Sold2023Audrey Flack - Une Bouchee D'AmourLot 189 Audrey Flack American (b. 1931) Une Bouchee D'Amour (2013) digitized drawing with silkscreen with original COA from Print Club of New York signed lower right, 162/200 image: 15 1/2 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audrey Flack, Greek MuseARTIST: Audrey Flack (b. 1931) MEDIUM: Dye Transfer Print DATE: 1978 DIMENSIONS: 29 x 27 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL Greek Muse, LR Audrey Flack CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Larry and Sandy Newman,See Sold Price
Sold2023Audrey Flack, Rolls Royce LadyAudrey Flack Rolls Royce Lady (from the 12 Photographs - 1973 to 1983 portfolio) 1981 / 1984Dye Transfer print image: 17.75 h x 22.25 w in (45 x 57 cm) sheet: 19.625 h x 23.625 w in (50 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Audrey Flack, Leonardo’s LadyARTIST: Audrey Flack (b.1931) MEDIUM: Dye Transfer Print DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 29 x 27 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL Leonardo’s Lady, LR Audrey Flack CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Larry and Sandy NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audrey Flack color photo Course in MiraclesFlack, Audrey (American, born 1931), Course in Miracles, 1984, color photograph dye transfer, 14.75 x 22.25 inches, mounted to an archival mat board 20 x 24 inches, signed and titled in ink by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUDREY FLACK (AMERICAN, b. 1931).Lithograph. Desert Flowers. Signed lower right. Titled lower center. No. 1 from an edition of 5. From a Provincetown, MA collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" high x 10.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUDREY FLACK (AMERICAN, b. 1931).Lithograph. Desert Flowers II. Signed lower right. Titled lower center. From a Provincetown, MA collection. - Dimensions: 11" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUDREY FLACK B. 1931 SEASIDE PAINTING SIGNEDAudrey Flack, NY B. 1931. A painting, watercolor on paper, of a seascape with boulders. The work is signed and framed, under glass. A Louis Meisel Gallery label, verso. Measures: H 14 1/4" x W 16 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldAudrey Flack, Royal FlushAudrey Flack Royal Flush 1977screenprint in colors on wove paper image: 48 h × 65.75 w in (122 × 167 cm) sight: 53.5 h × 70.375 w in (136 × 179 cm) Signed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audrey Flack (AMERICAN, b. 1931) Sketch on PaperFramed sketch on paper titled Study of Heads by Audrey Flack. Glass under gloss black wood frame. Measures approx 13" x 10.5" sight (19.75" x 17.5" framed). Signed in black pen on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage UNE PAGE D’AMOUR - Ferdinand LassalleA vintage copy of Une Page d Amour by Ferdinand Lassalle. Published by the OVERBROOK Press, Stamford Connecticut, 1959. In good vintage condition, clean pages. Hard bound. French language with EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture Gringoire C 1890Une Chanson D'Amour 17" x 6.5" 13.5lbs Shipping available$ Description and the name of the artist is provided.Beautiful Chocolate patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Group French Language Booksnine titles, including A. Dumas(Pere), Une Aventure D'Amour, Paris,1862 and E. Zola, Les Mysteres de Marseille, Paris,1899. Largest: 7 1/2" high, 5" wide. Wear and damage to some volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour estSalvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour est comme une gitane' / Love is like a gypsy, 1968 Technik: Farblithografie auf Velin d'Arches, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Dalí', obeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Ashley Longshore Audrey Hepburn PaintingSarah Ashley Longshore, America (21st C.) Mixed media on silver leaf with colorful butterflies and flowers around a woman's head, silver background, signed lower right. From the Estate of Dave and LorSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)$25,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed Framed$2,500
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.AUDREY HEMENWAY Hand painted table. Thick Impasto Drip Painting. No signature found. Acquired from t$100
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Averse a Matalanim. Ponape. Est Carolines (#29).,$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...$3,200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Frontispiece Hand signed certificate for Tristan and Isolde Le Philtre d'Amour$400