Sold2018An Edwardian Gilt Silver and Enamel Scent Bottle,An Edwardian Gilt Silver and Polychrome Enamel Scent Bottle, Asprey London, Circa 1909, consisting of a rectangular shape with polished surface mounted with white enamel border with blue and yellow flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austro-Hungarian Gem Set Scent BottleSilver gilt enamel decorated mounts set with a variety of gems including pearls, garnets and turquoise. Approx. 6 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Nine Gilt Bronze Mounted Glass BottlesCollection of Nine French Gilt Bronze Mounted Glass Bottles or Vases. Comprising a three piece clear glass scent bottle set in a gilt bezel mount fitted with a turquoise engine turned enamel medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Puiforcat Silver Mounted Scent Bottles; Together with a Puiforcat Silver Mounte GlassSet of Three Puiforcat Silver Mounted Scent Bottles Mid 20th century Height of largest 5 1/4 inches; Together with a Puiforcat Silver Mounted Glass Scent Bottle. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five silver, metal, enamel & glass scent bottlesA group of five International silver, gilt metal, enamel and glass scent bottlesTiffany & Co. and other makerslate 19th-early 20th centuryTogether with a gilt metal vanity box, some monogrammed. (6)thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonné EnamelSet of Three Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Salts Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1899-1908 Each circular, enameled with a continuous band of varicolored geometric motifs set with flowers at interSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - SET RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE SPOONSFABERGE - SET of THREE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT and CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOONS, A.TILLANDER Set of Three Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Salt Spoons. A fine Faberge item. When you touch and hold a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - SET RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE SPOONSFABERGE - SET of THREE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT and CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOONS, A.TILLANDER Set of Three Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Salt Spoons. Nice Faberge item. When you touch and hold a piecSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL SPOONSA Set Of Three Russian Gilt-Silver Cloisonné Enamel Spoons Decorated With Foliate Design. All Hallmarked With 84 Russian Silver Proof Hallmarks. Weight 90.4 g. Dimensions: 5 3/4" in LengthAll measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL SPOONSA Set Of Three Russian Gilt-Silver Cloisonné Enamel Spoons Decorated With Foliate Design. All Hallmarked With 84 Russian Silver Proof Hallmarks. Weight 90.2 g. Dimensions: 5 1/2" in LengthAll measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF RUSSIAN ENAMEL NIELLO SILVER SPOONSA set of three Russian enamel niello gilt silver dessert spoon beautifully decorated with the images of grand Moscow buildings and architecture including Kremlin. Marked with Russian silver standard mSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ENAMEL GUILLOCHE SILVER COMPACTS & PERFUMESet of three silver enamel guilloche items including a sterling blue perfume bottle 3" long and green & yellow compacts. Green with sterling hallmarks inside (some damage) and yellow compact unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Scarce French Gothic Gilt Ormolu Scent BottlesFrench, 19th century. A scarce set of three glass and gilt ormolu cologne bottles, two raised on marble plinth bases, each comprising a round foot and cylindrical body modeled after French gothic archSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN CRYSTAL GILT SILVER ENAMEL PARFUM BOTTLEA fine and rare Russian parfum bottle with a gilt silver cover. The faceted crystal pear-shaped body is finished with a gilded silver neck and cover surmounted by a decorative rim set with diamond supSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Three Jade, Enamel, Silver Gilt ButterflyCollection of Three Jade, Enamel, Silver Gilt Butterfly Brooches. Including one featuring two carved and pierced jadeite plaques, accented by polychrome enamel, set in a silver gilt butterfly mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT ENAMEL GEMSTONES EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver miniature Easter egg pendant. The exterior of the pendant is enameled with stylized neo Russian patterns made using the cloisonne technique and set to the body with three oval caSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL DIAMONDS PERFUME BOTTLEA Russian gilt silver perfume bottle. Footed stand with three peasant men figurines. Purple guilloche enamel lid with overlay Imperial eagles. Cone-shaped finial. The piece is embellished with diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWENTY-THREE DUTCH STERLING SILVER PARCEL GILT AND ENAMEL COMMEMORATIVE FORK AND SPOON SETS by A...TWENTY-THREE DUTCH STERLING SILVER PARCEL GILT AND ENAMEL COMMEMORATIVE FORK AND SPOON SETS by Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen, 1898-1923 Sets comprising two sets of 1898 Christian IX 80th Year, two setsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWENTY-THREE DUTCH STERLING SILVER PARCEL GILT AND ENAMEL CHRISTMAS FORK AND SPOON SETS by Anton...TWENTY-THREE DUTCH STERLING SILVER PARCEL GILT AND ENAMEL CHRISTMAS FORK AND SPOON SETS by Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen, 1925-1935 Sets comprising two sets of 1925 Poinsettia, two sets of 1926 Organ PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Guilloche Scent Bottle Set W/ Leather CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver and guilloche enamel scent and lotion bottle set in brown leather case. Stamped with 925 sterling silver hallmarks. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: Europe. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three gem-set silver gilt brooches. To include twoThree gem-set silver gilt brooches. To include two circular brooches, one set with circular turquoise cabochons, the other with circular coral cabochons, with an oval-shape brooch with black enamel anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Edwardian Sterling & Enamel Coffee SpoonsA set of six English Edwardian gilt sterling silver and blue enamel demitasse coffee spoons. 1904 date hallmark with British assay office import mark, Maker's initials HIH. Each measuring 3.75" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Antique Bohemia Silver & Ruby Red Cut Glass Scent BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of three antique Bohemian perfume scent bottles, in clear cut glass with overlay red decorative motifs depicting birds and floral motifs, and further embellished witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Objets d'Art Inc. Silver.Includes an 18ct gold-filled handhammered hinged compact with ruby accents - some gems missing or replaced; an enamel decorated gilt metal scent bottle with flowers - cap has been soldered shut; giltSee Sold Price
63 Lots AwayTiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS$300
61 Lots AwayTiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS$300
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersVale Bros & Sermon - an Edwardian silver gilt, enamelled and satin lined 'Freedom & Maidstone'£900
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000