Sold2023DENYSE THOMASOS (1964 - 2012) Tianjin Tower.DENYSE THOMASOS (1964 - 2012) Tianjin Tower. Monoprint in oil on Rives BFK paper, 2003. 775x584 mm; 30x23 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and inscribed "monoprint" in pencil, lower margin. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled, 1964Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled, 1964 collage signed Courtwright and titled (verso) 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Feigen Palmer Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Gae Aulenti, (Italian, 1927-2012), Knoll, c. 1964* Gae Aulenti (Italian, 1927-2012) Knoll, c. 1964 Jumbo coffee table marble Height 14 x width 44 x depth 44 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES "CHARLIE" M. STAGG (American/Texas 1939-2012) ACHARLES "CHARLIE" M. STAGG (American/Texas 1939-2012) A SCULPTURE, "Log Tower," paint and wood. Height: 117" Diameter: 11" Note: The artist was born in Beaumont, Texas and was a resident of Vidor, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari - Yellow BeachLot 7 Nicola Simbari Italian (1927-2012) Yellow Beach (1964) oil on canvas signed lower right sight: 26 3/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari, White Wall, 1964Nicola Simbari(1927 - 2012)White Wall, 1964oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Simbari '6428 x 24 in. (71.1 x 61 cm.), frame: 29 1/4 x 25 1/2 in. (74.3 x 64.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Meneeley, large-scale oil on canvas, 1964Edward Meneeley, large-scale oil on canvas, 1964, Edward Meneeley (American, 1927-2012), Untitled, pencil signed and dated verso,unframed, 84"h x 82"w (stretcher) (stretcher) Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman, The Paris Suite, 1994, three printsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Paris Suite: Eiffel Tower, July 14th (on Champs-Élysées), and Notre-Dame, 1994 (three works) color screenprint on Arches signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman, Lord Durham, Colors, 1964 M/MLeroy Neiman, American, 1926-2012, Lord Durham, Colors, 1964, Watercolor and Graphite on Paper, signed and dated along right edge, titled lower left [36] [GJ155-7804] (EKW) Dimensions: Sight: 10.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) Mammoth Sculpture,Antonio da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) Mammoth Sculpture, c. 1964 Cenedese, Italy sommerso glass signed H 8 x W 6 x D 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornell. 21 Revolutionary Heads. 1964. Etchings.Cornell, Thomas Browne (American 1937 - 2012). 21 Revolutionary Heads. 1964. Developed for The Defense of Gracchus Babeuf Before the High Court of Vendome, 1964, published by The Gehenna Press (NorthaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Meckseper, mixed media assemblage, 2012Josephine Meckseper, mixed media assemblage, 2012, Josephine Meckseper (German, b. 1964), "The Bird of the Air", mixed media on MDF slatwall with aluminum edging, includes mounting instructions and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Modernist Abstract Painting Alejandro SantiagoModernist Mexican abstracted figure painting by Alejandro Santiago (1964-2013). Oil on canvas, circa 2012. Signed lower right. Unframed. Image size, 16"L x 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enoc Perez (b.1967) - Hearst Towerlithograph with extensive hand-colouring, 2012, signed, dated and inscribed H.C in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 20, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Tulving (1930 – 2012)Puud päikeses. 1964. Õli. Lõuend. 73 x 32.5 cm. Ruth Tulving lõpetas 1962.aastal Ontario kunstikolledži ja täiendas end hiljem Pariisis eesti kunsti ajalukkugi läinuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joël STEIN (1926-2012) Kaléidoscope, 1964Joël STEIN (1926-2012)Kaléidoscope, 1964Sculpture cinétique en métal poli, fil nylon et sphère en boisNon signé, non daté31 x 19 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin Reading Playboy PhilosophyLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink and gouache drawing of Femlin reading philosophy books, on annotated Playboy production paper. This drawing appeared on page 75 of the April 1964 issueSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...$18,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000