Sold2023A CLOISONNE LOTUS VASEA CLOISONNE LOTUS VASE 18 cm L x 18 cm W x 28 cm H x Weight 2130 gram. Raising from a circular foot to a straight neck, divided by a fine casting gilding band, the globular body finely decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 25 cm L x 20 cm W x 35 cm H x Weight 9930 gram. Wearing a corolla and a dignified face, the statue sat on the lotus seat with her hands crossed and embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROPA GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROP 21 cm L x 8.2 cm W x 11 cm H x Weight 1760 gram. Well cast in a recumbent goose with slender, hollow-cast neck extended forward, the swept-back wings and the raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 47 cm. W. 28 cm. H. 64 cm. Weight 27430 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE VASEL. 28 cm. W. 28 cm. H. 59 cm. Weight 20710 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITE JADE BUDDHA ON GILT BRONZE AURA THRONEDimensions: 5.45" H x 2.23" W Weight: 316g Jade Gilt Stand: 12.12"H x 7.3" W 2474g.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FOUR ARM MANJUSRICHINESE GILT BRONZE FOUR ARM MANJUSRI. H. 30 cm. L. 18 cm. W. 13 cm. Weight. 5259 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Lombardi, Paul Helliwell Castle B&T MercantileMark Lombardi Paul Helliwell Castle B&T Mercantile (2nd Version) 1999graphite on joined paper10.5 h x 28 w in (27 x 71 cm) Mark Lombardi is known for his highly detailed and conceptual narrativeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Huanghuali HorseshoePROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY Pair Of Huanghuali Horseshoe Back Folding Chairs And Table Late Qing Dynasty Huanghuali chair: H:40” x L:28” x W:28 1/4” (102 cm x 71 cm x 72 cm) table: H:31 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, WindowLino Tagliapietra Window Italy, 1997hand-blown glass, partial battuto surface 18.5 h x 11 w x 7.5 d in (47 x 28 x 19 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 1997'. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genevieve Asse, L’eventailGenevieve Asse L’eventail 1960oil on canvas 31.75 h x 45.50 w in (81 x 116 cm) Signed to lower right 'Asse'. Signed and dated to verso '60 Asse'. This work will be included in the artist's forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios 18-Light Bronze and Glass Lily LampEighteen(18) light favrile glass and bronze lily lamp. Bronze stylized lilypad base. Impressed Tiffany Studios New York. Favrile glass shades each signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile; 21in.H. x 16in.W. x 4.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1Jacques Lipchitz Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1 1932bronze 7.25 h × 5 w × 11 l in (18 × 13 × 28 cm) Engraved signature and number to edge of base '4/7 Lipchitz' with thumbprint. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE STOOLSA PAIR OF CLOISONNE STOOLS 32 cm L x 32 cm W x 44 cm H x Weight 41100 gram. Of barrel form, the sides are decorated with auspicious symbols, between lotus scroll bands, against turquoise ground.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old World style iron solariumOld World style solarium in galvanized wrought iron, Powder Coated, Â Detailed Scroll Work, 17'h X 28'l X 15'wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Powder coated solarium or conservatoryPower coated galvanized steel and tempered glass conservatory or solarium. 17'h x 28'l x 15'wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE SEATED GUARDIANSA PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE SEATED GUARDIANS. Dimension: L. 24 cm. W. 21 cm. H. 32 cm. Weight 8400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR GILT-BRONZE STANDING ACOLYTESPAIR GILT-BRONZE STANDING ACOLYTES. Dimension: L. 13 cm. W. 13 cm. H. 38 cm. Weight 3280 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE SEATED SHAKYAMUNIA GILT-BRONZE SEATED SHAKYAMUNI. Dimension: L. 33 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 39 cm. Weight 14370 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE SEATED PROTECTORA GILT-BRONZE SEATED PROTECTOR. Dimension: L. 25 cm. W. 21 cm. H. 38 cm. Weight 9780 gram.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 'Grand deluxe' edition Torck ' Peugeot' blue metal pedal car, 1962, 43,5 x 45 x 109 cm€800
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryAnonymous, Pair of Large Framed Chinese Paintings of Lotus, Qing Dynasty$100
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsHaku Maki, Japanese (1924-2000), calligraphy, embossed print, 19 1/2"H x 18 3/4"W (sight), 28 1/8"H$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPaul Emile Nicolie (Belgium,1828-1894) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)