Sold2023Josephine Mahaffey, Flowers in a Blue VaseJosephine Mahaffey (Texas), flowers in a blue vase, oil on mulberry or rice paper sight: 30 x 20 in., frame: 37.5 x 27.5 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josephine Mahaffey, Flower BouquetJosephine Mahaffey (Texas, 1903-1982), flowers in a blue vase, acrylic on mulberry paper sight: 30 x 20 in., frame: 31.5 x 21.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Rockport, Texas gentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Mahaffey, American, Texas, 1903-1982Still Life With Vase Of Flowers, Oil On Artist Board, Initials Lower Right, 30 X 24 Inches, Giltwood Frame 36 X 30 X 2.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ironstone Flowers Blue Vase2 Parts. 11-1/4" diameter x 11" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liveadecor with Bird of Paradise Flowers Blue Vase1990s blue glass decorative vase by Liveadecor with bird of paradise flowers.See Sold Price
Sold20241980s Roseville Pottery Zephyr Lily Flower Blue Vase Lg 24-15 Ewer PitcherRoseville Pottery Zephyr Lily Flower Blue Vase Lg 24-15 in. Ewer Pitcher size: 16.5x6.5See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN BRIGGLE VASETALL UNMARKED VAN BRIGGLE VASE, BRIGGLE CONE FLOWER BLUE VASE, SMALL CHIP ON BASE. 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sybil Gibson. Yellow Flowers In Blue Vase.Sybil Gibson. Yellow Flowers In Blue Vase. 1971. Signed and dated. Watercolor on found advertising card. Excellent condition. Provenance: ex. Gitter/Yellen Collection, Davenport / Kemp Collection. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life Painting - Flowers in Blue Vase 25 1/2" x 23 1/2"Still Life Painting - Flowers in Blue Vase 25 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023"Flowers in Blue Vase" serigraph signed Avi Ben Simhon (36in.x27.5in.)"Flowers in Blue Vase" serigraph signed Avi Ben Simhon (36in.x27.5in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH, ROGER BEZOMBES, FLOWERS IN BLUE VASE, 17 X 13.75 IMAGE, 26.5 X 22.5 OVERALL (R 284)LITHOGRAPH, ROGER BEZOMBES, FLOWERS IN BLUE VASE, 17 X 13.75 IMAGE, 26.5 X 22.5 OVERALL (R 284)See Sold Price
Sold2020Clark Shoji "Flowers in Blue Vase", 1970Clark Shoji Flowers in Blue Vase. Dated 1970. Oil on canvas. Signed and Custom Framed. Measurements are 25 x 20 x 2 inches with frame. Condition: slight craquelure and a small repaired hole.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gold Framed Still Life - Flowers in Blue VaseGold Framed Still Life - Flowers in Blue Vase - Artist SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Whittemore Footed Paperweight with Flower & Blue Glass VaseFrancis Whittemore footed paperweight with flower inside. The glass paperweight is hand blown. The handblown blue glass vase is unknown artist. Paperweight: 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022O / C - Flower in Blue Vase artist - School of Antwerp / 36" x 35"O / C - Flower in Blue Vase artist - School of Antwerp / 36" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021STILL LIFE OF FLOWER IN BLUE VASE SIGNED ALPERTSTILL LIFE OF FLOWER IN BLUE VASE SIGNED ALPERT Original painting, signed S. Alpert, and dated 1970. Shadow box framed canvas on board. 17" X 20 1/2&qSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard CathelinFlowers In Blue Vase 35" x 30" oil on canvas signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIE LUCIE NESSI-VALTAT (French. 1910-1992)“Still Life of Flowers in Blue Vase”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 50 1/2” by 37 1/4”. Framed. (2000/2500) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil onMarie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil on canvas, Still Life Flowers in Blue Vase. Signed lower right, canvas size 50 x 37 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAMOS MARTINEZ Signed Oil Painting Flowers in BluRAMOS MARTINEZ Signed Oil Painting Flowers in Blue Vase. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12 inches: W: 9.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX FLOWERS IN A BLUE VASE SERIGRAPHPeter Max (b. 1937) Large Pop Art serigraph "Flowers In Blue Vase". Signed and numbered 134/200. Measures 37.25" x 29.75" and 49.25" x 42" w/ frame. Appraised for $2,200 in 1997 and authenticated by HSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLERING EPKO (B. 1928), STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASOil painting of still life with bouquet of flowers in blue vase. Signed lower left. Sight- 32" x 40" Overall- 38" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Legge. Pair of Paintings.BONUS LOT: Eric Legge. Two Works - Red Flowers with Blue Vase and Portrait. 1998. Signed and dated. Paint on found board. Excellent condition. Largest 16" w x 36" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $85See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059$250
Featured45 mins LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Flowers in Blue Vase Red Background 1960's 1960's$850
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYana Korobov, "Flowers in Blue Vase" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter$200
BonhamsClaude Gaveau (French, born 1940) Pink flowers in a blue vase 35 3/4 x 46in (90.8 x 116.8cm)$800
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO EARLY BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN ROSEWATER BOTTLESCA$400
6 days LeftJasper52Kähler, HAK. Large vase in glazed stoneware. Flowers on blue background. 1930 / 40s.$700