Sold2023Dimitri Perdikidis, Centauro, 1966Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek, 1922-1989)Centauro, 1966oil on boardsigned lower left Perdikidis and dated, with exhibition label to reverse47 1/4 x 39 1/2in (120 x 100.5cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
2022DIMITRI PERDIKIDIS Piraeus (Greece) (1922) / Athens (Greece) (1989) "Pluton in Orkomeno", 1957Mixed technique on panel Signed, dated and titled on the back. With label of the VI Biennial of the Museum of Modern Art of San Pablo Measurements: 161 x 200 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITRI PERDIKIDIS Piraeus (Greece) (1922) / Athens (Greece) (1989) "Untitled", 1973Acrylic on wood Signed and dated in the lower right corner Signed and dated on the back 1965 Acquired by the current owner in 1974 in the Seiquer Gallery, Madrid Measurements: 49 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Blue Abstract O/B 1960Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Blue Abstract 1960, dated and signed lower right, " '60 Perdikidis". Mixed Media O/B. (VAND6413) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 30" x 39" Frame: 35" x 45" Provenance:EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 White Abstract O/B 1961Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) White Abstract w/ possible monogram / Cipher, Mixed Media O/B, 1961, unsigned. Label on verso: "Ateneo de Madrid, salas de exposiciones,: Prado....1961". (VAND6412See Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Red & Gray Abstract O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Red, Black & Gray Abstract 1960, signed and dated lower left, "Perdikidis '60". Mixed Media O/B. (VAND6417) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 39" x 55" Frame: 45.5 x 61.5 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Thebas Mixed Media 1961Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) "Thebas", Abstract (sun in sky), Mixed Media O/B 1961, unsigned. Label on verso: "Ateneo de Madrid, salas de exposiciones,: Prado... Titled: Thebas". (VAND6410) {ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Abstract w/ Canvas O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Abstract w/ Canvas, Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6425) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 40" Unframed Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Rose Gray Abstract O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Rose Gray Abstract. Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6427) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 39.5" Unframed Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Red Rectangle O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Red Rectangle Abstract. Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6424) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 40" Frame: 32" x 46" Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Perdikidis, Untitled (2)Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek, 1922-1989)Untitled (2)oil on panelone signed lower left Perdikidis and dated 65, each with dedication inscription With my best wishes / for the coming new / Year 1967 /D. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Asiatic Handled Holy Land Bowl Group16th-12th century BC. A mixed group of Late Bronze Age ceramic bowls comprising: two terracotta and one cream coloured with painted lines of decoration, each with stirrup-shaped handle below the rim.See Sold Price
Sold20212pcs Mid Century Modern. C. JERE mixed metal and Wood2pcs Mid Century Modern. C. JERE mixed metal and Wood and brass duck.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASES 20th Century. 13.5 cm high.A PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASES 20th Century. 13.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Stone and Glass Bracelet Group20th century A.D. Comprising two round-section glass types and a D-section type in mottled stone. 69 grams total, 73-75 mm (2 7/8 - 3 in.). From a collection acquired on the UK art market from variousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medieval Artefact Group12th-15th century AD. A mixed group of bronze and iron objects including a belt buckle, adjustable pricket for a candle, knife handle, strap end and other items. 326 grams total, 3-13cm (1 1/4 - 5").See Sold Price
Sold2019Byzantine Spindle Whorl6th-8th century AD. A terracotta drum-shaped spindle whorl with lines of pointillé ornament. 20 grams, 30mm (1"). Property of a Dutch gentleman; formerly in an old collection formed in the 1970s. [NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260*1966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Coachwork by Carrozzeria Frua Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260* 4,014cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Lucas Fuel Injection 255bhp at 5,500rpm 5-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHI, Lucio (b. 1966). Photo of Boys with Skeleton. Bolivia, 1999.$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1966 TV Series BATMAN & Die-Cast BATMOBILE by JADA Toys$20(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1966 Yard Sale Surprise$60(14 bids)