Sold2023Britains Paris Office Mounted ArabsBritains Paris Office Mounted Arabs (set #164) with assorted weapons. All marked depose. Paris office paint. Circa 1920. 4 sets or so. 20 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office Mounted ArabsPre war. 2 pieces. Good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Mounted Arabs Set #164Britains Mounted Arabs Set #164 (First version 1911-1925). Dated. Possibly Paris office - Paris office paint style. 9 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains PARIS OFFICE Mounted French Horn Player1 piece. VERY RARE Paris Office Mounted French Horn Player. Pre war. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office ArabsBritains PARIS OFFICE unique fixed-arm Arabs (Marked Britains Ltd. Depose?, ca.1905-1923) marching. 8 figures in various colors. Condition Good. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French OfficerBritains Paris Office Mounted Officer on Cantering Horse with Outstretched Sword. Figure marked Depose. Circa 1905. 1 piece. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office Austro-Hungarian InfantryPre War issue, circa 1916. Marching at the slope with foot and mounted officer at the halt. Ex Ruby collection. 9 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office French Infantry ChargingPre War issue, with Mounted Officer. 13 pieces. Excellent to good (8 broken bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Infantrie de LigneBritains Paris office Infantrie de Ligne. Early first version dated 9/5/1903, marked depose. 7 troops at slope with fixed bayonets, 1 bugler, 1 mounted fixed arm officer, oval base, full trouser horizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains RARE Paris Office French ArtilleryCirca 1915. At the walk. Horses have Collar Harness, Dated 1904, with 4 seated gunners and mounted officer. 13 total pieces. Excellent condition, seated gunners not matching. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office DragoonsMounted with carbines. 4 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office DragonMounted with Lance. Pre war. 1 piece. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE Paris Office Cavalry FigureMounted French Cavalry Officer at the Halt. Pre war. In excellent (unpainted condition). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Serbian InfantryThe only known example of this 36 piece set. Marked Depose. Circa 1914. Unboxed. Condition Excellent. Includes letter of authenticity from James Opie. Purchased from original owner's family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Montenegrin Infantrywith Officer, Color Bearer and Bugler. Extremely Rare. Unboxed. Contains letter of provenance from James Opie. 36 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry full dress dark blue uniform. 3 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter of authenticatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Japanese Light InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Japanese Infantry Light Blue Uniforms. 26 infantry at slope, 2 buglers, 2 officers, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry khaki active service dress. 39 infantry at slope, 2 standing, 2 officers, 1 bugler. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Spanish DragoonsGeneral Service Supply Wagon. Extremely Rare. At the walk with collar harness. 5 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britain's Paris Office ZouavesA classic set in khaki uniform. Officer on unusual base. Marked depose, circa 1909. Unboxed. 8 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Japanese InfantryMarked depose, circa 1915. In light blue tunics. Unboxed. 12 Pieces. Condition Very Good, non-matching.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithograph$600
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19TH C. FRANCOIS LINKE BROZE KINGWOOD VERNIS MARTIN VITRINE CABINET$35,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Silver Spur At Hadley Delta As Viewed From Apollo 15 Lm$150