Sold2023NEW! SUGAR N' SPICE SWEETHEART WEDDING CHAPEL-NEW! SUGAR N' SPICE SWEETHEART WEDDING CHAPEL -NEW IN BOX-B1See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHARACTER BETSY MC CALL IN SUGAR ‘N SPICEAMERICAN CHARACTER BETSY MC CALL IN SUGAR ‘N SPICE FORMAL. 14". Marks: McCall Corp. Vinyl socket head with jointed body, blue sleep eyes with brush lashes, eye shadow, closed mouth, saran rooted haiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemax Sugar 'n Spice Yummy Yummy! Musical Animated Ferris Wheel and Disney Minnie Mouse CaseLemax Sugar 'n Spice Yummy Yummy! Musical Animated Ferris Wheel and Disney Minnie Mouse CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019M277 YUMMY!& M246 SUGAR N SPICE(2) WEE FOREST FOLK FIGURES TO INC: M277 "YUMMY!" 2002 WP 1 1/4"H YELLOW DRESS & M246 "SUGAR N SPICE" 1999 WP 1 1/2"H OCTOBER FEST PIECE HALLOWEEN THEME BOTH IN SHIPPING BOXES EXCELLENT SHAPESee Sold Price
Sold2019M-246 "SUGAR-N-SPICE"WEE FOREST FOLK BY THE PETERSON FAMILY - M-246 "SUGAR-N-SPICE" ST. PATRICK'S PIECE W' SHAMROCK COOKIES, SIGNED WP, DATED 1999, IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Miscellaneous EngravingsLot of miscellaneous engravings, lithographs, and colored maps, to include: Currier & Ives "Hiawatha's Wedding," Johnson's New Jersey Map, N. Currier "The Old Norman Castle," lithograph of WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford Crystal Heart Frame & Sweetheart BowlWaterford crystal Wedding Heirloom crystal frame, new in box with tags. Measures 5"H x 5"W; picture size 2"H x 3"W. Waterford Sweetheart Bowl, new in original box with tags. Measures 3"H x 6 1/8"W x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022[Boston, Warren St. Chapel, 1846]PICTURES FROM MEMORY: A NEW YEAR'S GIFT FROM THE WARREN STREET CHAPEL. 1846. N.p., [1846.] 6" x 3.75". 18 pp. Bound in pale blue wrappers, stitched. **************** A very rare publication. The WarreSee Sold Price
Sold20151930s N O S American Sweetheart Depression Glass in Box1930-36 rare to find as new old stock NEVER USED, in original box, label reads "Free Gift Stevens Clothes Toledo, OH shipped by the Macbeth Evans Company" and includes American Sweetheart pattern 16-pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boy Band / Spice Girls Lot including books, videos, etc. Includes Hanson, New Kids on the BlockBoy Band / Spice Girls Lot including books, videos, etc. Includes Hanson, New Kids on the Block, N Sync, Backstreet Boys, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pinbacks and a MirrorThree pinbacks, Joan Bennet on an advertising pinback for Glaxo's New Color Tropic "I Love It" Congo Spice Cabana. ; Jim Dandy Tender Sugar Cured Smoked Meats, Omaha Packing Co., Boston. ; an Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique tin country kitchen spice shaker.Title: Antique tin country kitchen spice shaker. Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: N/A Additional Information: Nice antique tin country kitchen spice or sugar shaker in great all original patina & conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Decorated Covered SugarSmall covered staved sugar with original tole style decoration. Red, green and yellow on white. Probably a wedding gift. New England third quarter of the 19th century. Inspected under UV light, no resSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRINT PUBLISHED BY CURRIER AND IVES, THE YACHT "DAUNTLESS"The Yacht "Dauntless" of N.Y. 268 TONS, OWNED AND COMMANDED BY VICE COMMODORE, JA. G BENNETT Jr., arriving at QUEENSTOWN Ireland in 12 days 10 hours and 6 minutes from New York.' framed 15See Sold Price
Sold2018100% Authentic Luxury Brand: Hermes Turquoise & BeigeWin @ the Start Bid! Hermes Blue Paon Crocodile Gold Birkin 25 Handbag Condition= Brand New (N) Rare Hermes Bulkin Crocodile Leather Limited Edition. Also includes a certificate for crocodile leather.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING: Fourteen sterling silver service plates by Graff Washbourne & Dunn, New York, N.Y.,STERLING: Fourteen sterling silver service plates by Graff Washbourne & Dunn, New York, N.Y., (1899-1961, successors of Wood & Hughes), Belle Epoque style pattern patented in 1909, retailed by J. E. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001)Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001) "Study for Vertical Transformation", 1967 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Willard Gallery, New York, N.Y." label. sight 34-1/2" x 11-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018100% Authentic Luxury Brand: Hermes Orange Brand :HERMES Togo Birkin 35 Orange Brand : Hermes Serial : P- square Condition : A+ SIze : 14" x 11" x 7" Inch (Legth x Height x Depth) Come With : None . Only Bag Condition N : New/Has not been used S : MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Woodman (American, 1958 - 1981)Untitled, New York (N.323) - 1979 (2001) Gelatin silver print 13,5 x 13,5 cm (mount window) On the reverse: signed with the printer's initials (Igor Bakht), signed by George and Betty Woodman, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bell & Everett - 1860 National Union BannerHand-colored lithograph titled "Grand National Union Banner for 1860 / The Candidates and Their Platform", published by Currier & Ives, New York, N.Y., 1860. Features jugate depiction of John Bell andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Godard Oil on Canvas of LandscapeGabriel Godard Oil on Canvas of Landscape signed lower left, label on verso reads 'David B Findlay Galleries, 11 East 57th Street New York, N Y, Gabriel GODARD Born 1933, "Cobieres."' Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020RANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "GardenRANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Garden Hose," oil on linen, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 28" x 32" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Pinkney Havard (American, 1937-2020)James Pinkney Havard(American/New Mexico, 1937-2020)"Texas Brangus", 1997oil, wax and sand on panelverso with "Allan Stone Gallery, New York, N.Y." label, back inscribed with invenSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad China Indian Tree Plate, Platinum Blue Plate, and Silver$30
592 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Sweetheart Rose Flatware Set for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Sweetheart Rose Flatware Set for 8 - 34 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsWedding Bells Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by International Rogers - 59 Pieces$10
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Eoff & Shepard American Repousse Coin Silver Tea Coffee Service circa 1855$2,800
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,$3,000
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and More$15(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ISAMU NOGUCHI FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES, CYCLONE TABLE, NEW YORK, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$900(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCalifornia Zephyr Dome/Sleeper/Obs Car SILVER HORIZON-Oriental Ltd Brass Models-N Scale$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York State Railways Adams and Westlake Tail Lamp$100