2021QING DYNASTY, DECORATIONS MADE BY THE PALACE OFFICE INQING DYNASTY, DECORATIONS MADE BY THE PALACE OFFICE IN CHINA IN THE 17TH CENTURY H. 30 cm. W. 23 cm. Weight 3592 gram.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Chinese Export Palace Ware Cup and SaucerFine Chinese export porcelain tea cup and saucer in the elaborate Palace Ware pattern collected by Nelson Rockefeller. Produced from 1790-1795. From the collection of Phillip Siebert. Saucer diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE 18th CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTINGA LARGE 18th CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTING 'CERAMIC MANUFACTURING IN THE VILLAGE' Ink, gouache and watercolor on paper, backed with paper China, late 18th century Large and vividly paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Kangxi Porcelain Palace VasesA pair of antique Chinese Qing late 17th Century to early 18th Century Kangxi porcelain palace vases. Yellow ground, and having a profusion of floral, butterfly, and bird forms encircling the bulbousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Sapphire and Glass Buckle - 18thFine 18th century Chinese buckle, made of gilt bronze, sapphire, and glass. Each cabochon is set with in roped and pearled border with scrolling motifs along the center stone.Height: 1 in x width 4 inSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE COPPER GILT STAND AND PURE SILVER BRUSH WASHER,CHINESE COPPER GILT STAND AND PURE SILVER BRUSH WASHER, QING DYNASTY PALACE BUILDING OFFICE MADE H. 17 cm. W. 27 cm. Weight 3695 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18th century/19th century Chinese lampsPair of 18th century/19th century Chinese vases made into lamps Height: 36"The lid(top cap) to one has a lot of restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export early 18th century Famille Verte plate: Circa 1720's. Made for the Dutch market,Chinese export early 18th century Famille Verte plate: Circa 1720's. Made for the Dutch market, depicting English Coat of Arms with ENGELANDT below coat of arms, extensive restoration and over glazingSee Sold Price
201718th C. Chinese Export Famille Rose Bowl18th C. Chinese Export Famille Rose Bowl. Made for the European market, painted on the exterior with figural scenes, and two smaller panels of rose enamel landscape. 18th C. Dia. _x000D_ CONDITION: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTING, 18THA LARGE 18th CENTURY FRAGMENT OF A CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTING 'THE SILK MERCHANT IN THE VILLAGE' Ink, gouache and watercolor on paper, backed with paper China, late 18th century In the foregrounSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE NOIR VASE 18TH CENTURYCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE NOIR VASE 18TH CENTURY. CHENGHUA MARK BUT MOST LIKELY MADE IN THE 18TH CENTURY. 43 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Imperial Blue and White "Pine BambooANTIQUE Chinese Imperial Blue and White "Pine Bamboo Plum" dish, made in 18th century Qianlong period, Ming Xuande mark. 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE 18TH CENTURY HAND MADE WOODEN CARRIERCarrier or purse. Crudely hand made, consists of very heavy wood, hollowed out with iron handles . Measures 6 1/2" tall by 8 1/2" wide. one of a kind at least 250 years oldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Imperial Silk Velvet with metal brocade (Kang)Large Imperial Silk Velvet with metal brocade (Kang) 360 x 190 cm (11' 10" x 6' 3") China, early 18th century (Qing-Dynasty, Yongzheng-Period) Condition: good, made from three panels, some small abrasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six 18th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Plates, QianlongDescription: Six 18th century Chinese Export porcelain plates, one Imari, one made for the Persian market and four with blue painted and gilt rims, from the Carl Crossman Collection. Crossman?s firstSee Sold Price
2021A White Jade Crane Vase with GemstonesA White Jade Crane Vase Inlaying Gemstones Chinese Qing Dynasty 17-18th Century Size: 10cmx5.2cmx21.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATEYongzheng, c. 1724, arms of Talbot, 8.75" Paper label, The Century Shop, 2 King Street, St. James, S.W.1, London Service made for Charles Talbot, born 1685, a barrister at the Inner Temple in 171See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 18TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATESKangxi, c. 1720, arms of Carter, 9" Possibly made for the Rt. Hon. Thomas Carter, Master of the Rolls, a Secretary of State and a Privy Councillor. Paper label, The Century Shop, 2 King Street, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 18th c. porcelain export bottle vases, made as lampsPair important Chinese 18th century famille rose porcelain export bottle vases (14.5"Hx9"dia each), made as lamps, Qianlong period, 26.7"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18TH C CHINESE BASALT STONE DRAGON HEADAn antique Chinese carved sculpture made of basalt stone. Qing Dynasty, 18th century. The piece represents a head of a dragon. Presumably an architectural finial for a temple. Fine quality. The item cSee Sold Price
Sold202318th c. Chinese Kessi Kossu Silk Embroidery18th century Chinese embroidery silk textile assembled from parts of a Kessi and Kossu robe fragments, now made into a decoration for a robe belt.Unframed; height: 29 in x width: 5 in. Framed; height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18th C Chinese Export Famille Rose Octagonal ChargersA pair of 18th century Chinese Qianlong period octagonal chinese export porcelain chargers featuring a depiction of a palace garden landscape in the center surrounded by floral motifs around the rim.See Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Chinese Iron / Wood DadaoChina, ca. 18th century CE. Large dadao (literally "big knife") made of iron and wood. The dadao was made for close combat and executions. They were based on agricultural knives and featured broad blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18th Century Chinese Cast Iron BellAntique Chinese 18th C Cast Iron Bell from the Shanxi Province with beautiful patina. A deep relaxing tone. hangs on a tabletop Stand connected with an S hook. Stand is a custom-made contemporary ironSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCHINESE JADE BONSAI STONE TREE with CLOISONNE BASE Approx 12"H x 14"W$5
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Chinese Jade Tree With Semi Precious Gemstone Flowers in Cloisonn? Ming-Style Planter$200
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy Chest$150(1 bid)