Sold2023Eva Makk (Hawaii,Ethiopia,b 1933) oil paintingARTIST: Eva Holusa Makk (Hawaii, Ethiopia, born 1933) TITLE: Cityscape - Spring Day (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022EVA MAKK WHITE JADE BRONZE JI OIL PAINTING 35"EVA HOLUSA MAKK HAWAIIAN ETHIOPIAN ARTIST B.1933-" WHITE JADE , BRONZE JI STILL LIFE CH'ING DYNASTY OIL PAINTING-DEPICTS A JADE TRIPOD VESSEL AMONGST FRUIT-SIGNED EVA MAKK-23" X 35" TO ART-3" GILT WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2023EVA MAKK STILL LIFE PAINTINGMAKK, Eva, (Hungarian, b.1933): "Reflect", Still Life, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower right, artist stencil verso with title on canvas, framed, 27.25" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022EVA MAKK ''LOVE'' PAINTINGMAKK, Eva Holusa, (American/Ethiopian, b. 1933): ''Love'', A Grandmother and Child, Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 24'', signed lower left, framed, 37.5'' x 32''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eva Makk (b. 1933) Oil on Canvas, FulfillmentEva Makk (b. 1933) Oil on Canvas, Fulfillment. Signed lower right. Title and signed on back. In good condition with no damage or repairs. Approx. 23.75 in. H x 29.75 in. W (visible) 32.25 in. H x 38.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Eva Holusa Makk (American b. 1933) Oil on CanvasDepicting a Native American / Plains Indian girl gathering firewood, signed at the lower right. Also, a book titled "Makk Family: a Vision of Life", Makk Studios and Shelby Henderson, Honolulu, 1986,See Sold Price
Sold2021Eva Holusa Makk (B. 1933), "Pale Glow"Eva Holusa Makk (B. 1933), titled "Pale Glow", oil on canvas, framed sight: 23"h x 35"w, frame: 32"h x 44"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, Texas We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Holusa Makk (b. 1933)Celebration Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Eva H. Makk; signed again and titled verso 30" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Halusa Makk (1933-* Hawaii)''Soft Grass'', women and children picnicking, signed lower left: Eva Makk, signed again and titled verso, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $500/800 Provenance: Private Collection, Rancho CucamongSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICO MAKK PORTRAIT PAINTINGMAKK, Americo, (American, b. 1933): ''Meditation'', Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 9'', signed lower right, framed, 18'' x 14.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Kuzma ( American b. 1933) - Oil Painting 1973Stephen Kuzma Framed Oil Lanscape On Canvas Painting. Water Reflection of a House 1973; Frame Height: 30.5 Width: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL SEMENTZEFF (B. 1933) OIL PAINTING, FRAMEDImage of young boy with a guitar. Overall- 23" x 26 1/2" Signed lower right. Ref. - 62See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL SEMENTZEFF (B. 1933) OIL PAINTING, FRAMEDImage of young boy holding a stick. Overall- 19 1/2" x 23" Signed lower right. Ref. - 61See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO BATTI 'WOMEN IN RED' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAngelo Batti (Italian, b. 1933) oil painting on canvas depicting a woman in red dress. Signed lower right. Measures 23 1/4" x 17" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAQUIN ENDARA RUIZ 'SALINAS' OIL ON CANVASJoaquin Endara Ruiz (Ecuadorian, b. 1933) oil painting on canvas depicting a seascape with sailboats. Signed lower left and titled "Salinas' lower right. Measures 12" (30.5cm) x 7 7/8" (20cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) FRAMED OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, 1974, Springtime in the Hill Country, signed lower left Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 32.5"h, 44.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (Massachusetts, B. 1933) Oil Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Untitled oil on panel landscape painting by Anne Packard (Massachusetts, b. 1933) depicting a distant house against an empty, pale blue sky. Vertical composition. Signed and dated at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTIS HUBAND (TX, B.1933) MODERNIST OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "The Messagengar," signed lower right Otis (Otis Huband, Texas, b.1933), dated July 3, 1975 and titled verso, sight: approx 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 44.5"h, 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Clutz b.1933 Figural Oil Painting and BookWilliam Clutz (American, born 1933) Figure genre oil painting on canvas. Depicting a walking man. Artist signature and dated 1983 lower left. Presented in wood frame. Accompanied with 10" x 8" gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)JACK WHITE (TEXAS, B. 1933), OIL WELL PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on masonite, Oil Wells - II, Jack White (Texas, b. 1933), largest approx sight: 15.5"h, 19.25"w, overall 23.75"h, 27.75"w *Provenance: Ronald McDonald Charities of CentSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)JACK WHITE (TEXAS, B. 1933), OIL WELL PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on masonite, Oil Wells - III, signed at lower left, Jack White (Texas, b. 1933), signature on verso, largest approx sight: 19.25"h, 15"w, overall: 27.75"h, 23.75"w, 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard Landscape Oil on BoardAnne Packard (American, b. 1933) landscape oil painting on board, signed lower left, housed in a carved giltwood frame, labels on back. Image: 3.5" H x 4.5" W; frame: 6.5" H x 7.5" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam Style Abstract Oil PaintingIn the style of Sam Gilliam, Jr. (American: B. 1933) abstract oil painting on canvas. No apparent signature, Done very well. Sheet: 24-1/2" W x 36" H. Frame: 27-3/8" W x 39-5/8" H. From a Ft. LauderdaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LULL 'A LA ORILLA DEL MAR' OIL PAINTINGJose Lull (Spanish, b.1933) oil painting on masonite. Titled 'A la Orilla del Mar'. Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1983 to verso. Measures 15 3/8" x 11 1/2" + 4 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA B PRABHA, INDIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A MOTHER WITH CHILD$900(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftJasper52Superb French Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Brittany Boats Coastline Sunset c. 1980's$850
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsFujita Fumio - Yokuei B 1st Ed Woodblock NR$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsFujita Fumio: Birds and Forest 1963 Woodblock$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsFujita Fumio - Mountain Spring A 1985 1st Ed. Woodblock$125(2 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Al Black (b. 1947) Oil on Board painting. Without frame: 16.8"x23"$500(1 bid)