Sold2023An Equestrian Oil Painting by R. IreneEquestrian Portrait oil on canvas signed l.r. 29.5 x 23.5 inches (sight) 38.5 x 32.5 inches (frame) Overall in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Parisian Street Scene by P. CharonParisian street scene oil on canvas signed l.r. 35.5 x 23.5 inches (sight) 38.5 x 26.5 inches (frame) Overall in good condition with craquelure present throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Oil on Canvas Shore ScenePortrait of a Woman on Shore oil on canvas signed l.r. 27 x 39 inches (sight) 34 x 45 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: Purchased from Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Scene Oil on Canvas by Pataky Von SospatakWinter Sleigh Scene Oil on canvas Signed l.r. 21 x 37 inches (sight) 28 x 43 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Closson's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Impressionist Oil Street Scene by John Clymer (English, 1932.)Impressionist Landscape acrylic/oil on canvas signed l.r. 23 x 29 inches (sight) 33 x 40 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Parisian Street Scene Oil on Canvas by N. Camel (20th Century)Parisian Street Scene Oil on canvas Signed l.r. 24 x 35 inches (sight) 32 x 43 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Oil on Canvas British Naval Scene Signed Bob SandersNaval Scene oil on canvas signed l.r. 23.5 x 35 inches (sight) 33 x 44 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Landscape Oil on Canvaslandscape oil on canvas signed l.r. 23.5 x 19 inches (sight) 33 x 29 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Harbor Scene by George Stubbs (English, 1724-1806)Harbor scene fishing boat at anchor oil on canvas signed l.l. dated 1801 26 x 38 inches (sight) 38 x 50 inches (frame) Overall good condition with craquelure. Minor puncture and oil loss to canvas aSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on Canvas Coastal Landscape by Robert Frank (1902-1975)Coastal Landscape Oil on canvas Signed l.r. 7.5 x 9.75 inches (sight) 17 x 20 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Continental Oil on Canvas Landscapeitalian harbor/landscape oil on canvas signed l.r. 23.5 x 19.5 inches (sight) 32 x 27 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Landscape Oil on Canvas Signed J. Gerardvillage landscape oil on canvas signed l.r. 22 x 19 inches (sight) 34.5 x 30.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Single small puncture of hole with minimal oil loss. Provenance: Den of Stevens AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Portrait of a Young Girl with Cat by T. Koteportrait of a girl oil on canvas signed l.r. 19.5 x 23.5 inches (sight) 31 x 36 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: Den of Stevens Auctions Louisville, Kentucky.See Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Landscape Oil on Canvas by Charles Alfred MeurerWinter Landscape Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 11.5 x 15.5 inches (sight) 16.5 x 21 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Western Landscape with Cowboy Oil on Canvas Signed MorganCowboy Herding Horses in Fields Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 13.5 x 20.25 inches (sight) 17 x 24.25 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Landscape Oil on Canvas by August Curley Lenox (1908-1986)The First Fall Snow Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 15.25 x 19.5 inches (sight) 18.5 x 22.75 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Oil Landscape with Ducks Signed Dorothylandscape with ducks oil on canvas signed l.l. 29.5 x 23.5 inches (sight) 38.5 x 32.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Young Womanportrait of young woman oil on canvas signed l.r. early 20th century 14.5 x 17.5 inches (sight) 21 x 24 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Oil on Canvas by Padro Figuenogocows at pasture oil on canvas signed l.r. 39 x 29 (sight) 46.5 x 36.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas LandscapeOctober Oil on canvas country landscape Signed l.r. "Schaungold" 19.5 x 23.75 (sight) 21.5 x 25.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Minor stain upper left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Oil Landscape with Cows Signed A. BergenLandscape with Cows 20th Century Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. A. Bergen possibly Ary Bergen (German, 1886-1950) 17.75 x 23.5 inches (sight) 22 x 27.75 inches (frame) Overall good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Still Life Oil On Canvas By SavaStill life oil on canvas signed l.r. 29 x 23 inches (sight) 40 x 33 inches (frame) Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, Newnan, Georgia Overall good condition. PunctuSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Impressionist Oil Village Landscape by John Clymer (English, 1932.)Impressionist Landscape acrylic/oil in canvas signed l.l. 35 x 23 inches (sight) 48 x 36 inches (frame) Overall very good condition. Provenance: Den of Steven Auctions Louisville, Kentucky.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1849-1924), "The Village Toll Gate"$600
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsNortheast Coast Harbor Scene by Stan Stenten (Cincinnati, 20th century)$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesChales Paul Gruppe, American, New York (1860-1940), Berger et son Troupeau, oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Hans Munnich (German, 1892-1970) Mountain Landscape with Lake oil on canvas$4,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint Petersburg$450