Sold2017Russian Troika Scene, WatercolorRussian Troika Scene, Watercolor - a framed watercolor of a family in a horse-drawn sleigh. Initialed "B.T.", lower right. [10" x 13"; Frame: 12" x 15 3/4"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, TROIKA AND WOLVES, SIGNED. SHEET 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Russian School Troika PaintingSigned, Russian School Troika Painting. Watercolor/gouache painting. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private New York City collection. Sight Size: 11.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTED TO EGOROVAttributed to Vladimir Evgenievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1960) pair of watercolor paintings on papers depicting two costume designs for the play Life2 costume designs for the play, The Life of Man, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Russian Signed Lacquered BoxesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Russian lacquer hand-painted papier-mache boxes, with a black lacquered exterior decorated with central motifs. One box depicts a Troika winter scene of a sled pulled bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruben KupurRuben Kupur (1887-? Russian Federation / Illinois) Pair of vintage watercolor paintings signed Kupur lower left Each measures 23 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Russian SchoolPair of Russian Black and White Cityscapes, Each of a Russian Cityscape, Watercolor Signed in Russian Image: 4 x 6 in.; Frame: 10 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian School, "Russian Orthodox Churches," 1991, pairRussian School, "Russian Orthodox Churches," 1991, pair of watercolors, signed indistinctly and dated l.r., pencil titled in Cyrillic lower mat, presented in gilt frames, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Drawings Anatoli Petritsky RussianAnatoli Petritsky ( Russian 1895 - 1964 ) . Pair of abstract drawings , watercolor and pencil on paper . Signed and dated 1923 lower right . Size : 15 x 10 inches ( 38 x 25.5 cm ) image . Framed . ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leningrad Canal+Catherine's PalaceLeningrad Canal+Catherine's Palace Russia 1990's Watercolor Paper 12.5x10+10.5x8.5 Pair Palace+Canal St.Petersburg Mounted+Framed Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS RIAB (Russian Federation/America, 1898-1975), Pair of paintings depicting mallards in flight.,BORIS RIABRussian Federation/America, 1898-1975Pair of paintings depicting mallards in flight. Signed lower right.Watercolors on paper, 38.25” x 18.5” sight. Framed 27.75” x 47”See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein(France/Russia, 1887-1983) Large Pair of original hand painted watercolor and gouache etchings of nauty dogs. Very charming and large examples having been pencil titled and signed lower right and leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) comprising: a) Village on a Water, 1986, watercolor on paper, 26.5 x 35 cm (10 1/2 x 13 3/4 in.), signed and dated lower right; b) Flood in SlobSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. Trekhsviatskii, (Russian) "Two Peasant Children at aA. Trekhsviatskii, (Russian) "Two Peasant Children at a Fence," and "Two Children in the Snow," early 20th c., pair of watercolors, signed l.l., framed, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Russian gold & diamond enamel hatpinsA pair of antique Russian diamond-set gold and guilloche enamel hatpins, almost certainly Faberge, circa 1900. Each pin with a ball-shaped finial enameled either pink or blue over an engine-turned groSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Russian Cigar BoxesPair of Russian engraved "Cuban" cigar boxes, each having trompe l'oeil engraving simulating a Cuban cigar box, reading "Juliana". Maker's mark "AP [?]" [St. Petersburg?] [Box one: 2 x 6 7/8 x 4 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR RUSSIAN STYLE PORCELAIN VASES ON PEDESTALSMeissen porcelain. Paint decorated. Gilt. Pedestals measure 32 7/8" h x 15 5/8" square. Urns measure 32 5/8" h x 14 1/2" w x 13" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Russian Style Bronze Mounted Malachite UrnsGorgeous pair of antique Russian style urns. Crafted out of fine quality Dore Bronze. Mounts feature goat corners with swags and hoof feet. Tricorn bases with sculpted feet. Comes with the original fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Russian Neoclassical gray jasper garnituresPair Russian Neoclassical gray jasper garnitures, 19th c., Russia, carved stone, gilt bronze trim, carved as urns on pedestals, 8"h x 4"dia Provenance: Property removed from 857 Fifth Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Russian Malachite and Gilt Bronze Candelabras,Pair Russian malachite and gilt bronze Candelabras, late 19th century. Malachite square pedestal with gilt bronze feet, base, and arms. Two foliate gilt bronze arms connecting smaller malachite candleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Russian Empire Style ArmchairsScroll pediment on squared back with cornucopia arms above turned legs, all in a light fruitwood. 25W X 21"D X 42.5"H. (From a 655 Park Avenue Triplex)"See Sold Price
2021Pair Russian Silver "Khlebnkov" Cup HoldersPair of Russian .84 chased and gilt silver cup holders, by "Khlebnkov". 15.665 ozt. [3" H x 3 1/8" Diam.].See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Medals: Labor Veteran and 1918-1978 Armed Forces Anniversary$5
8 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Commemorative Medals Celebrating 30 and 20 Years of Victory in WWII$5