Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTIMilano 1913 - 1988Dodici paitti della serie Le ArpieCeramica decorata a serigrafia.Marcati e numerati da 1 a 12 sotto la baseAnni '60diam cm 25,5See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-LOUIS GREGOIRE (1840 - 1890): "LA CHARITE"bronze with gilt and green-brown patination, on a square base signed to base; titled to plaque Condition: scratches to back of figure and to base. Areas of rubbed wear scattered throughout. 8 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE PUTTI FORM SCONCES 1890A pair of monumental bronze acanthus decorated putti form sconces signed 'Maison Marnyhac, 1 Rue De La Paix Paris' circa 1890. Each holding a flame finial crystal. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 6" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
SoldAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La DanseAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La Danse bronze with black patina inscribed AB and numbered 10/10 with foundry stamp (upper base) Height: 15 1/2 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon MONDZAIN (1890-1979) Russian - Polish - FrenchSimon MONDZAIN (1890-1979) ; Still-life with apples and a jug ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 33,5 x 48,5 cm (13 1/4 x 19 in.) ; frame size 44,5 x 57,5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2016ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015)ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015) Uchire por la Tarde (Homenaje), 1979 charcoal and pastel on canvas 122.5 x 115 cm (48 1/4 x 45 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEEstudio Actual, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste RenoirLa Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) The Dance in the Country, Etching on Woven Paper, 8 5/8 x 5 1/4, Edition: Soft ground Etching Created in ca.1890, Signature Stamp by the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO' PONTI Sei sedie in frassino e sky mod leggera,PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Sei sedie in frassino e sky mod leggera, produzione Figli di Amedeo Cassina di Meda 1954.Pubblicazioni; F. Mautone, Gio Ponti e la committenza Fernandes, Electa Mondadori, NapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Lesghi RugKuba Lesghi Rug, Northeast Caucasus, c. 1890, 4 ft. 1 in. x 5 ft. 7 in., nicks to sides. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979)Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979) "Pasture", 1928, oil on canvas, 52,5 x 63,5 cm, signed lower right: 'Mondzian'; described on the reverse: 'Mondzain | 5 rue Campagne - Premiere ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
2017Eugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oilEugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oil on canvas, 93 x 74 cm; signed lower right: 'Eugeniusz Geppert 1961';- To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. RoyaltSee Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Howard In A Revival 15 Young PeopleHoward Finster. Howard In A Revival 15 Young People Saved First Week. 1979. #1,336. Signed, dated, numbered and titled. Tractor enamel on found metal sign. Expected environmental weathering, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann Toots Zynsky - Vaso PrimordioPrimordio Fusione a caldo di fili vitrei colorati termoformati. 2014 Pezzo unico. Firmato sotto la base. cm 15,5x30x18,5 Bibliografia: R. Barovier Mentasti, Vetri. Nel mondo. Oggi. Esposizione InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINO MATURIRINO MATURISistema modulare mod. NuvoloneSistema modulare composto da quattro poltrone e un tavolino rivestiti in pelle.Prod. Mimo Padova anni '70Marcate sotto la basepoltrone cm 61x86x84tavolino cm 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiTre lampade modulari mod. 1073 Base in ghisa con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio cromato, alluminio anodizzato. Prod. Arteluce, 1956 ca. Marchio del modello sotto la base. h cm 209, cm 196, cm 182, diamSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Vomero sotto la neve€1,500
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La Lumière de la Guérison, from L'Aventure Médicale (Field 80-B; M&L£800