Sold2024Rest Rooms Double Sided Porcelain Flange Signs18" x 18" Two DSP flange signs mounted on a metal hanging bracket. Both signs have good color and high gloss on each side with some staining on the outer edges. One side of the ROOMS flange has a 1" sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Metal Scrolled Sign Hanging BracketMetal one-piece bracket is in very good condition. It has light wear present. The distance between the eyelets measures 13.75". 25" H x 33" W. Condition: 8.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Punched Metal Lighted ID Sign TAC 7.5 & 7Ford Punched Metal Lighted Identification Sign TAC 7.5 & 7. Two SST (single sided tin) oval punched metal signs mounted on an original metal can with hanging brackets. Sign has wear, soiling, light ruSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two sided Coca Cola Hardboard SignTwo sided Coca Cola Hardboard Sign. "Refresh Yourself" on both sides. Comes with Metal Hanging Bracket. Near Mint. Sign is 21 X 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Genuine Ford Parts Double Sided Porcelain Sign with Bracket24" x 16.75" (sign only) DSP oval sign with metal hanging bracket. Both sides have edge wear, small chips in the field, porcelain loss around the mounting holes, and light scratches. The bracket (40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two sided Coca Cola Hardboard SignTwo sided Coca Cola Hardboard Sign. "Thirst Knows No Season" on both sides. Comes with Metal Hanging Bracket. Near Mint. Sign is 21 X 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COCA-COLA PORCELAIN BUTTON ADVERTISING SIGNVINTAGE COCA-COLA PORCELAIN BUTTON ADVERTISING SIGN, retaining metal hanging brackets to reverse. Mid 20th century. 24" D. Provenance: From a Virginia private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023DST Pennzoil sign with bracket 2-sided painted metal sign with hanging bracket and is in NOS condition. 18 x 22 1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2022Change to Gulfpride Motor Oil sign48" x 24" metal sign with hanging bracket on back, scuffs, scratches, a bend on the bottom and surface rust on the frame. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHSee Sold Price
Sold2024original Pennsylvania Dept. of Transportation signPorcelain hanging sign Scratches, Dings and holes 24" x 21" includes black metal bracket double sided "Official Inspection Station"See Sold Price
Sold2023ICE CREAM TRADE SIGN W/ PLASTIC CONE & ORIGINAL METAL HANGING BRACKET.Very unique plastic ice cream cone trade sign with original mounting bracket and hardware. CONDITION: Sign has areas of staining and cracks on the top portion of the cone. The rest of the plastic showSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 2 Sided Advertising Electric Clock SignLarge Vintage Double Sided Advertising Electric Clock Sign. "Watch & Jewellery Sales & Repairs". With Attached Metal Bracket for Hanging. Condition: Generally Good, Used. Dimensions: Clock: L: 25.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dairylea Ice Cream Double Sided Hanging Sign55" x 34" Scarce double sided embossed metal sign with original hanging brackets on top. Good color with some fading on one side, scuffs, scratches, and some rust. The rust is heavier on one side. PLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Oval Smaltz SignExhibits light surface losses and scratches, more pronounced on one side than the other, as well as patches of staining. Supplied with a reproduction metal hanging bracket. Overall Condition 7.5. S.T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sinclair Dino Tin Sign With Sign Hanging BracketDST with metal hanging bracket. The dino has been repainted. This sign and bracket was used for the Sinclair Credit Card porcelain sign. Original die cut Dinos are very tough to find. Measures: 18"X28See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Duty Sign Hanging BracketHeavy duty metal sign bracket is in good condition. The distance between sign mount holes is approximately 24". 24" x 52.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attorney at Law Metal Smaltz Sign20" x 38", Double Sided Metal w/ smaltz finish, shows minor wear to smlatz on fron , reverse shows more, has the original wood frame w/ original metal hanging bracketsSee Sold Price
Sold202415" Time for Old Dutch Premium Beer Electric Light Up Clock15" working light up clock with glass face. Chrome trim and composite can. Chrome trim shows signs of surface rust. A new metal hanging bracket has been installed on the back of the clock. Makers MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024KENDALL MOTOR OILS METAL SIGNDOUBLE SIDED METAL KENDALL MOTOR OIL SIGN ON HANGING BRACKET, PAINT LOSS, FADED. 23 1/2" DIAM x 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage Italy$260
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three worn gilt dented metal 12" balls ex$400(1 bid)