Sold2023Mid Century Lion Circus PostersMid century lithograph lion posters, each is 55 1/2 X 42 inches in size. SHIPPING INFORMATION: In-House Shipping AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus PosterAn amazing piece of mid-century American circus ephemera printed for the Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus during their tour in Miami. Print features a roaring lion and classic red circus text lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Cyrk Zukowska Polish Circus PosterMid Century Polish Circus Poster by artist Cyrk D. Zukowska. The poster features a Lion, has some ripples and the glass is missing. Framed it measures 26-1/2" across 38" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of three unframed mid-century Circus advertising posters,A group of three unframed mid-century Circus advertising posters, comprising two Billy Smart examples and one Robert Fossett & George Sanger example 77 x 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold20188 MID CENTURY 1960 CIRCUS POSTERSEight (8) Vintage Mid Century 1960 Old Time Circus Poster Lithographs from the Baraboo Wisconsin Circus World Museum. All are after the originals from 1984 to 1925. The sheets measure 18"x14". Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MID CENTURY RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTERA vintage Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Advertisement Poster with a large face of a clown. Housed in a vintage yellow wooden frame under the glass. Vintage Collectible Circus Theme ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS4 KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS, MID-CENTURY, HALF SHEETS, UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CIRCUS POSTERS.Mid 20th century, color lithographs on paper. Midway and bumper cars "Willsons Show Printers Leicester". 30.5"h. 40.25"w. and trick horses, 30.25"h. 24.25"w. Framed sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF CIRCUS POSTERS.Mid 20th century. Three "Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros" including clowns, 49.25"h. 28"w. and elephants, 29.5"h. 28"w. And four banners. "Zirkus Berolina", 32.5"h. 11.5"w., "Mills Bros", and "Hoxie BardexSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Projectile Woman / La Femme Projectile Circus Poster. C...The Projectile Woman / La Femme Projectile Circus Poster. Courtrai: Léon Beyaert-Sioen, ca. early to mid-twentieth century. Color lithograph, in French, of human cannonball performer Miss CorinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uncommon! Assortment of 4 Posters, Wall Prints, Illustrated Lithographs, Sukkah Decorations inUncommon! Assortment of 4 Posters, Wall Prints, Illustrated Lithographs, Sukkah Decorations in Monsohn Print Jerusalem, circa mid 20th century, includes: lion, tiger, eagle and deer, each one is accomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Cat Tamer Circus Stock Poster. Courtrai: Léon Beyaert-S...Big Cat Tamer Circus Stock Poster. Courtrai: Léon Beyaert-Sioen, ca. early to mid-twentieth century. Color lithograph stock poster of an animal trainer fending off two Bengal tigers and four lionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT HAGEN BROS CIRCUS ADVERTISEMENT POSTERA mid-20th century American lithographic poster, advertisement for the Hagen Bros. Circus. The print has an inscription Hagen Bros. Circus 3-Ring-3 on top. It depicts three clowns lighting a bomb. HagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circus Sarrasani / Wild Hippos. N.p., early to mid-twentiet...Circus Sarrasani / Wild Hippos. N.p., early to mid-twentieth century. Color lithograph poster for the German circus depicting two wild hippopotamuses attacking men in a boat, with contrasting red textSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIRCUS ANIMALS]. Collection of photographs. Mid-20th centu...[CIRCUS ANIMALS]. Collection of photographs. Mid-20th century. Approximately 75 photographs of circus animals including tigers, lions, seals, camels, gorillas, monkeys, giraffes, and others, sometimesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN CIRCUS IN AMSTERDAM ADVERTISING POSTERA vintage Soviet Apollohal advertising poster for the Russian Moscow Circus in Amsterdam. Circa the mid to late 20th century. The poster depicts three bears on ice skates playing on the rink, with texSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Lion In Frost Lucite Console. Wall MountMid-Century Lion In Frost Lucite Console. Wall Mount Butterfly base. Signed. Surface scratches in good condition. Measures 29-3/4" H x 48-3/8" W x 16" D. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century. Circus Clowns With Dogs.Anonymous Mid-Century. Circus Clowns With Dogs. c. 1940s-50s. Oil on upson board. Minor warping, otherwise excellent condition. 42" w x 54"h with frame. Est. $300-500. Buyer is responsible for shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Custom Mid Century Lion CarpetTaupe colored ground with lion. Initialed MP 8' 11" x 6' 4" Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA76)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda Mid Century Lion Tiger Glass FigurinesDesigner : Bertil Vallien ( born 1938 ) Sweden ~ celebrated Swedish glass artist known for his uncanny and whimsical sandblasted glass sculptures. Both the lion and the tiger are part of the Zoo serieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Lion Orange Lemon Squeezer Juicer UCTCIMid Century Lion Orange Lemon Squeezer Juicer UCTCI Pottery African Series Made in Japan Approximately 6 1/2 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaysia. Circa 1960s. Mid-century poster designed and publ...Malaysia. Circa 1960s. Mid-century poster designed and published by the Department of Tourism, Ministry of Commerce & Industry of Malaysia. 40 x 25”. Linen backed. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scandinavian Airline System Aviation Mid Century PosterScandinavian Airlines System - Spain - Aviation Vintage Mid Century Poster great Colors - Very Vibrant has Some Tears from the Margins and All Taped from Verso. will Look Great Framed ---- Rare aviatiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersEthnographica: a large carved throne chair, Togo, mid-20th century, with lion carved decoration to£80
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique Art$340