Sold2023Cambridge Glass Torte Plate, CapriceA moonlight blue four-toed, pressed glass with scalloped edge. Issued: 1936-1945 Dimensions: 11.25"W x 1.25"H Manufacturer: Cambridge Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cambridge Caprice Clear glass 14 8.5" plates.Cambridge Caprice Clear glass 14 8.5" plates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cambridge Glass Co Blue Glass Lot (19)Caprice Midnight Blue. Includes 1 pitcher, 4 punch glasses, 1 sugar bowl, 8 glasses, 1 small tray, and 4 under plates.See Sold Price
Sold2018(47) CAMBRIDGE GLASS CAPRICE ALPINE MOONLIGHT BLUE(lot of 47) Cambridge Glass "Caprice" tableware, in alpine moonlight blue, including: (8) water goblet, 6.75"h, (4) ice tea, 6.5"h, (8) champagne/ tall sherbet, 4.5"h, (7) liquor/ cocktail, 4"h, (2) jSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda Glass Torte Plate, TongaLarge hand-painted art glass plate. Tribal art inspired design; brown and black coloration, wavy line accents. Comes with original box; size - 2"H x 16.25"W x 16.5"L. Artist: Monica Bergstrom Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCOROC 10 Canterbury Crocus Glass Torte PlatesARCOROC France Canterbury Crocus Clear Tempered Glass Floral Design Torte Plate. Undersides read ARCOROC. Lot includes plates. Each have floral detail, Canterbury crocus design. Each measures approx 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Cambridge glass, Caprice 12.5î footed bowl with floralCambridge glass, Caprice 12.5î footed bowl with floral silver overlay decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cambridge Glass Caprice Midnight Blue Divided Dish1 3/4"H x 7 1/2"Dia. Midnight blue tinted clear glass divided tricorne relish tray by Cambridge Glass. Minor cosmetic wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cambridge Glass Caprice Vaseline Glass Nut CupFeaturing A Pair Of Cambridge Glass Nut Cups Or Open Salts In The Caprice Shell Pattern. Measuring 1" Tall And 3" Across, Three Footed. In Excellent Condition, No Nicks, Chips Or Cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cambridge Glass Bowl, Caprice BlueA moonlight blue glass four footed bowl with a scallop edge. No markings. #CambridgeGlass #Caprice #MoonlightBlue Issued: 1940 - 1950 Dimensions: 5"H x 12.25" dia. Manufacturer: Cambridge Glass CompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cambridge Caprice 3-lite Glass Candlestick PairPair of Cambridge Glass Caprice triple candle holders.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cambridge Glass Candleholders, CapriceA wonderful pair of clear glass single candle holders decorated with a single dangling prism. The base is shaped like clam shells with frosted edges and frosted opening for the candles. Issued: 1936-1See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Cambridge Glass Ashtrays, CapriceIncludes two shell shaped pressed glass in moonlight blue coloration. Largest measures: 2.75"L x 2.75"W x 1.75"H. Smallest measures: 3"L x 3"W x 1.25"H. Issued: 1936-1945 Manufacturer: Cambridge CountSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) MID-CENTURY CAMBRIDGE GLASS ASPARAGUS PLATESSet of (7) molded glass asparagus plates by Cambridge Glass, from the "Martha" pattern. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 8.5" Condition: One with chip to rim; the rest showing a few scratches consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold201533 Assorted Glass DishesGroup of 33 assorted glass dishes comprising: 4 Cambridge Glass green plates [8" Dia], 9 monogrammed green glass plates (one chipped) [8 1/4" Dia], 11 clear glass plates [6 1/4" Dia], 6 glasses with hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cambridge Glass ì Blue Caprice "Cambridge Glass ì Blue Caprice " 9- creamers, (6) open sugar bowls, and (1) candy dish. Not inspected for chipsSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Pieces Cambridge Martha Glass Oyster Plates11 Pieces Cambridge Martha Glass Oyster Plates.Measures 9.5 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET 12 CAMBRIDGE AMBER GLASS ETCHED PLATESSET 12 CAMBRIDGE AMBER GLASS ETCHED PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight green glass etched plates, 8"square with scalloped edges and 3 Cambridge decagonal green glassEight green glass etched plates, 8"square with scalloped edges and 3 Cambridge decagonal green glass plates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cambridge Glass Bon Bon Dish, CapriceA moonlight blue pressed glass footed vessel with scalloped edge. Issued: 1936-1945 Dimensions: 13"L x 9"W x 3.75"H Manufacturer: Cambridge Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAMBRIDGE ROSE CAKE PLATELarge Footed Cambridge Glass Rose Point Cake Plate. Measures 13"x13"x2". Weight 2 pds 5 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offSee Sold Price
Sold201930 Pcs. Cambridge Rosepoint Crystal Glasses & Plat30 Pcs. Cambridge Rosepoint Crystal Glasses and Plate. (14) Ice Tea glasses 7 1/2" High X 3 5/8" Dia. (6) Champagne/ Tall Sherbet Glasses 6 3/8" High X 4 1/4" Dia. (9) Water Goblets 8 3/8" High X 3 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Sterling & Cambridge Glass "Rose-Point" Centerpiece Bowl & Serving Plate - Wallace SterlingWallace Sterling & Cambridge Glass "Rose-Point" Centerpiece Bowl & Serving Plate - Wallace Sterling Silver, Rose Point pattern with Cambridge etched glass. Comprising: Large Centerpiece or Salad Bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2017CAMBRIDGE CAPRICE PEDESTAL GLASSESCAMBRIDGE "CAPRICE" PEDESTAL GLASSES, 8, H 8":Eight Cambridge pedestal glasses, 8", in the caprice pattern.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRare Consolidated Phoenix Martele "Dance of the Nudes" Etched Glass Plate$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Sunflowers Murano Glass Plate Art After Vincent Van Gogh$320(1 bid)