Sold2023Bronzed Portrait Plaque of Otto von BismarckBronzed Portrait Plaque of Otto von Bismarck (1815-1898), signed "Rachle", dia. 10 1/4 in. Provenance: Property deaccessioned from the Louisiana State Museum, proceeds to be used for new acquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reverse painted portrait of Otto Von BismarckReverse painted portrait of Otto Von Bismarck, the oval glass panel surrounded by a leaded stained amber, turquoise, and ruby jeweled glass border, 17-1/4" x 15-3/4", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RELIEF METAL PLAQUE OF OTTO VON BISMARCKA RELIEF METAL PLAQUE OF OTTO VON BISMARCK BY FRANZ DORRENBACH (1870-1943). Contained in a oak frame, the plaque signed lower right and engraved with dedicatory inscription dated 1897. The plaque diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Plaque Napoleon III Chancellor Otto Von BismarckItem: Bronze Plaque of Napoleon III & Chancellor Otto Von Bismarck at Sedan c1870 Description: A nice antique plaque or medallion depicting the meeting between Napoleon III & Chancellor Otto Von BismaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Frame with Print of Otto Von BismarckFrame approx. 16" H x 11" W. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold20241897 Otto von Bismarck 1st ed Germanys Iron Chancellor Biography HUGE FOLIO1897 Otto von Bismarck 1st ed Germanys Iron Chancellor Biography HUGE FOLIO “Germanys Iron Chancellor” by Bruno Garlepp is an in-depth biography that traces the political and personal lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Berlin Miniature Porcelain Bust Otto Von Bismarck circa 1860KPM Berlin Miniature Porcelain Bust Otto Von Bismarck, circa 1860. Matte porcelain bust depicts German statesman Otto Von Bismarck. Glazed blue porcelain base. Underside marked KPM and with scepter maSee Sold Price
Sold20211871 1ed Franco-Prussian War Prussia Otto von Bismarck1871 1ed Franco-Prussian War Prussia Otto von Bismarck William I Austria Abbott John S.C. Abbott was a well-known historian who is best known for his books on wars – French Revolution, Napoleonic WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Von Bismarck Antique Carved Pipe with Case - Man in Dress Hat and BowtieCosigner Identified him as J.P. Morgan but we were told it was Otto Von Bismarck- Lightly used pipe with chipping near mouth piece - one hinge detached. See photos for condition and details. Local picSee Sold Price
Sold2018MUSTERSCHUTZ STEIN #243 OTTO VON BISMARCK 7" TALLMUSTERSCHUTZ STEIN #243 OTTO VON BISMARCK 7" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1870 Count Otto Von Bismarck, RoyalChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1870 Count Otto Von Bismarck, RoyalChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED OAK FRAMEA LATE 19TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED OAK FRAME with carved leaf work borders inscribed and dated Otto von Bismarck 1815 - 1895. (46cm wide 52cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2020BISMARCK & WILHELM I:BISMARCK & WILHELM I: OTTO VON BISMARCK (1815-1898) Prussian Statesman, first Chancellor of the German Empire 1871-90, and President of Prussia 1862-90 under King Wilhelm I. With his negotiations andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz Heckert Enamel Goblet Otto Von BismarkBlown Glass 8 1/4" Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled shield for Otto von Bismarck 1815-1898. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Geschutzt Prussian "Bismark" SteinGeschutzt Prussian "Bismark" Stein, painted porcelain in bust form of Otto Von Bismarck, 20th C, 7 1/4"h. CONDITION: Very fine. No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold20211871 1ed Franco-Prussian War by John Abbott Prussia1871 1ed Franco-Prussian War by John Abbott Prussia Otto von Bismarck William I John S.C. Abbott was a well-known historian who is best known for his books on wars – French Revolution, Napoleonic WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Musterschutz Character Beer Stein of Otto VonAntique Musterschutz Character Beer Stein of Otto Von Bismarck , German Soldier , Condition: small chip on the visor of his helmetSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese Frame$1,500