Sold2021TIBETAN CARVED & POLYCHROMED WOOD CABINETthe rectangular case enclosing a pair of hinged doors above a further pair of hinged doors, together with key Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: heavy wear to paint. ChippedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Carved & Lacquered Wood CabinetAntique Chinese carved and lacquered wood cabinet; comprising double door set above two drawers; 19th Century; 62 1/2" x 45" x 14 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Hand Painted & Carved Wood Offering CabinetTibetan Hand painted table top offering cabinet or credenza. These cabinets were intended to be used to hold offerings to the wrathful deities. Dimensions: 10 inches wide x 9.5 inches deep x 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved & Lacquered Wood CabinetAntique Chinese carved and lacquered wood cabinet; comprising double door set above two drawers; 19th Century; 62 1/2" x 45" x 14 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Lacquered Carved Wood Buddha StatueTibetan Lacquered Carved Wood Buddha Statue. H 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Wood Carved Gilt & Lacquered CabinetAsian Red Lacquered Paint and Gilt Decorated Carved Wood Storage Cabinet, floral, phoenix and several animal carved motifs, 2 doors and 3 central storage drawers, center drawer with makers stamp, figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Carved Polychrome Scroll Cabinet, AntiqueAntique Tibetan carved and polychrome wood scroll cabinet, hand-decorated with demons, lions, and dragons. 37" H X 43.25" W X 15.75" D. Top shelf lacking one board; minor surface wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meiji Japanese Lacquered Carved Wood Cabinet On StandDESCRIPTION: Antique Meiji era carved wood cabinet coated with lacquer and decorated with a scene of a fish scaling a waterfall surrounded by a waterside village, birds, and foliage. Piece features eiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meiji Japanese Lacquered Carved Wood CabinetDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood cabinet coated with lacquer and decorated with two bold birds of prey on the front and raised floral, foliage, and insect designs throughout. Piece features seven drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Lacquered Altar CabinetDESCRIPTION: An antique Japanese carved lacquered wood altar cabinet with double hinged doors, inlaid with maki-e and mother of pearl crane in landscape decorations. Further designed with two side bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Sino-Tibetan Lacquered Wood CabinetOld Sino-Tibetan red lacquered wood cabinet; the front with four doors and two central panels, each painted with figural scene bordered by lotus flowers; the top and sides with lion designs; L: 39 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Chinese Buddhist Altar CabinetHeavily carved wood and lacquered Chinese Buddhist Altar cabinet with multiple interior compartments. Adorned with scenic paintings, gilt wood fretwork, floral carvings, and bronze mounted hardware. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Painted & Lacquered Wood CabinetOld Sino-Tibetan red lacquered wood cabinet; the front with four doors and two central panels, decorated with figures and fauna; the top and sides with lions and flowers; L: 39 1/4" (approx.&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Rococo Revival painted cabinetsPair French Rococo Revival painted cabinets, Late 19th c., France, cream lacquered carved wood cabinets, each with inset marble top over three frieze drawers, above three-section storage, the center cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Lacquered Carved Wood Medicine CabinetDESCRIPTION: Vintage medicine cabinet decorated with a red lacquer and featuring twelve drawers of uniform size and marked in gilt Han characters. Finished with everted ends at the top. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Lacquered Carved Wood Jewelry CabinetDESCRIPTION: Carved wood, miniature jewelry cabinet coated in a green lacquer featuring eight drawers and crowned with a platform. Two drawers open from the front and are decorated with raised floral,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Painted Wood CabinetAntique Tibetan painted and lacquered wood cabinet; with four doors and two panels, each showing elaborate floral designs; 19th Century; L: 55 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Sino-Tibetan Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Figure of aDharmapalaA Large Sino-Tibetan Gilt and Polychrome Lacquered Carved Wood Figure of aDharmapala the wrathful figuer Begtse Chen depicted standing and clad in armor and brandishing a sword, crushing a beast and hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan Carved Wood HandCarved and gilt wood hand. Lacquered base; 9in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Lacquered Carved Wood Oriental Revolving Door Bar CabinetRed Lacquered Carved Wood Oriental Revolving Door Bar Cabinet . 42 3/4" W 18 1/2" D 48 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LSee Sold Price
Sold2022William and Mary Japanned Cabinet on a Carved Gilt-Wood StandWilliam and Mary Japanned Cabinet on a Carved Gilt-Wood Standtwo part form, the 17th century lacquered cabinet featuring a black lacquered field with pagoda figural and avian gilt design, ornamented wSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAMES MONT CabinetJAMES MONT (1904 - 1974) JAMES MONT DESIGN Cabinet, New York, 1950s Lacquered, gilt, and carved wood, antique mirrored glass Unmarked 78 1/2" x 80 1/2" x 21"See Sold Price
2017A GEORGE II STYLE CHINOISERIE LACQUERED BAR CABINET ONA GEORGE II STYLE CHINOISERIE LACQUERED BAR CABINET ON CARVED GILT WOOD STAND, PROBABLY ENGLISH, CIRCA 1920-1930, the mustard yellow ground cabinet with tone-on-tone painted rose blossoms, with foliatSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCHTwo-door cabinet, 1940s/1950s; Carved and lacquered wood, brass, and chromed brass feet; Unmarked; 29" x 39 1/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare Japanese Samurai KEN Dagger in Unique ONI Demon Mounts. Carved & Lacquered Wood with$500