Sold2022KING EDWARD VII & QUEEN ALEXANDRA ENAMEL PORTRAITSThe important portrait plaque pair being displayed on mounts encircled by a cast and gilded bronze openwork border of acanthus leaf repeat pattern backed by cornflower blue enamel enclosing a leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SILVER METAL PAINTED ENAMELA 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SILVER METAL PAINTED ENAMEL OVAL PORTRAIT PENDANT with diamantine border depicting two young ladies inscribed on reverse 'Les Marguerites, H.Capt Geneve' 5cm high 3.5 cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Corletto 18Kt & Hand Painted Portrait PendantVintage Corletto 18Kt Yellow Gold & Hand Painted Portrait Pendant. Blue Enamel border, and diamond in portrait. Center brooch is ORIGINAL CORLETTO. The surrounding sterling silver, pearls and 14kt yelSee Sold Price
Sold2015late 18thC mini portrait painted enamel on copperlate 18thC mini portrait painted enamel on copper pendant in gold frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Portrait Miniature, Enamel, 14k Gold Pendant.Victorian Painted Portrait Miniature, Enamel, 14k Yellow Gold Pendant. Featuring one painted portrait miniature atop mother-of-pearl depicting a young girl, accented by royal blue enamel, set in a 14kSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait Pendant from ItalyLate 1900s, Fine enamel painted portrait with micro diamonds in her hair in a 18kfje gold setting. Very good condition. 2" x 1-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016An Assortment of Mourning Bracelets & Brooches1) Gilt brooch containing swivel pendant with hand painted portrait and black enamel, 1.5 in. W, 2) Human hair twisted rope choker, 12 in. L, 3) "In Memory Of" oval brooch and 4) Human hair twisted anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 18kt Yellow Gold PendantAntique 18kt Yellow Gold Pendant Ornate design measuring (2.32") in length featuring a hand painted enamel portrait surrounded by a halo of 1.6mm turquoise cabochons and accented with ball point textuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian PendantDescription: Antique Victorian-era oval pendant with painted portrait on center, surrounded by natural gray beads. Exquisite workmanship, including the hand painted enamel portrait depicting a young wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY: 14K Miniature painted oval locket, hinged front and bail, tested 14K yellow gold, blueJEWELRY: 14K Miniature painted oval locket, hinged front and bail, tested 14K yellow gold, blue enamel accents surround white metal with painted portrait of two children, the pendant hangs on a gold-fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Diamond Enamel Heart 14k Gold LocketAntique robin's egg blue pendant Hand-painted portrait of child inside Rose cut diamond, approx. .25ct Length: 1 3/4" (including bail) Width: 1 1/8" Total weight: 25.4 grams Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait in Guilloche Enamel FramePortrait in Guilloche Enamel Frame. Oval hand painted portrait of a woman with lacy collar and bonnet; in a silver pendant frame with red guilloche front having white enamel borders. Nice overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Trio of Victorian Mourning Pendants1) gilt, hand painted portrait of female, with plaited hair, enamel, and seed pearl border, in original fitted, leather case, 1.75 in. L, 2) gilt, pendant/brooch, hand painted portrait of cherub and mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait Plate, 19th c., ofRoyal Vienna Porcelain Portrait Plate, 19th c., of Queen Louise of Prussia, with an intricate gilt and enamel painted border with a green ground, around a reserve of the Queen, after Richter, verso wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MINI PORTRAIT FEMALE QUEEN ELIZABETH PORTRAIT SILVER FRAME PENDANT PINPainted likely in the 19th century of Queen Elizabeth I. unknown artist. silver framing with flower design. marked for silver on backSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Lady's Enamel Pendant WatchesSilver, Swiss, enamel hand painted porcelain, featuring detailed lady's portraits with seed pearl border, cylinder movementSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN 18K & DIAMOND PORTRAIT PENDANT BROOCHaccented in blue enamel with gilt highlights, further accented with seed pearl surround, the painted portrait accented with 3 diamonds to the necklace, earring and headdress, in yellow gold, stamped 7See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARDIAN DIAMOND SEED PEARL PORTRAIT MINIATURE PENDANTThe hand painted portrait of a man surrounded by a seed pearl frame and bail reverses to that of his wife, surrounded by OMC diamond frame, bail, melee approx. 1.50 cts. TW. Ca. 1910. 1 1/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018LONDON STERLING GUILLOCHE ENAMEL PORTRAIT PLAQUEExquisite, circa 1924, London English sterling silver frame miniature portrait plaque pendant featuring a very nicely hand painted portrait of a young girl in pink dress behind original domed glass scSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICCI Ferdinando Italian 18k Yellow Gold Hand Painted Gouache Pendant Pin BroochRICCI Ferdinando Italian 18k Yellow Gold Hand Painted Gouache Pendant Pin Brooch. Portrait depicting period era noble beauty with applied jewels to her crown. Guilloche enamel frame with seed pearls.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Victorian Jewelry1) 14K yellow gold enamel and opal pinwheel pin/pendant, 1 in. W, 2) 14K yellow gold bar pin with black enamel inlay, 1.5 in. L, 3) 14K yellow gold oval painted portrait necklace, 15.25 in. L, along wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 18K & Enamel Portrait Pin PendantItem/Description: Exquisite hand-painted Italian miniature portrait pin depicts a beautiful royal or noble woman with a demure gaze. Regally outfitted and wearing a tiara, necklace and dress with diamSee Sold Price
Sold201918K YG DIAMOND ENAMEL PORTRAIT BROOCH PENDANTA lovely vintage women's estate brooch pin / pendant crafted of 18k yellow gold by Corletto, Italy having a hand painted miniature portrait design of a woman in blue dress set with genuine diamond accSee Sold Price
Sold2024(19th c) SIGNED HAND PAINTED ENAMEL PLAQUESigned T. Leroy. Inscription on back M de Lamballe. Portrait is likely Marie-Louise Therese of Savoy-Carignan, Princess of Lamballe. She was close with Queen Marie Antoinette and her refusal to denounSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold Oval Painted Portrait Diamond Enamel Pearl Frame Brooch Pendant$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLARGE Antique Victorian 12k+ Gold Oval Hand Painted Portrait Mourning Pendant$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage Limoges French 14k Gold Hand Painted Portrait Open Work Locket Pendant$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique French 14k Gold Turquoise Enamel Portrait Hinged Locket Pendant Necklace$1
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Baccarat Crystal Bronze Hand Painted Portrait Enamel Centerpiece$1,300
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Wagner German Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Portrait of Queen Louise$300
802 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold French Hand Painted Porcelain Portrait Pearl Pin Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage French 14k Gold Hand Painted Portrait Detailed Pearl Pin Brooch Pendant$1