Sold2023VINTAGE URANIUM DEPRESSION Glass BISCUIT COOKIE JAR W/ LID ETCHED FLOWERTitle: VINTAGE URANIUM DEPRESSION Glass BISCUIT COOKIE JAR W/ LID ETCHED FLOWER Date/Period: approx 193-40;s Dimension: approx 6.25 x 8 x 5 Material: glass Additional Information: BISCUIT / COOKIE JARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Embossed Pink Depression Glass CanisterEmbossed pink depression glass jar with lid, flower design. Faceted panels. Measures 7 in ht with lid finial, 6 in. Wide. Chip to lid rim. Tabletop, depression glass, pink depression glass cookie jar,See Sold Price
Sold2024Green Depression Uranium Glass Biscuit JarFeaturing A Green Depression Glass Uranium Cookie Or Biscuit Jar In The Princess Pattern By Anchor Hocking. Measuring 7.5" Tall And 5.5" Across, The Lid Has Several Nicks On The Rim, No Other Chips OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plated & Glass Biscuitier Lidded JarDESCRIPTION: A Silver Plated & Glass Biscuitier Lidded Jar. This is a vintage glass biscuit cookie jar canister with silver plated lid and handle. The glass is designed with a diamond cut pattern. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Cut Etched Glass Biscuit Jars2 vintage biscuit jars with silverplate lids: an etched leaf designed jar - 6.5"H and a cut glass jar - 6.25"H. Condition report: wear on silverplate. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCHOR HOCKING FROSTED GREEN URANIUM GLASS PRINCESS PATTERN HAND PAINTED BISCUIT JAR WITH LIDANCHOR HOCKING FROSTED GREEN URANIUM GLASS PRINCESS PATTERN HAND PAINTED BISCUIT JAR WITH LID VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023Etched Glass Jar W Sterling Lid & Spoonglass jar with Exterior etchings of flowers and vines. Lid is marked sterling silver on underside. Spoon is marked sterling on band. Jar is approximately 4 inches tall and spoon 5.5 inches long. Lid aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Vaseline Glass Cookie Jar with LidVintage vaseline glass cookie jar with lid. - ribbed uranium/Vaseline. - approx. 8"h. - Cookie label on front warn. Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20227 pc Patrician Amber Depression Glass SetIncludes 7 dinner plates and 1 cookie jar with lid. Patrician Amber pattern by Federal Glass. Circa 1933-1937. Vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Biscuit or Cookie Jar,sterling lid by Dominic & Haff decorated with cherubs and flowers, cut base with hobstars, diamond and ray designs, 7" tall, 5 1/2" diameter, brilliant period, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Glass Jars w/ SP LidsIncludes 3 boudoir jars, and one biscuit jar. 4 items,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage (12) Green Depression Glass [Cameo]Twelve (12) green depression glassware. Includes Cameo and other patterns. The cookie jar measures 5.25 in. tall and is lacking lid. (Note the 2 lids offered in another lot do not fit). There are seveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Famous Amos Super Star Glass Cookie Jar for StoreStore countertop vintage Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookie Jar. Measures 10 x 8 in. Ht x W. Clear glass jar with lid and several adverts on glass. Famous Amos Cookie Jar, glass Cookie Jar, CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Vanity Jar, Etched Glass w. .950 Silver LidGerman powder jar, the glass finely incised with flowers, bows, and swags, the top stamped with German purity marks, "950," and unknown maker's initials "HG." 2" H X 2.75" diameter. Silver approx. 1.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Hand Painted Biscuit Jars w/ Handles.One of the Glass Jars has red poppies, and is signed, "Lea". The lid on this one does not quite fit; it appears to be too big. The other jar has bamboo, flowers, and cranes. It is the larger jar, measSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four (4) Yellow Depression Glass Etched cutFour (4) pieces of yellow depression era glass. Large bowl with etched / cut flowers , cream and sugar , covered jar. Sizes: 13.75 (d), 3(h) 3.75(w), 2.75(h) 4.25(w), 4(h) 5.75(w)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Sgd. Daum Nancy Cameo Glass & Silver JarRarely seen is this signed Daum Nancy biscuit jar with a clear glass acid etched cylindrical body, decorated in cameo flower and stems with gilt accented lid, frame and handle are sterling with MinervSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed Barton Sterling 925 Glass Mustard Pot w SpoonReed and Barton sterling silver 925 lidded mustard honey mayo glass jar with underplate. The domed sterling lid features an applied flower finial. Glass jar with an etched floral design. Accompanied wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Uranium Glass Biscuit JarVintage Uranium Glass Biscuit Jar. Lidded uranium glass biscuit jar. 7 inches x 6 inches in diameter. Property of an Irvington, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG AMBER DEPRESSION GLASS BISCUIT OR COOKIE JARVTG AMBER DEPRESSION GLASS BISCUIT OR COOKIE JARSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and Fork$40
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1958 Pablo Picasso Photography - Bouquet Of Peace 1958 Flowers Bouquet With Hands$250
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Glass General Store Counter Jar, Thomas & Crabbe Cookies Bridgeport CT$25
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Powder Jar - Cut Glass Sterling Silver Lid$15
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCImpressive Chinoiserie Blue & White Pot w/ Foo Dog Finial on Lid and Wood Stand$70