Sold2021LARGE LLADRO PORCELAIN SCULPTURE: HERON #1319Large Lladro Spanish porcelain sculpture of two Herons. Model number 1319. Marked on base. Measures a total of 23" tall. Includes original box. Condition: good, no chips or cracks, no signs of damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large DSP Mobilgas signLarge two-sided porcelain sign with some fading and a few minor hits that have been touched up on both sides. Shows wear along edges and a few areas of corrosion but still displays very well!! Mc-Ax mSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. "WE USE THE DE LAVAL CREAMSEPARATOR" EMBOSSED PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN. SHOWS TWO LARGE AREAS OF PORCELAIN LOSS, ALONG WITH OTHER SMALLER AREAS. 12" X 16".See Sold Price
SoldLARGE PORCELAIN CADILLAC SERVICE SIGN82. LARGE PORCELAIN CADILLAC SERVICE SIGN Two sided porcelain, "Waleer and Co. Detroit" 42" w. Contemporary example with aged patina. $500 - $1,000 Condition Contemporary example with aged patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign64" x 37" DSP sign with side one having good colors, multiple chips in the field and bottom edge with rust. Side two heavy oxidation, large porcelain chips with rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WASee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SINCLAIR GASOLINE TWO PIECE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SHADED LETTERING.SSP. Large and well displaying C. 1930's two piece Porcelain Sign for Sinclair Gasoline showing shaded lettering with self framed outer edge and iconic Sinclair colors. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2018SUPER LARGE CO-OP SERVICE STATION SIGN502. SUPER LARGE CO-OP SERVICE STATION SIGN | Porcelain, two sided Co-Op sign. 48" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Porcelain Restroom SignsCollection of Porcelain Restroom Signs. Overall minor edgewear large (two sided) sign measures 22 X 7, small 7 X 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Porcelain Lladro Figurine of Two Horses.This piece is in excellent condition, with no obvious signs of damage. It measures 14" x 14" x 11". Third-party shipping or personal pickup required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Single Sided Porcelain Sign75.5" x 78" Large V8 two piece single sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, a small porcelain chip in the "8" and minor porcelain chips around some of the mounting holes. There is a scrSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE KAN-O-TEX SERVICE STATION SIGN504. LARGE KAN-O-TEX SERVICE STATION SIGN | Porcelain, two sided w/strong colors and good gloss. Displays very well. 48" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CO-OP SERVICE STATION SIGN500. LARGE CO-OP SERVICE STATION SIGN | Two sided porcelain "Use Co-Op Products" sign. Displays well and has good strong colors. 48" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. Wooden watch trade signLarge two-sided painted wood trade sign. Numbers are cut out and mounded. Has areas of paint loss. Just the right amount of patina. Has a great look!! 43 1/2 in across 61 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 12 ft Firestone Porcelain Sign12ft x 4ft Two piece porcelain sign with bright colors, scuffs, touch-ups, and a small shallow bend at the top obove the 'e' in fire. This sign has been (TAC) authenticated. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GREEN & WHITE PORCELAIN LIGHT UP ICE SIGNLarge green & white porcelain professionally rebuilt working light up 'ICE' sign with two hangers and sockets for standard base bulbs coming with a modern 80 inch long cord with a 3 prong grounding plSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere 4-Legged Farm Implements SS Porcelain Sign6' John Deere 4-Legged Logo Farm Implements Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and two large touched up chips along tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oldsmobile Service 60" Double Sided Porcelain Sign60" DSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, 2 bends across the word "service", two large mounting holes in the field, scuffs, and porcelain chips. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Dominion Tires Porcelain Sign W/ Tire Graphics &SSP. A very nice example of this large porcelain sign from Dominion Tires. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with two areas of touch up above the M & I of Dominion. Sign also shows a couple of lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Twin-Handled Royal Worcester VaseLarge twin-handled English porcelain "Iznik"-form vase, with fine floral decoration with gilding in two colors, bearing registered numbers 35782 (in puce), decorator's marks and impressed number 1109.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lladro Porcelain "Horses Group In White" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Large Lladro Porcelain "Horses Group In White" Sculpture. Depicts three white horses. Model number 1022. By designer Fulgencio Garcia. One is rearing up on two legs and looking at a seconSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNTER WEISS BACH LARGE GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUPUnter Weiss Bach Large Group Figurine of Two Ladies Wearing Lace Dresses Reading a Book and Enjoying Flowers. Designed by H. Schreiber. Circa 1900s. Model number 8355. ; Country of Origin: Germany; DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gas For Less Porcelain Arrow Shaped Neon Sign TAC 8.5Large Gas For Less Double Sided Porcelain Arrow Shaped Neon Sign TAC 8.5. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) arrow-shaped neon signs mounted back-to-back on the original metal can. Both sides show minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: PORCELAIN COCA-COLA THERMOMETERS.SSP. Lot of two porcelain Coca Cola thermometers. First is a French Canadian version with a large touch-up at the top grommet and two other touch-ups on the edge of the sign, marked "ST39" with an intSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. With lobed sides decorated with£50
20 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCGoebel Hummel Porcelain “Crossroads” #331 Figurine - TMK6$15
Featured3 days LeftJasper52MEISSEN Tall Large Coffee Tea Pot Germany Antique Gold Flowers Crossed swords$280