Sold2023Victorian couple courting oil painting on boardVictorian couple courting oil painting on board size including frame 15" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Courting Couple - Oil on Board PaintingOil on board painting of a courting couple. [Image: 30" H x 22 3/4" W; Frame: 35" H x 27 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.C. BEAUQUESNE: Courting Couple - Oil PaintingWilfred Constant Beauquesne (French, 1840-1913) oil on board painting of a courting couple in a wooded landscape, signed lower left. [Sight: 24 1/2" H x 19 3/4" W; Frame: 34" H x 28 1/2" W x 3 3/4" D]See Sold Price
Sold2024George Boughton (NY,UK,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Henry Boughton (New York, United Kingdom, 1833 - 1905) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Few nail holes along edges. Some craquelure. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esther (Europe,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Esther (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Few faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One vertical surface crack by the upper left corner (4" long). Very minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C German oil painting signedARTIST: - (Germany, 19 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 9 x 6 inches / 22 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Moessel (IL,German,1871-1957) oil paintingARTIST: Julius Moesel (Illinois, Germany, 1871 - 1957) NAME: Landscape with Courting Couple YEAR: 1940s MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDVICTORIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF WOMAN EATING GRAPES, ARTIST SIGNED, APPROXIMATELY 15 IN X 21 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Oil Painting on Board ~ circa 1880a lovely little Victorian Painting on wood panel, it is about 11 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALANDE 2008 Couple Oil Painting On BoardOil painting on board, signed on lower right LALANDE 2008. Subject depicts the feet of a man and a woman within a red background. Approximately 24 x 42 inches. Weighted. No frame. Minor wearing to edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTINGVICTORIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF WOMAN. SMALL CHIP IN PAINT IN CENMTER OF PAINTING AND PAINT LOSS TO FRAME. IMAGE SIZE 24 X 30, FULL SIZE 28 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Floral Still Life Oil on BoardUnsigned Victorian oil painting on board. Contained in original gold gild frame. Ca. 1870-80. measuring 17" x 20". Age appropriate condition. Provenance: From Cedar Fairmont Antiques. 40yr old ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Victorian Woman Oil Painting on BoardBeautiful circa 1860's walnut and gold gilt frame. Frame measures 30 3/4 x 26 3/4in, Portrait measures 20 x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laszlo Matulay (Austrian/American, 1912-1999) Smoking CoupleLaszlo Matulay (Austrian/American, 1912-1999) Smoking Couple, 1957, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 21.5'', 75 x 55 cm (sight); 32.25'' x 24.25'', 82 x 62 cm (frame). PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANITA F. GALLO "VICTORIAN COUPLE" OIL ON CANVASANITA F. GALLO "VICTORIAN COUPLE" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, DATED 12-31-1914. Height: 53 in. by Width: 85 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Oil Painting of PuppiesFramed Victorian oil painting on artist's board, not signed. Measures 13 1/2" tall x 17" wide and in good condition. Wonderful subject matter.See Sold Price
Sold2022(on-2) 19TH VICTORIAN FLORAL OIL PAINTINGSConsists of 1) 1884 pink floral unsigned oil painting with original gold gilt frame. Image 14 inches x 18 inches. Oil on canvas. Good condition. 2) Late Victorian pink floral oil painting onboard. UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Courting Couple - Oil on BoardSigned (LR) Dated June 1880 Hommage to Madamme Durenne. Sight is 17 1/2" x 11 1/2". Condition, scratches and scuffs to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Oil On Board Painting, Antique FrameAntique oil on board painting, with a 3 inch thick frame. In very good condition. Appears to be indistinctly signed on the lower right. Maybe a monogram. With frame piece is 15.5. x 18. Artwork is 9 xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Pair Genre Victorian Oil Paintings "Cockle Pickers" Female Figures On Shoreline$1,200
12 hrs LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Scottish Oil Painting Figures in Dramatic Highlands Landscape$550
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Scottish Highlands Loch Lomond Signed F W Bartholomew$2,800
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Nice 19Th C. Painting Oil On Board Of Winter Scene$50(1 bid)
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52Fine French Marine Oil Painting Fishing Boat on Choppy Seas, signed original$1,100