Sold2023Walter Sanford mixed mediaWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Wall Heads mixed meda on panel, 1965, signed Sanford 10/65 lower right, signed and titled verso, framed. 17 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Sanford, Standing Female Figure, 1965Walter Sanford (American, 1912-1987) Standing Female Figure, 1965 mixed media on masonite signed and dated upper right 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015CADE III, Walter. Mixed Media on Canvas. MaxwellHouse Coffee Can. Signed lower right. Walter Cade III (African American, b. 1936). From a Bedford, NY collector. Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good, surdace dust and dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2016BANNARD, Walter D. Mixed Media on Paper "Ammersee#2" 1975. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934 - 2016). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 18.5" high x 23.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Inglis (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofRendered in the Style of Walter Inglis.Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8.5 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Inglis lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Hook, Mixed Media,"The Shadow", original, 10" x 12-1/2" sight size, pencil signed lower right 4-73 (1973), nicely framed and matted, -562406-See Sold Price
Sold2016Sanford Roth mixed mediaSanford Roth (American 20th c.)- Female Figure on Beach Chair- mixed media on paper, 1980, signed S. R. Positano '80 lowe rright. 10 1/4 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Sanford Roth mixed mediaSanford Roth (American 20th c.)- Female Figure at Beach- mixed media on paper, 1981, signed S. R. Positano '81 lowe rright. 10 1/4 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Herlitschek, mixed media, "Blue Ridge Mts."Walter Herlitschek, mixed media, "Blue Ridge Mts.", signed, titled on back "View of the Blue Ridge Mountains", watercolor, gouache and crayon, image area 5" X 7" plus mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sanford Roth mixed mediaSanford Roth (American 20th c.)- Two Female Musicians- mixed media on paper, initialed S. R. lower right. 10 1/2 x 13 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryant Gowens Mixed Media Guns(Sanford, FL) mixed media on wood board. Bryant Gowens ca. 1999 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Walter Egel KuhlmanWalter Egel Kuhlman (American, 1918-2009), The Blonde Woman, 1983, pastel over monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, sight: 17"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 22.5"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Pin Up Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 23 x 16 inches / 58 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framingSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MEIGS OIL MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWALTER MEIGS (1918-1988, America), 'Illuminated Horizon', Oil and textured substrate on canvas, 1976. Signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed: 17.5”h x 19”W; Canvas: 16.5"h x 18.18"w. Includes gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Berg (Germany,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (German, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Girl on Beach MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 23 inches / 43 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing availSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Fusi, Untitled, Mixed MediaWalter Fusi (Italian 1924-2013), acrylic on paper. Signed Fusi, dated '71 Dimensions: Sight: 26.25 " H x 18.50 " W; Frame: 31.25 " H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Walter Egel KuhlmanWalter Egel Kuhlman (American, 1918-2009), The Maiden and the Bird, 1983, pastel over monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, sight: 15"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 23 x 17 inches / 58 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Pin up Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm PAPER SIZE: 23 x 16 inches / 58 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuires) TITLE: Pinup Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm PAPER SIZE: 23 x 17 inches / 58 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Pinup Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 19 x 13 inches / 48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Pinup Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 13 inches / 45 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman Copper Mixed Media Work on PaperWalter Feldman Rhode Island, New York, Italy 1925-2017 Hammered and nailed copper sheets abstract graphite and watercolor lines and flecks. Feldman studied with Josef Albers and Whilhelm de Kooning anSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SPITZER 'CELEBRATION' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERWalter Spitzer (Polish, 1927-2021) oil painting, gouache and pastel on paper depicting figures dancing at a party. Signed lower right and dated 1956. Measures 18" x 11" + 3 3/8" frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisWalter BREMS (1947), mixed media Untitled, signed and dated 2001€200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998$4,000(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Large Mid Century Modern Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media painting$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$700(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.A. T. BRITCHER "COASTAL SCENE" MIXED MEDIA 3 1/2" X 7 1/2"$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90