Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), portraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) portrait of a female oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes. 23 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), PortraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) Portrait of a Woman with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (Italy,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, France, 1911 - 1984) NAME: Woman with Hand Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Capagnola. Oil/Canvas, Woman with FruitEnrico Capagnola (France/Italy, 1911-1984). An oil on canvas with blue hue depicting a woman with a fruit bowl. Signed top right. Canvas: 23-1/2in x 28in. Frame: 30-1/2in x 34-1/2in. | Philadelphia MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (Italy,France,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, French, 1911 - 1984) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses mostly by the upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS,ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, SIGNED. 16 X 13"; FRAMED 23 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola, Portrait of a WomanEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984). Oil on canvas and impasto tecnique, housed in a simple gilt and black painted frame. Sight size: 16" ht. x 13" wd., framed size: 22.5" ht. x 19.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on CanvasEnrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a mother and child Condition: Very Good, minor crazing and paint chips; unframed Height: 29.00 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil onEnrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a young boy in a seaside landscape holding a fish, in a gilt wood and velvet frame; together with gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Campagnola, (American, 1911-1984), UntitledEnrico Campagnola (American, 1911-1984) Untitled (Still Life) oil on canvas signed Campagnola (upper right) 19 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, DarkEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, Dark Empty. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 13" x 16" Frame: 24.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.75 x 22.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Larger Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 24 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (1911 - 1984): PORTRAIT OF A BOYoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 20 inches; 30 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, oil on canvasEnrico Campagnola, oil on canvas, Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984), Portrait of a Child", signed "Campagnola" at upper right, 12.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermr. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 20 inches - Frame Width 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984) PortraitA mid 20th century portrait of lady by the shore, signed bottom right. Dimensions: 32.5" H x 36" W framed, 20" H x 24" W canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Bordignon, b. 1927 US, Italy France; Oil Painting Figure on Lakeside Path, SignedToni Bordignon, b. 1927 US, Italy France; Oil Painting Figure on Lakeside Path, Signed. Framed. Oil on Canvas. size: 36.25 x 24, 42 x 29.5 outside frame. ASKart: Toni Bordignon (Born 1927) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2020SEYMOUR FOGEL (USA 1911-1984) OIL PAINTING ON BOARAttributed to Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CONNECTICUT, 1911 - 1984) oil painting on artist artist board having a geometric design. Signed to lower center. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Peyrat French Oil Painting on CanvasLouis Peyrat (France: 1911 - 2001) oil painting on canvas of a European village. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 12-1/8” W x 16-1/8” H. Frame: 20-1/4” W x 24-1/4” H. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Modernist Portrait Oil PaintingENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Modernist Portrait Oil Painting. "La Pomme". Oil on canvas. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Louis-Ernest Meissonier (1815 - 1891)Jean-Louis-Ernest Meissonier (1815 - 1891) was active/lived in Italy, France. Framed original oil painting on board. Measures 227 mm x 288 mm (approximately 9 inches x 12.25 inches) board size and 342See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Leduc (France, 1831 - 1911)Charles Leduc (France, 1831 - 1911) oil on canvas painting of two vessels sailing near the coastline. Signed lower right. Sight size: 10 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesOrientalist Painting - Oil on Canvas - Late 19th / early 20th Century$900
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper521980’s French Surrealist Signed Oil Painting Abstract Shapes Composition 1984$1,400
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryLuigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,Spian,France,1800-1900) oil painting antique$10