Sold2018(2) Limoges Game Plates(2) Limoges Game Plates Both Plates Are 10.25" With Different Game Bird Scenic Decor - (1) Plate Marked Coronet Limoges, Artist Signed "Fredo" - (1) Plate Marked "Limoges L.R.I", Artist Signed "ValentSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Limoges Game Plates - 9.5"(2) Limoges Game Plates - 9.5" -Artist Signed "Be. Memours" - Great Border - Very Nice - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We Have Placed Low Starting Bids on Every Item, and All Items Will Sell Without ResSee Sold Price
Sold2016(10) 7 1/2" LIMOGES SQUARE GAME BIRD PLATES(10) 7 1/2" LIMOGES SQUARE GAME BIRD PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Game Plates, Marked L.R.L. Limoges(2) Marked L.R.L. Limoges Game Plates, 9.5" Artist Signed, Strong Gold, See Photos for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF (8) LIMOGES PLATES(2) HAVILAND CO. LIMOGES GAME PLATES. (6) ELITE LIMOGES FRANCE GOLD TRIM PLATES SIZE: 8 1/4" TO 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES GAME PLATES7 Vintage Porcelaine de Limoges Game Plates. 2 in the Nankin Trim and 5 in the Haute Epoque Trim. Each 9". Weight on all 5 pds 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc BLAKEMAN & HENDERSON LIMOGES GAME PLATES2 Blakeman and Henderson Limoges porcelain game plates depicting a bird and fish. Each artist signed to front and marked to backside. Each measures 10 1/2" (26.5cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) LIMOGES BIRD GAME PLATESThree Limoges France bird "game" plates. One signed Muville and marked Limoges LRL 13 1/4" wide, (2) signed Freoly and marked Limoges Coronet. 10 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900s L.R.L. Limoges France Game Set Plates & PlatterEarly 1900s L.R.L. Lazeyras, Rosenfeld, and Lehman Limoges France Porcelain Game set, artist signed Muville, hand-painted and gilded, 11 dinner plates, 9 1/2" W, platter, 14 x 19", each with various gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve French Limoges Porcelain Game Bird Plates & Bowls, 20th c., with gilt rims andSet of Twelve French Limoges Porcelain Game Bird Plates & Bowls, 20th c., with gilt rims and transfer game bird decoration, H.- 1 in., Dia.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Hand Painted Game Set W/ 12 PlatesLimoges Hand Painted Game Set W/ 12 Plates . 20 1/4" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Hand Painted Game Set W/ 12 PlatesLimoges Hand Painted Game Set W/ 12 Plates . 20 1/4" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Porcelain Serving Platter and Plates: Game Bird Servicemarked Jean Pouyat, Limoges, hand painted with 19"x13" serving plate, 8 1/2" plates, each plate decorated with different birds, circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold201614 piece Limoges game set to include a large oval14 piece Limoges game set to include a large oval platter 19 1/2" wide, a sauceboat and undertray, 11 plates, one with significant rim chip, 9 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Plates, marked Coronet Limoges, artist signed(2) Plates, marked Coronet Limoges, artist signed 10.75" Game bird scenic decors, artist L. Couderl; Private Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Matching Coronet Limoges Plates(2) Matching Coronet Limoges Plates Are 10.25" With Different Game Bird Scenic Decor - (1) Artist Signed "Barbet" - (1) Artist Signed "Couderl"See Sold Price
Sold2017Limoges Porcelain Game SetLimoges Porcelain Game Set ca. 1906-1920, French, hand-painted on a salmon ground and trimmed with gilt scrolled edges, the set comprised of an oval platter, w. 19", d. 13-1/2", nine plates, dia. 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Porcelain Game ServiceLimoges Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Game Service , 19th/20th c., marked "LS & S Limoges France", reserved with various fowl, incl. 12 plates (dia. 9 1/2 in.) and platter (18 1/8 in x 12 3/4 in.) (13See Sold Price
Sold2023A Limoges Porcelain Game Bird SetHaviland, nine plates and a matching tray. Hand painted with some transfer. Dimensions:Each plate is 9" in diameter, the tray 18 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Limoges French Porcelain PlatesSet of 12 games bird themed plates by coronet for Limoges, painted and signed Duval, with gilt sculpted rim. [9 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018L.R.L. LIMOGES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATELazeyras Rosenfeld Lehman Hand Painted Snipe Game Bird Hanging Plate c. 1900. Artist Signed "Valentin". Gilt Scalloped Rim. Measures 10 1/2"x10 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: The Private ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 21 Porcelain Limoges B. Altman & WedgwoodLot of 21 Porcelain: Limoges, France, J. Mongers Game Birds Transfer ware with 11 Scalloped Plates & a Platter, B. Altman Label, 8 Tie Backs w/ gilt trim and rose buds & 2 Celadon Green Wedgwood pcs:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) W.G & Co. Limoges Porcelain Decorative PlatesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of W.G & Co. Limoges porcelain decorative plates, both decorated with a painted polychrome game bird motif depicting a pair of birds and a floral background. Further embelliSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Tressemann & Voght for Limoges Gilt Porcelain Luncheon Plates Circa 1900, Retailed by$125(2 bids)