Sold2023Leon Noireaut (France,1890-1960) oil paintingARTIST: Leon Noireaut (French, 1890 - 1960) TITLE: Paris Cityscape, Notre Dame MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Few minor inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Dabo O/C Winter Landscape PaintingLeon Dabo (New York/France, 1864-1960) oil on canvas tonalist nocturnal landscape, depicting an open field with a split rail fence in the foreground and trees and an illuminated house in the distance,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Landsman, Painting, Oil on Canvas.Ralph Landsman, American, (1890-1960). Painting, Oil on Canvas. "Fishman's Wharf", Rockport, Mass. In Original Frame. Signed Lower Left and Describe on the Back. Condition: Generally Good Condition, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 - 1969], Oil onCortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 1969], Oil on panel painting of a street scene, signed lower right "Edouard Cortes," titled verso Rue Jeran. Provenance: Rima Fine Art, Scottsdale, Arizona Site: 15 �See Sold Price
Sold2022LEON DABO SAILBOAT ON THE RIVER PAINTINGLeon Dabo (1864-1960) Oil on canvas painting of a river water scene with boats and mountains in the background. Signed lower right. Measures 34" x 26" and 40" x 33" w/ frame.See Sold Price
2017PAUL LEON FREQUENEZ : Oil on Canvas PaintingPAUL LEON FREQUENEZ (1876-?) France : Oil on Canvas Painting Size : 25.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Laurent Galand (1872 - 1960)Leon Laurent Galand (1872 - 1960) oil on canvas painting of a village street. Signed and dated (1933) lower right. Sight Size: 20.5 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Dolice (New York 1892-1960) Oil PaintingLeon Dolice (New York 1892-1960) original oil painting on board. Measures 16" x 20" (image size), framed and measures 20" x 24" in total. Signed 'Dolice' lower right. Excellent condition with no signsSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Leon Dabo (1864 - 1960) FranceIn the Manner of Leon Dabo (1864 - 1960) France Oil on Canvas Measure 10"in H x 12"in W and 18"in H x 20"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Van Marcke Cows & Sheep Landscape PaintingEmile Van Marcke Cows & Sheep Landscape Painting"FRANCE, 1827-1890 An oil on canvas rural landscape painting by French artist Emile Van Marcke. The work depicts a country side with a farmer herding hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOTHER AND CHILD COLOR LITHOGRAPH AFTER VU CAO DAMColor lithograph on paper, a reproduction of a 1960 oil painting by Vu Cao Dam, 1908 to 2000, a Vietnamese artist based in France. The artwork depicts a woman with a child on her lap. Titled Mere et eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge 1960's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Hillside South of France Town 1960'sTitle: Huge 1960's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Hillside South of France Town 1960's Description: The Hillside Town by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed and stamped verso oil paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Meuear 1960 Oil Surrealist Man Of The Sea NeptuneLeon Meuear 1960 Oil Surrealist Man Of The Sea Neptune. Large size oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated, framed. All original. Nice quality. Size: 36 x 60 , outside of frame: 43 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2017Préfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012)Préfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Ceremonial Manifestations, early 1960's, oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Provenance: ex. Evelyn and Leon Chalom Collection. Size: 20'' x 16'', 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Artworks - Frequenez & La Foret.Artist(s): Paul Leon Frequenez (France, 1876-1943) and Eugene La Foret (France / America, 1884-1955) Medium: Frequenez's is a print on canvas, while La Foret's is on original oil painting on canvas. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONSTANT DUVAL (1877-1956), LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, Castle, Mountain, River Landscape, signed lower left Constant Duval (Constant Leon Duval, France, 1877-1956), sight: 21.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: 30.25"h, 26.25"w, 6.5lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nadi Ken 1960, Oil on Board Painting Portrait of a Young Woman, FramedNadi Ken 1960, Oil on Board Painting Portrait of a Young Woman, Framed. size: 12 x 9, 13.75 x 10.75 outside frame. ASKart: Nadi Ken (Born 1934) is active/lives in France. Nadi Ken is known for PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Auguste Derruau (French,1888-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Leon Auguste Derruau (France, 1888 - 1984) NAME: Interior Scene YEAR: circa 1970s MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches, tears and paint losses. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Still Life Oil Painting by American Artist Frances Cranmer GreenmanOne oil on canvas by Frances Cranmer Greenman (1890-1981) painting depicting a floral still life consisting of a spring arrangement, including a variety of pink and white flowers in a tall white vase,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger French 1881-1955 (Oil on canvas painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a French artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France,Purchased in 1960 France Seller locSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Portrait in Kitsch Style, Parisian Belle, Signed Oil c.1960s$500
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$240,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Rene Sinicki Abstract Impressionism Painting Orange Seller 1900-1960 Framed Oil on Canvas$10
5 days LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Francois Martin Kavel Francois Martin Kavel (French, 1861-1931) Portrait of an Elegant Woman$8,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Large Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Figure Walking over Stone Bridge$1,800