabrique Nationale MotorcycleHand-pulled fine art lithograph. Sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. Italian artist, architect, industrial and graphic designer, Marcello Nizzoli created the original poster iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabrique Nationale MotorcycleHand-pulled fine art lithograph. Sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. Italian artist, architect, industrial and graphic designer, Marcello Nizzoli created the original poster iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PROOF Fabrique Nationale Motorcycle by Marcello NizzoliPROOF Fabrique Nationale Motorcycle by Marcello Nizzoliis a hand pulled fine art lithograph on an antique French Marinoni Voirin printing press on Rives BFK cotton paper. This is not a reprint or reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Johnson oilJames Johnson (American 1925-1963) M-62 oil on canvas, ca. 1950's. 46 x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Molarsky - American Impressionist PaintingPortrait by Maurice Molarsky (1855 - 1950). Oil on canvas. Newcomb-Macklin frame. Signed by the artist, upper right “M. Molarsky”. Circa 1925. Portrait of a beautiful young woman. Housed in a NewcSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. A. BACH IRIDESCENT BLUE LEAF & VINE ART GLASS VASE.Gorgeous art glass vase c. 1925 by M.A. Bach. The 8 - 1/2" tall vase features a background of beautiful blue iridescent glass, further decorated by an iridescent heart-shaped leaves and vines. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH M. GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "VenuJOSEPH M. GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Venus," 1974, ink on paper, signed and dated L/R. 19 3/4" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE; HOUBIGANT "La Belle Saison" perfumeLALIQUE HOUBIGANT "La Belle Saison" perfume bottle, clear glass with sepia patina, France, des. 1925 In original box M p. 941 no. 3 Box marked HOUBIGANT FRANCE, bottle molded MADE IN FRANCE, base etchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cinex – Early French 35mm Movie Camera, c. 1925Cinex – Early French 35mm Movie Camera, c. 1925 Bourdereau, Paris. For 60 m film in outdoor cassette (2 cassettes included), aluminum body with brass gears and fittings, lens: Berthiot Paris 1:3,5/5See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955): Female Figure; and Male FigureMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955): Female Figure; and Male Figure Two watercolor and gouache on paper laid down on canvas, 1925, both signed with initials 'M.U.V.' and dated lower right, FemaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorrie H. Goulet(m. de Creeft, New York, born 1925) Kneeling Woman, signed within carved rectangle "Goulet", white marble, 31 x 13 x 15 in. Note: Lorrie H. Goulet studied under Josef Albers at the Black Mountain CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting-Gorham, Sterling FlatwareSterling flatware by Whiting-Gorham in the "Cinderella" pattern with British hallmarks, dated 1925; Most are monogrammed with "M"; Two serving spoons, five tablespoons, only one is not monogrammed; ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank M Armington Oil Painting Rue Royale Paris 1925This is a fine original oil painting on board by Canadian artist Frank M Armington (1876-1941). Franked lived and worked for most of his adult life in Paris, France. The 1925 painting features a viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 7'0'' x 8'10'' (2.13 x 2.69 m)Scroll-tipped, veined slanted leaves in ecru and near black, along with polychrome profile palmettes with wandering petals, dominate the warm rust-madder field of this moderately coarsely woven NW PerSee Sold Price
Sold20231974 Moto Laverda 750 SF MotorcycleVin # 17339 . Odometer shows 8,326 miles. NO TITLE ! Sold For Parts !See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA NORITAKE ART DECO VASE HAND PAINTED GEISHA GIRL HOLDING A FAN, Circa 1925 Circa 1925 with hand$20(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftPiasaRudolf Steiner (1861-1925) Pair of 'Schreinereinstuhl' chairs ('carpenter chairs')€6,000