Sold2023TONY VEVERS (Massachusetts/Indiana/England, 1926-2008), Collage., Mixed media, 20.5" x 29.5" sight. TONY VEVERSMassachusetts/Indiana/England, 1926-2008Collage. Signed lower right "T. Vevers".Mixed media, 20.5" x 29.5" sight. Framed 22" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hannelore Baron, Mixed Media Collage on PaperOffered is a mixed media collage on paper by Hannelore Baron (New York/Germany 1926-1987). Untitled abstract. Sight seen approx. 13-1/2" x 8", overall frame size approx. 21" x 16". Framed and matted uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001), The bride, Mixed media collage on paper, Sight: 20" H x 14" WRodolfo Morales(1925-2001)The brideMixed media collage on paperSigned on a piece of paper in pen, lower right: Rodolfo MoralesSight: 20" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kosta Alex, mixed media collage, 1972Kosta Alex, mixed media collage, 1972, Kostas Alexopoulos (American, 1925-2005), "Man & the World", oil, corrugated cardboard, 32"h x 23"w (sight) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Divertimenten in D GrootSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Divertimenten in D Grootmixed-media collage on paper, 1990, signed at lower right, matted and framed. Sheet sight 19 x 25; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 32 1/4 in. SamSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMERSON WOELFFER (1914-2003): "FORIA D' ISCHIA"mixed media, collage, signed lower middle Condition: with nicks and scratches to frame 17 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches sight; 25 x 21 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werner Drewes (American, 1899-1985) Untitled, CollageWerner Drewes (American, 1899-1985) Untitled, Collage #37 1973. Mixed media collage. Signed 'Drewes' (lower left). Sight: 6 x 4 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Bradley + Tony Abeyta, Collaboration, 1990-2022David Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) + Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Collaboration, 1990-2022mixed media collage on paper19 x 24 in. (48.26 x 60.96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) fram...Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled signed 'D. Hood' (lower right) mixed media collage including gouache and paper sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) framed 25 /12 x 20 1/2 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman, Am., Hotel d'Ville, 1961, M/MLeroy Neiman, American., 1926-2012, Hotel d'Ville, 1961, Mixed Media on Paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed lower right [25] [GJ155-7817] (EKW) Dimensions: Sight: 18" x 16"; Framed: 25" x 23" PSee Sold Price
Sold2017*MORALES, RODOLFO(1825-2001 Mexican) Figure playing horn, mixed media fabric collage in silver finish frame, signed lower right, approximate work size by sight 19 1/4" x 13 1/2", frame 24 1/4" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright (1926-2012): Untitled (Opio)Robert Courtright (1926-2012): Untitled (Opio) Mixed media collage, 1982, signed 'Courtright' and dated lower right, titled on the reverse. 11 x 11 3/4 in. (image), 11 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Abeyta, Pair of Yei, 1994Tony Abeyta(Diné [Navajo], b. 1965)Pair of Yei, 1994mixed media, collageeach dated and signed lower margin: 1994 Tony Abeytasmall: 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.1 x 14.6 cm.), large: 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (21.6See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media, Lyndi SalesLyndi Sales (South African, b. 1973), "Heart," 2008, paper cut-out and lottery paper, signed lower right, Williams Collection label affixed verso, edition 4/5, sight: 11.75"h x 11.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos(American/Cuban, 1891-1960) The American Metropolis, 1920-1950, mixed media collage, 40 x 30-1/2 in.; fluted frame, 44 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2013; Try MSee Sold Price
Sold2023TILL GOODAN (1896-1958)Hells Angel Mixed media on paper 27" x 21" (sight) Signed lower left Till Goodan Framed to 40" x 33" One of a series of original drawing commissioned by the Calgary Stampede to honor their most illustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lita Cabellut (b. 1961), "Coco Special 04"Lita Cabellut (b. 1961), "Coco Special 04", mixed media on canvas sight: 58 x 58", frame: 64 x 64" Lita Cabellut (b. 1961) is a Spanish multidisciplinary artist that lives and works in the NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Easter HenBenny Andrews1930-2006Easter Hen1990mixed media collage on paper30 x 22 inchessigned lower rightadditionally signed, dated, titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romare Bearden, Mixed Media (Property of Boston Museum)ROMARE BEARDEN (1911-1988) African Royalty, 1960's Mixed media collage on paper 24" x 18" Signed in the top right by Bearden With museum card to verso. Estate of Alma LeBrecht and Museum of Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) 16 sight size 16 x 14, frame size 24 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (Painted in 2...$600(5 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...$1,100(14 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.$460(2 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Happy Day sight size 7 x 8, frame size 17 1/8 x 18 1/2 in. ...$950(10 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...$750(9 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching on$100