Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1910s Swedish Theater Art PosterPeters Stockholms Frilufts-Teater Lithograph 1919 39.3 x 27.9 in. (100 x 71 cm) Printer: Rokotryck, A.-B. Kopia, Sthlm. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, diagonal crease in the top lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper ChairsLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs pig hide, zebra wood 32 h x 24 w x 32 d in Property from Suffield House, a David Adler Design: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scandinavian Art Deco Mohair Armchairs, PairPair of Scandinavian Art Deco Oak and Green Mohair Armchairs, Circa 1940. 32" H x 24" W x 30" D; seat: 15" H. Keywords: MCM, Mid-century modern, Swedish, Lounge chair, Easy chairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Moto Fabrique Nationale Art Deco Poster by Nizzoli 1928 MotorcycleImagine a motorcycle that has such a smooth ride, you can apply your lipstick from the backseat without even a smudge! This classic Art Deco design illustrates the elegance and ease of the Fabrique NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Original 1919 Movie Poster, Broken BlossomsMassive lithographed original movie poster for the important and controversial silent film, Broken Blossoms, starring Lillian Gish and directed by D. W. Griffith. Framed as a triptych in three approx.See Sold Price
Sold20219' X 11'7" Art Deco Chinese Rug9' X 11'7" Art Deco Chinese Rug, circa 1930's, Small repair to edge. One dark stain on edge. Light stains, moth damage, most significant moth damage in center of rug. Slightly lower pile in rug centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Art Glass, 8.25" x 5", Art Deco Design, Dark Mottled Aqua With Unique Acid Cut Relief, Surface Bruise, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Table Lamp Marked Goldscheider #5500Figural Table Lamp Marked Goldscheider #5500, 27" x 15", Art Deco Dancer, Also Marked Austria, Beautiful Colors, Electrified, Two Light, Figurine Height Is 20.5", Two Points On Headdress Have Glaze ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, CA. 1898.Both images from the flower series 1898, one titled, Carnation, the other titled, Lily. Printed Mucha signature lower right. Image 40”H x 16”W. Art Deco frames 47”H x 23”W. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Cappiello Montre Election Watch Poster 1922 Art DecoThere is a bit of magic in this charming poster by Leonetto Cappiello for the Swiss watch company, Election. The hours of the very elegant pocket watch come alive and parade out of the mechanism, paraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Despres Ice Bucket Art Deco 8" x 9" FranceUSA $ 65.Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aesthetics were largelySee Sold Price
Sold201911'6" x 8'8" Purple Chinese Art Deco Rug Carpet.11'6" x 8'8" Purple Chinese Art Deco Rug Carpet. Purple brown border with floral and wisteria design across. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Rug, 6'6'' x 9'9'' (1.98 x 2.97 m)Characteristic Khamseh bitonal cane stripe field pattern and red triangular flower-filled corners. Soft red main border with “pomegranate” flowers, again totally diagnostic Not Afshar, butSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansion-Size Chinese Art Deco Rug: 12'10" x 21Mansion-Size Chinese Nichols Art Deco Rug: 12'10" x 21' (391 x 640 cm), early 20th c. New Jersey estate. Weight: 150+.See Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Art Deco Torchiere LampArt Deco floor lamp. Possibly French, circa 1910-1920. Cast aluminum and polished bronze over a circular base. a truly great example of Art Deco. 17 diameter x 69.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Art Deco Nichols rug 10' x 17'5"Chinese Art Deco Nichols rug 10' x 17'5" with peacocksSee Sold Price
Sold202461403: A Pair of Art Deco-Style Armchairs 32 x 31-1/2 xA Pair of Art Deco-Style Armchairs 32 x 31-1/2 x 32 inches (81.3 x 80.0 x 81.3 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco ChandelierDescription - French art deco chandelier. Dimensions - 40" x 35"See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
1 day LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite Namara$500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBeautiful Aprx 55ct Citrine Carved Emerald Natural Ruby Diamond 18k Gold Retro Deco Ring 26 grams$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCreature from the Black Lagoon Movie Poster 12 X 18$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFRANKENSTEIN vs The WOLF MAN Movie Poster 12 X 18$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHouse of FRANKENSTEIN Movie Poster 12 X 18$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1965 James Bond 007 Thunderball glass framed movie poster$200(52 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1982 re-release Raiders of the Lost Ark glass framed movie poster$108(6 bids)