Sold2023LARGE MOROCCAN COPPER TRAY PLATTERLarge Moroccan copper tray platter with removable hardware for display. Features beautiful hand-chiseled floral flourishes and designs. Measures about 19.5" in diameter and weighs 3 lbs 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Moroccan Copper Tray, 20th c., with incisedLarge Moroccan Copper Tray, 20th c., with incised decoration and an everted rim, H.- 1 1/8 in., Dia.- 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Moroccan Etched Copper TrayDESCRIPTION: Large antique Moroccan copper tray features etched floral motifs along the center and border, further applied with a raised rim with indent patterns. CIRCA: 1940s-1950s ORIGIN: Morocco DISee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Middle Eastern Moroccan Copper Tray with StandA Large Middle Eastern Moroccan Copper Tray with Stand. Size 37 inches diameter. a Very Large Copper Tray decorated with etched floral design. Good condition. Provenance: from the estate of Late DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Copper Round Embossed Platter TrayA copper, scalloped round serving tray having a repeating pressed feather motif around the rim and concentric circles in center.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) VINTAGE BRASS AND COPPER TRAYS AND PLATESIncluding: rectangular 2-tone wall platter marked "Trade Continental Antique Beaten Copper"; rectangular brass tray with engraved floral motif marked Made in China; and large oval repousse brass traySee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAV STICKLEY CRAFTSMAN WORKSHOP COPPER PLATTER AND VAN ERP TRAY, 1 X 19 X 16.5Elevate your dining experience with this exceptional set of handcrafted copper serveware, featuring a large platter and a smaller tray, both crafted by the renowned Gustav Stickley. This stunning setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group Hammered Copper Serving DishesIndian hammered copper serving bowls, with trays and side plates. Large Bowls 5" diameter, small bowls 3 1/2" diameter, serving platters 12" diameter, side plates 8" diameter. 4 large bowls, 4 side plSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE grouping of silver plate trays and pewterplatters, and copper. Approx. Dimensions: Largest: D 33" x W 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS LARGE COPPER TRAY15 3/4" in diameter, with the orb in the back, hand hammered, original Roycroft. we will NOT ship this lot can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Large copper tray with sheikh's mark on backAntique Middle Eastern Large copper tray with sheikh's mark on back Size 25 1/4 inches diameter. Copper tray decorated with floral design and Arabic calligraphy. Provenance Ex Private MD collection puSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MOROCCAN COPPER TRAY TABLEMid Century C. 1960 Moroccan Copper Tray Table. Copper Tray on Wood Base. Measures 24"x24"x18". Weight approx 16 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Moroccan PlatterDescription: Large Moroccan Platter; Measurement approximate: 27” Diameter (Inches); Material: Brass; Shipping cost: $55. Different rate to California, Hawaii and Alaska appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOROCCAN COPPER TRAY ON STAND 17.75"H 26" DIA.MOROCCAN COPPER TRAY ON STAND 17.75"H 26" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mid Eastern large copper tray w/ standAntique Mid Eastern large copper tray with stand, 19.9"x27.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Islamic Large Copper Tray w/Islamic CalligrapyOld Islamic Large Copper Tray w/ Islamic Calligraphy.. Probably from the Middle East. Provenance from a Brooklyn Estate. Dimensions- Dia-23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Copper Tray along with Hanging Copper Frame.Large Copper Tray along with Hanging Copper Frame. Tarnished , Wear to Surface or else Good Condition. Tray Measures 16 Inches Long. Shipping $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2024WROUGHT IRON BASE SIDE TABLE W/ COPPER TOPLARGE COPPER TRAY TOP, DECORATIVE WROUGHT IRON BASE. 29" DIAM x 20" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MCM MOROCCAN BRASS TABLEMCM Solid brass etched Large Moroccan Tray Table on Folding Spider Legs Wood Stand. Measures 46"x30"x16". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Egyptian Revival Copper tray with Silver inlay.Large Egyptian Revival Copper tray with Silver inlay. Size 30 inches diameter. Large copper tray decorated with Egyptian revival scene.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheraton Side Table with Copper Tray InsertSheraton Side Table with Copper Tray Insert. Carved apron, 2 side tray inserts and one center drawer. On casters with brass hardware. Center removable large copper tray insert. 26 inches x 28 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Islamic Copper Tray w/Islamic CalligraphyOld Islamic Large Copper Tray with Islamic Calligraphy. Probably from the Middle East. Dimensions: Dia-23.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does notSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Large Tray Der Fruhling by Wagner$1,800
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad China Louisane Oval Platter, Rectangular Platter, and Soup Bowl Plate$50
BonhamsAN EXTENSIVE HEREND PORCELAIN PART DINNER, TEA, AND COFFEE SERVICE 20th/21st century$1,700(2 bids)