Sold2017Vintage Continental Burlwood BuffetContinental burlwood carved vintage possibly antique buffet, sideboard, dining console, storage cabinet. Ornately carved scalloped edge top, center mirrored door opens to 2 shelves. Flanked by beau frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Buffet CabinetCarved Antique Sideboard Credenza Buffet Cabinet. three top drawers atop two sets of double doors. One side with shelves one side with pull out drawers. Iron hardware. Believe Walnut. Measures app 72See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Carved Secretary CabinetAntique, 19th century or later, continental carved wood secretary cabinet with battle scene details on drop down writing surface- including busts, masks, and scrolling detail; as-is condition- GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Polychromed Carved Wood Buffet CabinetContinental, likely Belgian, first half 20th century. A large carved wood cabinet, having an overhanging molded top with a carved and foliated cornice, supported by two carved acanthine columns, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FIGURATIVE CARVED OAK BUFFET CABINETDimensions: H 64" x W 58" x D 21" Condition: Two wire holes cut to back panels. Some joint and panel separation, minor warping to bottom shelf and paneling at top; a few scattered chips to carving. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Carved Wood Ecclesiastical CabinetAntique Continental Carved Wood Ecclesiastical Cabinet, stepped top, arched door, column supports, h. 24 in., w. 27 1/2 in., d. 22 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FurnitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Buffet Continental Carved Walnut****A true antique piece with some of the most beautiful artwork I have ever seen! Made with the upmost quality and care!*******66" by 20', and 36"tall*******Tiger IS NOT included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Carved and Gilt Display CabinetAntique Continental Carved and Gilt Display Cabinetlate 19th century, likely Italian, wood and gesso with gilt surface, floral urn finial, ogee reeded pediment, single hinged glazed door with carved sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Highly Carved Continental Cabinet.From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 78" w x 18" d x 70" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Continental Wall CabinetCirca 1880, likely German. The piece has a carved crown and door housing three shelves within. The upper crown is centered by a black forest stag horn carved as trees and forest. Nice old surface.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE PANTRY CABINET BUFFETANTIQUE ORNATE CARVED CHINESE PANTRY CABINET BUFFET-74" X 38" X 19.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NEEDS SCREW-DP4324STSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Henri II Style Walnut SideboardAntique French Henri II Style Carved Walnut Sideboard/Buffet - This impressive antique French carved walnut sideboard or buffet cabinet has an ornate design which exudes elegance and prestige. The pieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Baroque Style Carved Sideboard BuffetAntique Baroque Style Carved Sideboard Buffet / Console Cabinet. Measures 46 x 59 x 17 inches. From a custom built and designer decorated New Canaan, Connecticut estate property.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Hand Carved Kang CabinetAntique Chinese Hand Carved Kang Cabinet / Buffet with Brass Hardware.Measures 20 inches x 50 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch Continental Carved Wood Sliding Door Wall Storage CabinetTitle:Antique Dutch Continental Carved Wood Sliding Door Wall Storage Cabinet Type of Piece:Cabinet Measurements:Outer: 10.25x5x20.5Inner: 8.75x4x13.5 Condition:Has scuffs and a large chip on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Carved Cabinet with marble top, (ready toContinental Carved Cabinet with marble top, (ready to refinish), 36 1/2"h x 29"w x 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental Carved Cabinet with Upper Glass doorsLarge Continental Carved Cabinet with Upper Glass doors. Heavily carved.-- Dimensions: H: 89 inches: W: 51 inches: D: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental buffet, double door base, with pull out shelf, part interior bottom is missing,Antique Continental buffet, double door base, with pull out shelf, part interior bottom is missing, cabinet is 55" by 24", height is 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Carved Prie-Dieu Prayer Bench AntiqueAntique Continental carved wood prie-dieu, prayer bench or kneeler, top with drawer and cabinet bearing an interior shelf, and a compartment in the kneeler. 35" H x 27.25" W x 21.25" D. Age cracks thrSee Sold Price
Sold202218C. Antique Continental Chest of Drawers CabinetAn antique carved wood cabinet chest of drawers. Rectangular form in traditional inlaid floral and foliate design. Ornate carved double hinged exterior doors to interior compartment with three roomy dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Finely Carved 1 Door CornerCabinet. From a Darien, CT estate. - Dimensions: 48"H x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental carved 2 piece cabinet, single glass doorContinental carved 2 piece cabinet, single glass door with barley twist supports, carved crest over single drawer with elaborate carved paneled door, 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large French Style Carved Sideboard Credenza Buffet CabLarge French Style Carved Sideboard Credenza Buffet Cabinet. Curved side. Parquetry Top. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 92.5 inches: D: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Antique Continental Carved Figural Wall Shelf Plate Rack. Carved figures.$75
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyAntique oak dental cabinet with carved crown, mirrored back with metal pulls$250