Sold2023Antique Franz Bergmann Austrian Cold Painted Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Austrian polychrome cold painted bronze sculpture by Bergmann depicting a Native American Indian smoking a pipe underneath a tipi. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christopher Pardell, Bronze Native American IndianA bronze sculpture of a Native American Indian by Christopher Pardell (20th century American). Polychrome cold-painted figure titled: Seeker of Visions. From the Legends series, 1991. Edition 146/1600See Sold Price
SoldAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian,After Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian, polychrome decorated standing figure, signed, ht. 9 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024C.A. Pardell b.1957 Bronze Bears Heart SculptureChristopher A. Pardell (American, born 1957) Titled "Bear's Heart," a limited edition cold-painted bronze American Indian statue circa 1997. This piece, part of the Legends Series for E.A. Studios inSee Sold Price
Sold2024C.A. Pardell b.1957 Bronze Legends Figural StatueChristopher A. Pardell (American, born 1957) Titled "Wind on Still Water," a limited edition cold-painted bronze American Indian sculpture circa 1995. Part of the Legends Series for E.A. Studios in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) NativeFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Native American Cold Painted Bronze. Depicting an American Indian smoking a peace pipe. Lth. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Cold Painting Bronze BookendsPair of Antique Cold Painted Bronze Native American Chief Bookends. Condition: Generally Good, Some Losses to the Paint. Dimensions: H- 6.2", W- 4.5", Depth- 2.8". Provenance: From a Private New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Barbera (USA b1936) Large Indian BronzeMarie Barbera (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, Born 1936) limited edition large cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a Native American Indian warrior. Signed "M. BARBERA" and numbered 23/30 to bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Pair of Franz Bergman Bronze Cat FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Franz Bergman Viennese polychrome cold painted bronze standing cat figurines, one tying on a pink corset. One with arms crossed wearing a baby blue and white jacket as well as a hatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian cold painted bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a Native American Indian medicine man shaman animist, seated cross-legged, wearing traditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian patinated bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a recumbent Native American Indian warrior brave, modeled on a landscape rock form, lying inSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Lemon (b. 1945, Montana/California)"True Grit," 1992 Cold painted bronze on wood base Edition 10/30; signed, dated, and numbered: Lemon (C) / A.I.C.A. [American Indian and Cowboy Artists] / 92; titled to plaque 12.25" H x 5.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Cold Painted Vienna BronzeReclining American Indian on wood base. Signed with Bergman mark, Geschuzt underneath. Approx. 6 1/2" H x 2 1/4" W x 2 3/4" D with base. (4210)See Sold Price
Sold2015K45-1 FOUR R J MURPHY BRONZE INDIAN STATUESFranklin Mint Presents the R. J. Murphy bronze series of polychrome painted American Indian Warriors, raised on marble set in wood bases, including "Spirit of Blackbird", "Spirit of the Thunderbird",See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grapeA pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grape cluster, vine and leaf design. Each measures approx. 18 1/2" height x 12 1/2" width x 5 1/4" depth. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL KAUBA - INDIAN CHIEF ON HORSE BRONZE STATUECarl Kauba American 1865-1922 - Indian Warrior Chief on Horseback Cold Painted Bronze Statue. Signed. Height 27" x Length 19" From a New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cold-Painted Sculpture Native AmericanVienna bronze scupture of Native American Indian in full headdress, inscribed "Kauba". [6 1/2 x 3 x 2 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015William H. Turner (American, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: William H. Turner (American, 20th Century). Cold-painted bronze of a pair of puffins on a rock. Marked "W.H. Turner 21/50 1989" on rock near foot of larger puffin. Now a noted wildlife arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexsander Danel (American, 1940-2001) Bronze Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: Alexsander Danel (American, 1940-2001) Figural bronze candelabra, featuring a polychrome cold painted finish with figural design. Finished with double candle holding terminals. Marked: "ISee Sold Price
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical Maidens$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Orientalist Cold-Painted Bronze Wall Plaques By Louis Hottot (French, 1829-1905)$6,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th c$800
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of American Reverse Painted Glass & Metal Table Lamps$1,200