Sold20231987 Kenner SilverHawks Copper Kidd MOSCUnited States,1987 1987 Kenner SilverHawks Copper Kidd with May-Day action figure, C8 factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with areas of light creasingSee Sold Price
Sold20231987 Kenner SilverHawks Hotwing MOSCUnited States,1987 1987 Kenner SilverHawks Hotwing with Gyro action figure, C7+ factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with areas of light creasing, cleaSee Sold Price
Sold20231987 Kenner SilverHawks Steelheart MOSCUnited States,1987 1987 Kenner SilverHawks Steelheart with Rayzor action figure, C7.5+ factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with subtle curvature to caSee Sold Price
Sold20231987 Kenner SilverHawks Bluegrass MOSCUnited States,1987 1987 Kenner SilverHawks Bluegrass with Side Man action figure, C7.5 factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with subtle curvature to caSee Sold Price
Sold20221987 KENNER SILVERHAWKS MARAJ VEHICULE & BOX1987 KENNER SILVERHAWKS MARAJ VEHICULE & BOX The item is pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 25,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Lot Of Kenner and Yugioh Action FiguresMixed Lot Of Kenner and Yugioh Action Figures. This lot includes, 1987 Kenner Silverhawks Sky Shadow. 2003 Yugioh Black Skull Dragon, missing a wing, 6" Yugioh Rude Kaiser, Yugioh Gate Guardian SpSee Sold Price
Sold20241987 Silverhawks Action Figures (Lot of 11)11 vintage 1987 Kenner Telepix Silverhawks comic book action figures including Quicksilver & Tally-Hawk, Flashback, Steelheart w/ Rayzor and many more. Each is marked "1986 Telepix".See Sold Price
Sold20211987 MISB Silverhawks Sprinthawk Vehicle, KennerMint in Sealed Box, Silverhawks "Sprinthawk" toy vehicle. Box is factory taped at both ends. Upper right corner has light remnants of an old price sticker. Box shows light edge and corner wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold201613 Kenner SilverHawks Action Figures1987. Includes Condor with Jetstream, unpunched; 3 Mon-Star with Sky-Shadow; 4 Windhammer with Tunning-Fork, 3 unpunched; 2 Steelwill with Ultrasonic Suit; Moon Stryker with Tail-Spin, dent in bubble;See Sold Price
Sold20211987 MOC Silverhawks Steelwill Figure, KennerMint on card, Silverhawks "Steelwill with Ultrasonic Suit" action figure. Figure has never been removed and bubble is well attached to the card with no lifting. Bubble has some surface wear with scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Hawks Action Figures & VehicleKenner. Includes a 1986 Hotwing with Gyro on taped C7+ card; 1987 Steelwill; Hardware & Prowler; Windhammer & Tuning fork; Moon Stryker & Tailspin; Bluegrass with ultrasonic suit; Condor with JetstreaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Henningsen, PH 4/3 Sconces (4)POUL HENNINGSEN Set of four PH 4/3 sconces, 1987 Copper. Manufactured by Louis Poulsen, Denmark. Inside of cap with manufacturer's marks and sticker. Each: 12" H x 18" W x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018C. Jere Signed 1987 Large Copper Wall HangingCurtis Jere (American, 1910-2008), 20th century Untitled sun burst wall sculpture in aluminum and brass Signed by copper spray Approx. h. 56.5", w. 38", d. 12"See Sold Price
Sold20226PC Canadian Kenner Star Wars MOSC Figure GroupCanada,1980 Group includes 21A back Greedo (x2) and 32B back R2-D2 (x2) and Stormtrooper (x2), the cards are attached together by what appears to be a glue or tape strip, otherwise all factory sealed,See Sold Price
Sold20234PC Kenner Super Powers MOSC Batman Figure GroupUnited States,1984 Group includes 1984 Kenner Super Powers 12 back Batman, Robin, Joker, and Penguin action figures, all factory sealed with light to moderate wear as expected from age and storage, coSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC Kenner Super Powers MOSC JLA Figure GroupUnited States,1984 Group includes 1984 Kenner Super Powers 12 back Aquaman, Flash, Green Lantern, and Wonder Woman action figures, all factory sealed with moderate to heavy wear, corner and edge wearSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 Kenner Super Powers Cyborg MOSCUnited States,1986 1986 Kenner Super Powers 33-back Cyborg action figure, C8 factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with areas of light creasing, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kevin Laverne Bronze "Chan" Coffee TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne, American (1907-1987) "Chan" Signed, Enameled Copper & Patinated Bronze Round Coffee Table on a Octagon Base. Measures Approximately: 48" D x 17.5" H. Condition: good, no issueSee Sold Price
Sold20221985 Kenner Star Wars Droids R2-D2 MOSCUnited States,1985 1985 Kenner Star Wars Droids R2-D2 factory sealed C8+ with light wear, bubble is firm but has yellowed, partially unpunched card, please refer to photographs. Card back 9" x 6". FroSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Kenner Star Wars ROTJ Imperial MOSC Figure GroupUnited States 1983-1984 Group includes 1983 Kenner Star Wars Return of the Jedi 65 back AT-AT Commander and 1984 77 back AT-AT Driver, Imperial Stormtrooper (Hoth Battle Gear), and Imperial TIE FighteSee Sold Price
Sold20242PC 1980 Kenner Star Wars ESB 41 Back MOSC FiguresUnited States,1980 Group includes 1980 Kenner Star Wars Empire Strikes Back 41 back Jawa and Sand People, both factory sealed with light to moderate wear including corner and edge wear, both unpunchedSee Sold Price
Sold20221985 Kenner Star Wars Droids Tig Fromm MOSCUnited States,1985 1985 Kenner Star Wars Droids Tig Fromm, factory sealed C7+ with moderate wear, crease and small surface tear from sticker upper right, clear and firm bubble, unpunched card, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20242PC 1980 Kenner Star Wars ESB 41 Back MOSC FiguresUnited States,1980 Group includes 1980 Kenner Star Wars Empire Strikes Back 41 back Dengar and Star Destroyer Commander, both factory sealed with light to moderate wear including corner and edge wear,See Sold Price
Sold20242PC Kenner Star Wars ESB Obi-Wan Kenobi 2-1B MOSCUnited States,1980 Group includes 1980 Kenner Star Wars Empire Strikes Back 41 back Ben (Obi-Wan) Kenobi and 2-1B, both factory sealed with light to moderate wear including corner and edge wear, Obi-WSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCurtis Jere 1987 Dynamic Brass and Copper Brutalist Twisting Tornado Sculpture$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF WHITE TARA, DOLONNOR, INNER MONGOLIA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€1,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
205 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$4,500(4 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)
250 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.$750(6 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNative Copper from the PEWABIC Shipwreck in Lake Huron$230(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990S$50(1 bid)