Sold2023(4) Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Nut BowlsMatched set of four (4) Reed & Barton 'Francis I' sterling silver nut, mint or salt dishes, marked 'X569' to underside 3.25 in. dia. each Total weight: 4.49ozt Provenance: A SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Center BowlReed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Center Bowl the pattern designed in 1907 by Ernest Meyers, Taunton, Massachusetts. h. 2-1/2", dia 11-1/2"; 20.89 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Sterling Silver BowlsFour sterling silver bowls including: 1.) Circular bowl with beaded borders [2 5/8" H x 10 1/4" Dia.]; 2.) Reed & Barton "Francis I" pattern shaped circular bowl with repousse border [7 3/4" Dia]; 3.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bon Bon Bowlmid-20th century, model number X5696, no monogram. 1 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 6 in. 7.02 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelanSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Small Francis I Sterling Silver Bowls2 Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver bon bon or candy dishes. Maker's marks, Sterling, X569, and Francis I stamped underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 1 3/4" H x 8" dia. 18.155 total troSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver BowlReed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures - 12" long x 7 1/2" wide. Weight - 14.28 troy oz. Francis 1st is an American sterling silver tableware pattern, introduced in 1906, named afterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water Goblets the pattern designed in 1907 by Ernest Meyers, Taunton, Massachusetts, no monograms. h. 6-1/4", dia. 3-1/4"; 45.08 total t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Francis 1st Bowl by Reed & Barton- 3"X 11.5"Sterling Silver Francis 1st Bowl by Reed & Barton- 3"X 11.5" Shape Number "X569F" - Total Weight of 710 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024An American sterling Francis I footed bowlAn American sterling silver repousse decorated Francis I footed bowlReed & Barton1950height 3 1/4in (8cm): diameter 11in (28cm); weight approximately 22oz troy Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & LuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Francis I Dishes -Two Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Francis I Dishes - Large Rounded Dish 11 1/2" diameter; Oval Bowl 7 3/4" x 6" Total weight of both pieces: 24 troy oz. Both Marked "Reed & Barton/ Sterling/ Francis ISee Sold Price
Sold2023(13) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, FRANCIS I(lot of 13) American sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (2 pieces) Reed & Barton "Francis I," (one) round bowl cream soup spoon, (one) hollow handle pasta server, (3 pieces) Watson "MeadowSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) American sterling silver water goblets, Reed and Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, bowl with repousse cornucopia, model X569C, some slight denting, approx 6.25"h, 3.25"diam; 44.81ozt totaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Francis I Sterling ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including 8 in. bowl; six 3-1/ in. nut dishes; 7-1/4 in. tea strainer, no monograms, all with marks of Reed & Barton,˜21.91 oz. T.˜Provenance: Private Collection, Oklahoma CiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Repousse BowlReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl. 10 ozt. Dia. 8". A Syracuse, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017REED & BARTON, FRANCIS THE 1ST STERLING BOWLStunning Reed & Barton, Francis the 1st sterling silver bowl. Weighs approx 10 oz. Measures approx 8" diameter x 1 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Vegetable BowlReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Vegetable Bowl. Weighs - 11.91 oz t. Measures - 8" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier (Paris, 1847) 'Deer' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl & Candlesticks, H 7'' Dia. 10'' 29t ozCartier (Paris, 1847) 'Deer' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl & Candlesticks, H 7'' Dia. 10'' 29t oz 3 pcs | All offer curvilinear designs with watchful woodland deer at the bases adjacent to branch fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Tray Bowl Nut Dish Makers Mark set of 6Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Tray Bowl Makers Mark .Measures approx 3 3/8 inches Stamped Reed and Barton sterling X569 FRANCIS I”See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Art Nouveau Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling SilverTwo Art Nouveau Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Vessels - Includes one small bowl X569 3 3/8" diameter; and a small X57 bud vase/cache pot 2 1/8" H x 3 3/8" diameter. Condition: Good, with minSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bowls3 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Oval Serving Bowls. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Without any dents or repairs. Dimensions: H-1.5", L-12", W-7.5". Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver BowlsMatched pair of sterling silver Reed & Barton 'Francis I' serving bowls, marked 'X569' to base 8 in. dia each Total weight: 19.42ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Salts11 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Small Salts or Nut Dishes. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Without any dents or repairs. Dimensions: H-.5", Dia-3.5". Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Sherbets3 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Small Sherbet Cups. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Without any dents or repairs. Dimensions: H-2", Dia-3.5". Total Weight: 236.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Francis 1st sterling silver bowl, marked "Reed & Barton Sterling X569 Francis 1"Reed & Barton Francis 1st sterling silver bowl, marked "Reed & Barton Sterling X569 Francis 1", D: 11.75 inches, H: 3 inches, Weight: 20.5 ozt (636 grams)See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'French Renaissance' Sterling Silver Flatware, 58t oz 40 pcs$300
1 hr LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "Francis I" Sterling Bonbon Bowl$200(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesLebolt & Company (American, New York) Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar, Ca. 1910, H 2"$100
191 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3$200