Sold2017Wassily KANDINSKY Landscape Russian French (1866-1944)Wassily Kandinsky ,Private Collection.Oil and Ink on hard paper .Attrib to ; 4 December [O.S. 22 november] 1866 – 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky, Two LithographsTwo lithographs, numbered lower left, Maeght Editeur, Paris, stamped. [Sheets: 22 x 16 inches; 20 x 14 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018After Wassily Kandinsky. Two abstracts, giclee(Russian, 1866-1944). 1. "Yellow, Red and Blue" ed. 34/375, pencil signed, "Collection Domaine Kandinsky" lr., Domaine Kandinsky blind stamp, ll, 17 x 21 in, unframed 2. "In Blue" ed. 23/375, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDMUND WEURPEL, Missouri, 1866-1958, Two moonlitEDMUND WEURPEL Missouri, 1866-1958 Two moonlit landscapes. One signed lower left "W" and inscribed verso "To Minnie In memory of a Night on the St. Lawrence Edmund.". Oils on board, 6.25" x 8" and 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Abstract Landscape Clown Two-in One.This lot consists of a a unique double sided hand painted oil on Masonite in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. The illustration depicts abstract landscape as one of the early works of the artist and inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Painting Landscape French RussianWassily Kandinsky Mixed Media on paper 14 1/2”x 11”.Private Collection.Attributed to ;Wassily Kandinsky; 4 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is creditedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Two Works,Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Two Works, Lithograph in colors, Both monogrammed and dated ('27 and '37) in print; one numbered 277/300 lower left. Largest sheet dimensions: h: 24 1/4 x w: 20 3/8 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Henry Rike (American, 1898-1974) Oil on Canvas, 1921, H 18" W 22"Walter Henry Rike (American, 1898-1974) Oil on Canvas, 1921, H 18" W 22" | Signed and dated in the lower left. Impressionist scene of two women in landscape - one of whom is an artist with floor easelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School 18th Cent. Courting Scene Large OilContinental School 18th Cent. Courting Scene Large Oil on Canvas 52''x46'' Image. A classical scene of two women in landscape with men and dog. Unsigned. Ornately framed 61''x55''. Puncture 2''x3'' leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting on Woven PaperChinese Painting on Woven Paper Two women in landscape. Signed upper left. 18 X 27 (22 X 33)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Modernist Serigraphs; Klee, Matisse, Etc.Eight serigraphs after the original drawings, published by Acte III Firenze ca. 1990. To include two prints after Egon Schiele, two after Henri Matisse, two after Wassily Kandinsky, and two after PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hiroshige Utagawa 2 woodblocksHiroshige Utagawa- Two Women in Landscape; Waterfall- 2 woodblocks, 'Landscape' with foxing and multiple holes, 'Waterfall' with crease in upper left and right corners. 4 3/8 x 6 3/4''; 13 1/4 x 8 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ARTHUR GILBERT MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSGILBERT, Arthur, (English, 1819-1895): Two Oils/Canvas: 1) "Moonrise, Brenchley, Kent", Country Village Moonlit Landscape with Figures by A Pond, 7" x 10", signed lower right and dated 1891, old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky Russian abstract landscapeGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 9,8 in. (20,5 x 25 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed John Palmer Wicker, 'Two Women in a Landscape, #7', Oil painting on CanvasSigned John Palmer Wicker, 'Two Women in a Landscape, #7', Oil on CanvasJohn Palmer Wicker (American, 1860-1931), 'Two Women in a Landscape, #7'. Oil painting on canvas. Art nouveau and impressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed, Mid-Century Modern Oil Painting Two Women in Urban LandscapeArtist Signed, Mid-Century Modern Oil Painting Two Women in Urban Landscape. size: 24 x 20, 29.25 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oil Paintings: Woman & LandscapeTwo oil paintings, including; Impressionist-style oil on board, depicting a woman washing her feet; together with oil on canvas showing a desert landscape, with illegible signature to lower left; 29 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILLIP AUGE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING 57"PHILLIP AUGE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF TWO WOMEN IN SURREAL LANDSCAPE SETTING-57" X 44" TO FRAME-ORIGINAL WALLY FINDLAY GALLERIES PALM BEACH TAG ON VERSO-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP81021See Sold Price
Sold2016Soapstone Seal Carving, Journey To The West, QingSoapstone seal from the Qing Dynasty carved with a scene from the Chinese novel, "Journey to the West". Carved into a mountainous landscape. Two women bathe in the water while above them, Zhu Bajie, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract Landacape Oil CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Wassily Kandinsky.he illustration depicts landscape as one of the early works of the artist.Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) was a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PALMER WICKER, (AMERICAN 1860-1931), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 35", FRAMED H 35", W 41 1/2", TWOJOHN PALMER WICKER, (AMERICAN 1860-1931), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 35", FRAMED H 35", W 41 1/2", TWO WOMEN IN A LANDSCAPE (SIGNED) Depicting two female figures seated near a forest stream. Framed and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A good rouge de fer fluted dishTitle: A good rouge de fer fluted dish Date/Period: c. 1720 Dimension: 9 3/4" Additional Information: With a central scene of two women in a landscape playing a table game Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints by HiroshigeTwo antique Japanese woodblock prints by Hiroshige, including: Fifty-Three Stations of the Tokaido: Miya (Station 41); together with other depicting two women in snowy landscape; 13" x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN IMPRESSIONIST GOUACHE, SIGNEDColorful gouache of two women in a landscape. Indistinctly signed, possibly Mashinko(?). Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 13", (Sight) H 9.75" x W 6.5" Condition: Good, bright colors. Age toning to theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Landscape with Factory Chimney Framed Print 12x14 inches$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$40(2 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
824 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky On White II Custom Framed Print 12x12 Offset Lithograph Gold Frame$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Church at Murnau Custom Framed Print 14in x 11in Expressionism Art$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Figures On Horseback Custom Framed Print 10x12 Landscape Abstract Art$10