Sold2023PAINTED WOODEN APPLE BOXCANTED SIDES WITH FLORAL DECORATION. 3" X 9 1/2" X 9 1/2". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Vintage Painted Wood Apple BoxesSix (6) vintage carved wooden apple boxes. All original. Dimensions: 2 1//2” x 2 1/4” and 2 1/2” x 3”, 3 1/2” x 3”See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. GREY PAINTED TRUNK WITH CONTENTS TOINCLUDE WOODEN SCOOP, APPLE PEELER, HANGING BOX, ALFRED ANDERSEN CAST IRON WATER IRON, BELLOW STYLE SMOKER & CAST IRON KETTLE, USED JACKSON SOAP BOX HAS WROUGHT IRON STRAP HINGES, BOX 11 1/2" H, 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiel Wooden Ware Co. Cylindrical Box'Kiel Wooden Ware Co.' cylindrical box. Apple-green painted wood. H 14" D 15-1/4". Condition: Original with minor imperfections. Link to hi-res images: https://www.drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Shaker Style Baskets & ContainersLot Of Shaker Style Baskets & Containers, this lot features 8-10 shaker style boxes, containers, and boxes, most are a painted blue shaker style box, there is one wooden apple container, and another tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot including a lacquered wooden box with beautifully painted lid, 7.25" sq. x 1.5"h, 2 sets ofLot including a lacquered wooden box with beautifully painted lid, 7.25" sq. x 1.5"h, 2 sets of nesting dolls and 10 painted wooden eggs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Assorted Toys13 vintage wooden toy tops, various colors, carved sling shot with Indian, Chein tin litho clown bank,Chein tin litho Monkey bank, painted wood figure of man, round apple box, apple bank, compositionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Of Jewelry & AccessoriesBox Lot Of Jewelry & Accessories Including a multi-string seed bead necklace, a necklace featuring painted purple wooden beads, faux stone statement necklace, faux pearl accessories semi-precious stonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden painted box measures 14" x 8 1/2" by 8" tall. Plus an antique working metal tape measure.Wooden painted box measures 14" x 8 1/2" by 8" tall. Plus an antique working metal tape measure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Semca Enamel Clock, Wilton Metal Picture Frame, Small Wooden Picture Frame, and Painted Storage BoxSemca Enamel Clock, Wilton Metal Picture Frame, Small Wooden Picture Frame, and Painted Storage Box Semca enamel 7 Jewel Oval music clock stands 3.5î in height. Small frame is 4î by 5îSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mongolian painted wooden box with a miniature Buddha thangka painting inside behind glass: 6"H x 5"WMongolian painted wooden box with a miniature Buddha thangka painting inside behind glass: Used by Buddhist pilgrims to carry with them. 6"H x 5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Powder Horns With Green painted wooden box.With Green painted wooden box. Approxomately 15 powder horns. Largest is 9 1/4". Condition, overall wear, some cracks, missing endsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique blue painted wooden apple baskets - approx 12"x 13 1/2" diamLot of 2 antique blue painted wooden apple baskets - approx 12"x 13 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Wooden Box / Chest w Claw FeetWooden box / chest, painted green finish, claw feet and brass hinges, escutcheons and hardware. 13" H x 15.5" W x 15.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT LACQUER CHARACTER PAINTED WOODEN BOXQing Dynasty, Long:10.5 inch; High:9.5 inch; Width:6.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE HAND PAINTED WOODEN BOX WITH INTERIOR DRAWERS,CHINESE HAND PAINTED WOODEN BOX WITH INTERIOR DRAWERS, REPUBLIC. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; TOP 6 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leather Hinged Green Painted Wooden BoxThis a leather hinged green painted wooden box measuring approx 17" H x 24" W x 14 1/4" D. Being sold as seen in photo.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOODEN BOX AND TWO POTTERY ITEMSPAINTED WOODEN BOX AND TWO POTTERY ITEMS1) Box (Second Half of the 19th Century) decorated with a pineapple and a checkerboard pattern in browns, greens and yellows. One drawer at side. Height 6.25&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOODEN APPLE BASKETGRAY PAINTED SURFACE WITH WOOD NAILED BOTTOM AND DROP HANDLE Size: 10" X 14 1/4" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Various Painted Wooden Boxes.Two Various Painted Wooden Boxes. Dovetailed slide-lid candle box, 12-1/4"l, and polychrome-painted trinket box.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTED WOODEN BOXWOODEN TRINKET BOX PAINTED RED WITH YELLOW AND BLACK TRIM AND BLUE PAINTED INTERIORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted wooden box and Bhutanese round woven colored basket with cover. 6"H x 8"W (box)Tibetan painted wooden box and Bhutanese round woven colored basket with cover. 6"H x 8"W (box)See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGreat Pacific Railway Wooden Key Holder Box$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscription: Hand-painted blue and white porcelain plate made in the Yongzheng period of the Qing$300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, Small 'E-1027' dressing table, 1925-30 (design)€1,300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHans Eichenberger, 'Wogg 13 - Litfaßsäule' cabinet, 1994 (design)€1,600