Sold2022STERLING & COIN SILVER SERVING PIECESLot of (13) Assorted Pieces, various makers and patterns, including: (4) serving spoons, (3) forks, (2) Pie/cake servers, (1) sauce ladle, (1) fish knife, and (2) small spoons; 26.96 ozt tw. Surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Lot of Sterling Silver UtensilsAssorted Lot of Sterling Silver Utensils, 20 pieces including 3 Lemon forks, 1 long pickle fork, 5 lemonade straws/spoons, sugar shell, 3 butter spreaders, 2 cheese knives, 2 salt spoons, 2 sugar tongSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Assorted Sterling Flatware PiecesAssorted silver flatware lot, including 2 serving spoons, 1 iced tea spoon, 3 sugar spoons, 1 fish knife, 1 pickle fork, 2 saucier spoons. [Serving spoon: 8 1/2 inches]. 11.865 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20163 pieces assorted lot3 pieces assorted lot including Gilded metal cherub candle holder; Bronze Spainsh or Portuguese soldier; c. 1910 Bronze Figure of a Silenus Holding an Invisible Basket. 10 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Piece Assorted Toy Soldier Set LotIncludes (2) Drumbeat Miniatures sets, US Marines 1861 & US Marines 1812, both with 5 figures (54mm), made in England, Peter Rogerson. Also includes Robin Hood 6 figure set (54mm) by Good Soldiers, maSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Assorted Designer Glass Lot3 pieces of Assorted Designer Glass. Lot includes Lalique Sparrow, Steuben Shell & Marsala Poplar bear signed art glass.See Sold Price
Sold201710 piece assorted lot - pipes, pens10 piece assorted lot including 3 vintage pipes & 7 pens- Cross, Parker. 1 pipe has repair. 12 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Old Timer Cutlery Fixed / Folding Knife SetsLot of two factory sealed Old Timer 3-piece fixed and folding knife sets. Lot includes a set of three fixed blade knives of 6.5", 7.5",and 8.5" in length with brown, blue, and black ABS handles. Set iSee Sold Price
Sold20203 pc Sterling Bread Basket and BowlsLot of 3 assorted pieces of sterling: footed bread basket with handle, two-handled bow and footed bowl, bread basket is 8.25 inches wide, total weight 24.46 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chintz lot of 11 assorted piecesChintz lot of 11 assorted pieces - 3 cream & sugar sets - Sweet Pea & Mayfair; Cheadle marmalade; Summertime butter dish; Marguerite milk pitcher, Cromer compote and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC CHINESE BOWL AND DEITY FIGURES3 piece lot of Chinese assorted glass and man made substances with wooden bases.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Assorted Porcelain LotChinese Famille Rose Assorted Porcelain Lot of 3 Pieces: 1x Famille Rose Porcelain Creamer With Floral & Figural Motif Gold Rim Circa Late 19th Century Signed Underneath " China " 3,75"H x 3,5"L x 2,7See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Navajo 3 Piece Jewelry LotAssorted Lot of American Indian Jewelry, Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Knife LotThis lot consists of four knives. The first is a Rugged knife with a wooden handle. The blade is in a clip point style. The knife measures 8" with a 3 1/2" blade. The second knife is an Australian CroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 14 pieceArthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 14 piece knife lot. 1) 6 large monogrammed matching 9.625in knives. 2) 6 matching 8.5in knives. 3) 2 misc. knives. Handles at approx. 6.5 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold202218 PCS. ANTIQUE ASSORTED WRITING LOT18 PCS. ANTIQUE ASSORTED WRITING LOT. Lot includes: 3 piece enamel London by Mappin Brothers; London sterling handle large letter opener; silverplate hand from miniature letter opener; carved wood AfrSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc PAUL MCCOBB Maple Cabinets Parts Lot. 3 cased3pc PAUL MCCOBB Maple Cabinets Parts Lot. 3 cased pieces and assorted sliding doors. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 18.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Assorted Compacts, Jewelry Boxes, Trinkets.The lot Includes two ornate gilded glass jewelry boxes, a 3-piece Celluloid vanity set, compacts, watches, and more. Two of the watches are Art Deco ladies' watches (one is marked, "Hallwatch"). The wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty (20) Piece Assorted Pocket KnivesTwenty (20) assorted pocket knives. Estate compiled collection. Please see photograph preview or call. 1 3.4" - 4 3/4" bladesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR-PIECE COLLECTIBLE KNIFE LOTFOUR-PIECE COLLECTIBLE KNIFE LOT: To Include: 1) Anza fixed blade knife with wooden handle, blade made from file, 3.75", stamped on handle "Anza USA"; 2) Kershaw 1034 fixed blade, made in Kai, Japan,See Sold Price
SoldLot of 8 Assorted Ethnographic KnivesLot of 8 Assorted Ethnographic Knives Lot includes eight items with blades ranging from 3" to 12.75" in length. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Condition All items are inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Assorted Glasses PiecesLot of (11) assorted glass pieces, to include: (3) decanters (1 Waterford, 2 Baccarat), (2) vases, (2) salts with spoons, (5) paper weights, and (1) globe. Provenance: Walnut Creek, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Silverplate Items - Some Sets.The lot includes Two Matching Tea Sets - a 3 Piece Teapot, Sugar & Creamer with Pseudo Hallmarks. Also, there is a 4 Piece Set marked "Old English Reproduction", consisting of a Coffee Pot, Teapot, SuSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Cambridge Gold Electroplated Stainless Flatware$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 3 Tool Nepal Kukri Set W/ Leather Brass Sheath Belt Harness Wood & Brass Handle$50(4 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction Company3 piece lot of authentic confederate Richmond fifty dollar bills$70(1 bid)